ATP Egypt F28 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Egypt F28 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F28 Futures Event Details:

2016-10-10Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F28 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (2) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFLloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Antonio Massara (3) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFPablo Vivero Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Kacper Zuk (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAntonio Massara (3) (ITA)Ivan Kosec (SVK)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFGiorgio Ricca (ITA)Adrian Sikora (7) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFPablo Vivero Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Szymon Walkow (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Michal Dembek (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Kacper Zuk (POL)Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (USA)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Antonio Massara (3) (ITA)David Hopkins (USA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivan Kosec (SVK)Petr Hajek ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Adrian Sikora (7) (SVK)Piotr Matuszewski (POL)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Andrea Vavassori (4) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Szymon Walkow (POL)David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)6-3 6-7(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Dominic Weidinger (AUT)7-6(3) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (1) (RSA)Jan Zednik (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Michal Dembek (POL)Kunal Anand (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (POL)Joshua Luck (WC) ()6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mitchell Thomas Mcdaniels (USA)Dmytro Badanov (6) (UKR)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Antonio Massara (3) (ITA)Kamil Gajewski (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32David Hopkins (USA)Imran Aswat ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Petr Hajek ()Sherif Sabry (EGY)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivan Kosec (SVK)Issam Haitham Taweel (8) (SYR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Adrian Sikora (7) (SVK)Luke Oakley (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Piotr Matuszewski (POL)Luke Johnson (AUS)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Jannis Kahlke (GER)6-3 6-7(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (4) (ITA)JONATHAN Gray (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (5) (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Szymon Walkow (POL)Ksawery Pociej (WC) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Dominic Weidinger (AUT)Arpit Sharma (WC) (IND)6-2 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (2) (ESP)Mark-Flavius Andres (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKamil Gajewski (3) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Antonio Massara (1) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-3
SFAntonio Massara (1) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Mark-Flavius Andres ()
Jannis Kahlke (GER)
6-3 6-2
SFKamil Gajewski (3) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
6-3 6-3
QFAntonio Massara (1) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Andrej Glvac (WC) (SVK)
Ivan Kosec (SVK)
6-2 3-6 10-8
QFMark-Flavius Andres ()
Jannis Kahlke (GER)
JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Luke Oakley (GBR)
7-6(5) 7-5
QFKamil Gajewski (3) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-3 6-3
QFPiotr Matuszewski (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Petr Hajek (2) ()
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
4-6 7-5 10-4
R16Antonio Massara (1) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Dmytro Badanov (UKR)
Denis Pisarchuk (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Andrej Glvac (WC) (SVK)
Ivan Kosec (SVK)
Akram El Sallaly (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-2 1-6 10-8
R16Mark-Flavius Andres ()
Jannis Kahlke (GER)
Kunal Anand (4) (IND)
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP)
6-4 6-4
R16JONATHAN Gray (GBR)
Luke Oakley (GBR)
Luke Johnson (WC) (AUS)
Robbie Ridout (GBR)
7-5 6-4
R16Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Joy Vigani (ITA)
Jan Zednik (CZE)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-7
R16Kamil Gajewski (3) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Dominic Weidinger (AUT)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Piotr Matuszewski (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Tom Hoppe (WC) (_GE)
Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)
6-4 6-7(3) 10-7
R16Petr Hajek (2) ()
Adrian Sikora (SVK)
Ksawery Pociej (POL)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
7-6(3) 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Szymon Walkow (1) (POL)Riccardo Roberto (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1JONATHAN Gray (2) (GBR)Georg Winkler (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1David Hopkins (USA)Robbie Ridout (3) (GBR)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ivan Kosec (4) (SVK)Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kacper Zuk (5) (POL)Yuvraj Chaudhary (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jan Zednik (6) (CZE)Taylor Witt (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Luke Johnson (AUS)Joy Vigani (7) (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Luke Oakley (8) (GBR)Akram El Sallaly (9) (EGY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Szymon Walkow (1) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Roberto (ITA)Sagar Ahuja ()6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q2JONATHAN Gray (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Georg Winkler (ITA)Dinesh Chandra Suyal (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Robbie Ridout (3) (GBR)Andrej Glvac (SVK)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2David Hopkins (USA)Ignacio Carou (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivan Kosec (4) (SVK)Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Iouri Sant Syromolotov Netrebin (ESP)Killian Davanzo ()WO[H2H]
Q2Kacper Zuk (5) (POL)Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuvraj Chaudhary (IND)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jan Zednik (6) (CZE)Moritz Trocker (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Taylor Witt (WC) (USA)Denis Pisarchuk (RUS)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Joy Vigani (7) (ITA)Lorenzo Schmid (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Luke Johnson (AUS)Daiki Kato (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Luke Oakley (8) (GBR)Olly Sadler (NZL)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Akram El Sallaly (9) (EGY)Tom Hoppe (_GE)6-1 6-0[H2H]