ATP Egypt F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Egypt F28 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F28 Futures Event Details:

2017-10-02Hard
OutdoorEGY
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FViktor Durasovic (7) (NOR)Tomas Papik (6) (CZE)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
SFTomas Papik (6) (CZE)David Perez Sanz (8q) (ESP)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFViktor Durasovic (7) (NOR)Jan Mertl (4) (CZE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFJan Mertl (4) (CZE)Moez Echargui (5) (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFTomas Papik (6) (CZE)Petr Hajek (q) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFDavid Perez Sanz (8q) (ESP)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFViktor Durasovic (7) (NOR)Anis Ghorbel (TUN)6-3 6-7(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Jan Mertl (4) (CZE)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Anis Ghorbel (TUN)Youssef Hossam (1WC) (EGY)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Tomas Papik (6) (CZE)Maciej Jablonski (WC) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (8q) (ESP)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Yuga Tashiro (q) (JPN)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Viktor Durasovic (7) (NOR)Marek Gengel (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Moez Echargui (5) (TUN)Mazen Osama (q) (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Petr Hajek (q) ()Nikala Scholtz (3) (RSA)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Jan Mertl (4) (CZE)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anis Ghorbel (TUN)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Nikala Scholtz (3) (RSA)Patrik Rikl (q) (CZE)6-3 7-6(21)[H2H]
R32Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)7-5 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Papik (6) (CZE)Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)6-1 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (8q) (ESP)Piotr Matuszewski (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mazen Osama (q) (EGY)Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maciej Jablonski (WC) (POL)Keanu Ellen (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Giorgio Ricca (ITA)David Pichler (2) (AUT)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktor Durasovic (7) (NOR)Bart Stevens (q) (NLD)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Youssef Hossam (1WC) (EGY)Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Marek Gengel (CZE)Vladislav Ivanov (WC) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (5) (TUN)Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Luca Gelhardt ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Petr Hajek (q) ()Yann Wojcik (q) ()6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Yuga Tashiro (q) (JPN)Marc Dijkhuizen (LL) ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAnis Ghorbel (TUN)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Youssef Hossam (EGY)
Mazen Osama (EGY)
6-3 7-6(2)
SFYoussef Hossam (EGY)
Mazen Osama (EGY)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Antonio Zucca (ITA)
7-5 7-5
SFAnis Ghorbel (TUN)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-1 6-4
QFYoussef Hossam (EGY)
Mazen Osama (EGY)
Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-3 6-2
QFGiorgio Ricca (ITA)
Antonio Zucca (ITA)
Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
David Pichler (AUT)
6-4 4-6 10-6
QFAnis Ghorbel (TUN)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
6-3 6-1
QFIssam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Viktor Durasovic (NOR)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Oleg Prihodko (UKR)
5-7 6-4 10-7
R16Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
Marc Dijkhuizen ()
Bart Stevens (NLD)
6-1 7-6(6)
R16Youssef Hossam (EGY)
Mazen Osama (EGY)
Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Antonio Zucca (ITA)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
7-6(9) 6-4
R16Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Markos Kalovelonis (GRC)
Yann Wojcik ()
6-4 6-7(6) 10-7
R16Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Aidan Talcott (USA)
Richard Torres (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
David Pichler (AUT)
Sascha Brechtel ()
Tristan DA Lio (TUN)
6-2 6-3
R16Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Filip Duda (CZE)
Jan Mertl (CZE)
6-2 3-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Perez Sanz (8q) (ESP)Marek Semjan (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mazen Osama (q) (EGY)Filip Duda (CZE)6-7(5) 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Patrik Rikl (q) (CZE)Kacper Zuk (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Franco Feitt (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yann Wojcik (q) ()Marc Dijkhuizen (LL) ()2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Petr Hajek (q) ()Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Bart Stevens (q) (NLD)Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)4-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yuga Tashiro (q) (JPN)Fermin Tenti (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marek Semjan (SVK)Tristan DA Lio (TUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Perez Sanz (8q) (ESP)Aidan Talcott (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mazen Osama (q) (EGY)Sagar Ahuja ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Franco Feitt (ARG)Sascha Brechtel ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Marc Dijkhuizen (LL) ()Marko Miladinovic (_SR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Patrik Rikl (q) (CZE)Ivan Liutarevich (BLR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikita Mashtakov (UKR)Richard Torres (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Antonio Zucca (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yann Wojcik (q) ()Nicolas Uryson (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petr Hajek (q) ()Kshitij Kamal (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kacper Zuk (POL)Louis Pretorius ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)Eric Caleguer (BRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Filip Duda (CZE)Yohei Otsuka (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bart Stevens (q) (NLD)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuga Tashiro (q) (JPN)Oleg Prihodko (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fermin Tenti (ARG)Louis Lechevretel (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sagar Ahuja ()Kirill Yarmoshuk ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aidan Talcott (USA)Damien Rocky ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Louis Pretorius ()Medhir Goyal (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yohei Otsuka (JPN)Ricardo David Mayagoitia (MEX)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Louis Lechevretel (FRA)Pietro Miki ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Uryson (ARG)Filip Rikl (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kshitij Kamal (IND)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Patrik Rikl (q) (CZE)Adriano Quinti ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Yuichiro Inui (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sascha Brechtel ()Igor Solomatin (UKR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marko Miladinovic (_SR)matic Zaplotnik (SLO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bart Stevens (q) (NLD)Yousef Khamis (EGY)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Yuga Tashiro (q) (JPN)Alex Hunt (NZL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tristan DA Lio (TUN)Andrej Glvac (SVK)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Richard Torres (USA)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]