ATP Egypt F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Egypt F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F2 Futures Event Details:

2001-08-13Clay
OutdoorGiza, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMichal Navratil (CZE)Jiri Vencl (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFMichal Navratil (CZE)Vaclav Roubicek (CZE)1-0 Retired[H2H]
SFJiri Vencl (CZE)Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFMichal Navratil (CZE)Amro Ghoneim (1) (EGY)5-0 Retired[H2H]
QFVaclav Roubicek (CZE)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFJiri Vencl (CZE)Dirk Stegmann (4) (RSA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Flavio Cipolla (Q) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Amro Ghoneim (1) (EGY)Richard Stano (Q) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Michal Navratil (CZE)Jaroslav Pospisil (6) (CZE)7-6(2) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Hisham Hemeda (3) (EGY)4-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Vaclav Roubicek (CZE)Nikos Rovas (GRC)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jiri Vencl (CZE)Gabriel Moraru (8) (ROU)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Dirk Stegmann (4) (RSA)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (Q) (ITA)Martin Bartonek (5) (CZE)7-5 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Markus Polessnig (AUT)6-7(4) 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Amro Ghoneim (1) (EGY)Motaz Abou El Khair (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Richard Stano (Q) (SVK)Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)7-6(3) 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (CZE)Marko Neunteibl (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (6) (CZE)Nigel Mitten (Q) (CYM)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Hisham Hemeda (3) (EGY)Radoslav Radev (Q) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mattia Livraghi (ITA)Vincent Mackey (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Vaclav Roubicek (CZE)Ramy Saleh (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikos Rovas (GRC)Marwan Zewar (7) (EGY)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Gabriel Moraru (8) (ROU)Mohammad Ghareeb (WC) (KWT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiri Vencl (CZE)Mohammed Wafa (Q) (EGY)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (Q) (ESP)Christian Banzer (GER)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dirk Stegmann (4) (RSA)Mahmoud Rezk (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Martin Bartonek (5) (CZE)Omar Awadhy (ARE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (Q) (ITA)Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Markus Polessnig (AUT)Andrea Agazzi (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Simone Vagnozzi (Q) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichal Navratil (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
6-2 6-2
SFAlexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
Philippe Stark ()
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
3-1 Retired
SFMichal Navratil (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Martin Bartonek (2) (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
1-6 7-5 6-2
QFAlexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
7-5 7-6(2)
QFPhilippe Stark ()
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Mohammad Ghareeb (4) (KWT)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
1-6 7-6(4) 6-2
QFMichal Navratil (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Tomas Hajek (Q) (CZE)
Tomas Matejka (CZE)
6-0 6-3
QFMartin Bartonek (2) (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
Christian Banzer (GER)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
7-5 6-4
R16Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Ramy Saleh (EGY)
Mohammed Wafa (EGY)
7-6(4) 7-6(1)
R16Alexandros Jakupovic (GRC)
Nikos Rovas (GRC)
Mattia Livraghi (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
2-6 7-5 6-3
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (4) (KWT)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
Ryota Taguchi (JPN)
6-4 6-2
R16Philippe Stark ()
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
Andrea Agazzi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
6-7(4) 6-1 6-4
R16Tomas Hajek (Q) (CZE)
Tomas Matejka (CZE)
Motaz Abou El Khair (WC) (EGY)
Mahmoud Rezk (EGY)
6-3 5-7 6-4
R16Michal Navratil (3) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Giunior Ghedina (GER)
Vincent Mackey (USA)
6-2 6-0
R16Christian Banzer (GER)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Yasser Hashem (WC) (EGY)
Ibrahim Youssef (EGY)
6-3 6-1
R16Martin Bartonek (2) (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
Hamed Al Solaiteen (WC) (KWT)
Omar Awadhy (ARE)
