ATP Egypt F29 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Egypt F29 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F29 Futures Event Details:

2013-10-14Clay
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F29 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Hicham Khaddari (8) (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFHicham Khaddari (8) (MAR)Sherif Sabry (5) (EGY)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
SFMohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFSherif Sabry (5) (EGY)Enrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFHicham Khaddari (8) (MAR)Mathias Bourgue (3) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFIvan Nedelko (4) (RUS)Daniele Capecchi (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Libor Salaba (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Enrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)Matias Castro (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (5) (EGY)Mikolaj Jedruszczak (Q) (POL)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mathias Bourgue (3) (FRA)Alessandro Petrone (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Hicham Khaddari (8) (MAR)Marko Danis (SVK)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Daniele Capecchi (Q) (ITA)Micke Kontinen (7) (FIN)3-6 7-6(6) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Libor Salaba (CZE)Mazen Osama (EGY)3-6 7-6(8) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Enrique Lopez-Perez (1) (ESP)Jan Blecha (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matias Castro (Q) (ARG)Karim Kadry (WC) (EGY)4-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mikolaj Jedruszczak (Q) (POL)Marko Rajic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (5) (EGY)Artem Baradach (Q) (BLR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mathias Bourgue (3) (FRA)Rafal Teurer (Q) (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alessandro Petrone (ITA)Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marko Danis (SVK)Alexander Igoshin (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hicham Khaddari (8) (MAR)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Micke Kontinen (7) (FIN)Cristian Rodriguez (COL)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniele Capecchi (Q) (ITA)Besir Durguti (WC) (MKD)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)Skander Mansouri (Q) (TUN)7-5 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)Stefan Merunka (WC) (BIH)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mazen Osama (EGY)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (6) (EGY)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Libor Salaba (CZE)Daniel Uhlig (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Antoine Richard (Q) (CAN)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Ivan Gakhov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Gakhov (2) (RUS)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Przemyslaw Filipek (POL)
Rafal Teurer (POL)
6-3 7-5
SFPrzemyslaw Filipek (POL)
Rafal Teurer (POL)
Skander Mansouri (3) (TUN)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
1-6 7-6(6) [10-3]
SFIvan Gakhov (2) (RUS)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFPrzemyslaw Filipek (POL)
Rafal Teurer (POL)
Romano Frantzen (1) (NED)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
6-3 6-7(2) [10-7]
QFSkander Mansouri (3) (TUN)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Mazen Osama (EGY)
Antoine Richard (CAN)
6-1 4-2 Retired
QFMikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Alexander Igoshin (4) (RUS)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
6-4 2-6 [10-5]
QFIvan Gakhov (2) (RUS)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (WC) (ESP)
Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)
WO
R16Romano Frantzen (1) (NED)
Enrique Lopez-Perez (ESP)
Slobodan Jevtic (SRB)
Marko Rajic (SRB)
6-1 6-1
R16Przemyslaw Filipek (POL)
Rafal Teurer (POL)
Philipp Aleksanyan (WC) (RUS)
Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)
7-5 7-6(3)
R16Skander Mansouri (3) (TUN)
Cristian Rodriguez (COL)
Jan Blecha (CZE)
Henrik Sillanpaa (FIN)
WO
R16Mazen Osama (EGY)
Antoine Richard (CAN)
Matias Castro (ARG)
Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI)
6-4 6-3
R16Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)
Alessandro Petrone (ITA)
Stefan Merunka (BIH)
Daniel Uhlig (GER)
7-5 6-2
R16Alexander Igoshin (4) (RUS)
Libor Salaba (CZE)
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (WC) (ESP)
Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)
Nabil Fouad (WC) (EGY)
Omar Makhlouf (EGY)
6-4 6-4
R16Ivan Gakhov (2) (RUS)
Miguel-Angel Lopez Jaen (ESP)
Karim Kadry (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Daniel Uhlig (1) (GER)Federico Teodori (ITA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matias Castro (2) (ARG)Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mikolaj Jedruszczak (3) (POL)Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Antoine Richard (4) (CAN)Martin Arguello (BRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Artem Baradach (5) (BLR)Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)6-2 6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q1Rafal Teurer (9) (POL)Joel Kincaid (6) (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniele Capecchi (7) (ITA)Timothy Neilly (BAH)4-6 7-6(2) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Skander Mansouri (8) (TUN)Ahmed Nazir (EGY)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Uhlig (1) (GER)Bye
Q2Federico Teodori (ITA)Cristobal Grandon Diaz (CHI)6-2 6-7(1) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Matias Castro (2) (ARG)Bye
Q2Paco Climent Gregori (ESP)Nabil Fouad (EGY)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mikolaj Jedruszczak (3) (POL)Bye
Q2Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)Aymane Chahoui (WC) (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Antoine Richard (4) (CAN)Bye
Q2Martin Arguello (BRA)William Fountain (BAH)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Artem Baradach (5) (BLR)Bye
Q2Aaron Cortes Alcaraz (ESP)Matias Kallio (FIN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joel Kincaid (6) (USA)Timofey Skripkin (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rafal Teurer (9) (POL)Philipp Aleksanyan (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniele Capecchi (7) (ITA)Omar Makhlouf (EGY)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Timothy Neilly (BAH)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (11WC) (EGY)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Skander Mansouri (8) (TUN)Youssef Sherif (EGY)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ahmed Nazir (EGY)Przemyslaw Filipek (10) (POL)6-4 3-6 6-3 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F29 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Egypt F29 Futures?