6-0 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Simone Vagnozzi (9) (ITA)Giunior Ghedina (1) (GER)6-1 2-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Philippe Stark (2) ()6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mohammed Wafa (3) (EGY)Luca Bonati (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Andrea Agazzi (4) (ITA)Pedro Gedda (BRA)6-2 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Jerry Makowski (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Richard Stano (SVK)Tomas Hajek (6) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nigel Mitten (CYM)Christian Polessnig (AUT)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Radoslav Radev (BUL)Hamed Al Solaiteen (KWT)6-3 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Giunior Ghedina (1) (GER)Vaclav Stverva (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Simone Vagnozzi (9) (ITA)Ben Ashford (GBR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Philippe Stark (2) ()Mohamed Al Emam (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Maged Nader Aziz (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mohammed Wafa (3) (EGY)Ross Johnson (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luca Bonati (ITA)Jose-Gustavo Moreira (BRA)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Agazzi (4) (ITA)Fabio Benato (ITA)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Pedro Gedda (BRA)Joseph Huber (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Darren Emery (5) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jerry Makowski (USA)Loaai Mokhtar (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomas Hajek (6) (CZE)Mohmed Shaban (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Richard Stano (SVK)Daniel Koellerer (AUT)3-6 7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Christian Polessnig (AUT)Rodrigo Almelda Motta (BRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Nigel Mitten (CYM)Mahmoud El Sokkary (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Radoslav Radev (BUL)Tomas Matejka (CZE)6-7(7) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Hamed Al Solaiteen (KWT)Ibrahim Youssef (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giunior Ghedina (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vaclav Stverva (CZE)Mohamed Abdel Rahman (EGY)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ben Ashford (GBR)Mohamed Moussa (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Simone Vagnozzi (9) (ITA)Mostafa Rashed (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philippe Stark (2) ()Khaled El Dorry (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Al Emam (EGY)Mohammed Fawzy (EGY)WO[H2H]
Q3Maged Nader Aziz (EGY)Islam Galal (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Rene Lackner (AUT)5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mohammed Wafa (3) (EGY)Markus Egger (AUT)2-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Ross Johnson (AUS)Mahmoud Badr (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Luca Bonati (ITA)Ahmed Abdel Rahman (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jose-Gustavo Moreira (BRA)Ahmed El Essaily (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Agazzi (4) (ITA)Mohamed Ali-Hassan (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Fabio Benato (ITA)Hussain Al Ashwak ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joseph Huber (AUT)Ahmed Mahmoud Hassan (EGY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pedro Gedda (BRA)Mostafa Abd-Rabbo (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Darren Emery (5) ()Abdullah Nour ()6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jerry Makowski (USA)Sherif El Essaily (EGY)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Loaai Mokhtar (EGY)Ahmed Al Farouk (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tomas Hajek (6) (CZE)Yasser Hashem (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mohmed Shaban (EGY)Camilo Briceno (BRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Erik Valerian (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Richard Stano (SVK)David Secker (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Almelda Motta (BRA)Christian Persico (7) (ITA)3-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christian Polessnig (AUT)Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nigel Mitten (CYM)Mina Ishak (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mahmoud El Sokkary (EGY)Mahmoud-Nader Al Baloushi (WC) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Radoslav Radev (BUL)Ryota Taguchi (8) (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tomas Matejka (CZE)Marian Podeprel (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hamed Al Solaiteen (KWT)Mohamed Nabil (WC) (EGY)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Ibrahim Youssef (EGY)Hossam Fakhry (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomas Hajek (1) (CZE)
Tomas Matejka (CZE)
Federico Soriano-Gallo (2) (ESP)
Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)
6-3 6-3
Q2Tomas Hajek (1) (CZE)
Tomas Matejka (CZE)
Darren Emery (A) ()
David Secker (GBR)
6-2 6-3
Q2Federico Soriano-Gallo (2) (ESP)
Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)
Hussain Al Ashwak (WC) ()
Christian Polessnig (AUT)
6-2 4-6 6-3