ATP Egypt F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Egypt F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F25 Futures Event Details:

2018-10-29Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Zhurbin (1) (RUS)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
SFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Vladyslav Orlov (8) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexander Zhurbin (1) (RUS)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAlexander Zhurbin (1) (RUS)Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Alexander Igoshin (6) (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFVladyslav Orlov (8) (UKR)Mason Recci (WC) (GBR)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFJose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Omni Kumar (q) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Sergei Pogosian (q) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Omni Kumar (q) (USA)Simone Roncalli (4) (ITA)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alexander Zhurbin (1) (RUS)Deney Wassermann (q) (NLD)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Mason Recci (WC) (GBR)Alexander Erler (2) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Orlov (8) (UKR)Francisco Dias (q) (PRT)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Alexander Igoshin (6) (RUS)Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Shalva Dzhanashia (5) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Alexey Zakharov (7) ()6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mason Recci (WC) (GBR)Bart Van Den Berg ()7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Deney Wassermann (q) (NLD)Isaac Stoute (GBR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexey Zakharov (7) ()Andrea Zamurri (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Sergei Pogosian (q) (RUS)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (3) (EGY)Michiel de Krom (NLD)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Simone Roncalli (4) (ITA)Roman Boychuk (UKR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Orlov (8) (UKR)Christopher Chien (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Sarp Agabigun (TUR)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Shalva Dzhanashia (5) (RUS)Dustin Goldenberg (WC) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Taha Kapadia (q) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Zhurbin (1) (RUS)Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexander Igoshin (6) (RUS)Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)Nikita Chuev (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Omni Kumar (q) (USA)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Alexander Erler (2) (AUT)Anatoliy Petrenko (q) (UKR)6-0 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Francisco Dias (q) (PRT)Vladyslav Gorodynskyi (q) (UKR)6-1 0-6 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FSagadat Ayap (KAZ)
Francisco Dias (PRT)
Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
7-6(4) 4-6 10-2
SFShalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-3 6-4
SFSagadat Ayap (KAZ)
Francisco Dias (PRT)
Anton Chekhov (RUS)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
7-6(8) 6-4
QFAdrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)
Joy Vigani (ITA)
7-6(2) 7-5
QFShalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
Roman Boychuk (UKR)
Vladyslav Gorodynskyi (UKR)
6-3 5-7 10-7
QFSagadat Ayap (KAZ)
Francisco Dias (PRT)
Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)
Ali Dawani (BRA)
6-3 6-1
QFAnton Chekhov (RUS)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Alexander Erler (AUT)
w/o
R16Shalva Dzhanashia (RUS)
Alexander Igoshin (RUS)
William Bushamuka (COD)
Isaac Stoute (GBR)
6-1 7-5
R16Roman Boychuk (UKR)
Vladyslav Gorodynskyi (UKR)
Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA)
Leonardo Catani ()
3-6 6-1 10-8
R16Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
S.prithvi Sekhar (IND)
Gokul Suresh (IND)
7-5 6-3
R16Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)
Ali Dawani (BRA)
Nikita Chuev ()
Omni Kumar (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Sagadat Ayap (KAZ)
Francisco Dias (PRT)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
Yan Sabanin (RUS)
1-6 6-4 10-8
R16Sarp Agabigun (TUR)
Alexander Erler (AUT)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
3-6 6-3 10-3
R16Anton Chekhov (RUS)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS)
Robert Ziganshin (RUS)
6-4 6-2
R16Duje Ajdukovic (_CR)
Joy Vigani (ITA)
Andrea Borroni (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Omni Kumar (q) (USA)Anton Chekhov (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Deney Wassermann (q) (NLD)Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)6-1 6-7(0) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francisco Dias (q) (PRT)Josh Silverstein (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anatoliy Petrenko (q) (UKR)Giordan Kunz ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andrea Zamurri (q) ()Paras Dahiya (IND)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Sergei Pogosian (q) (RUS)S.prithvi Sekhar (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Taha Kapadia (q) (IND)Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vladyslav Gorodynskyi (q) (UKR)Omar Elkadi (EGY)4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Francisco Dias (q) (PRT)Giorgio Ruello (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anton Chekhov (RUS)Iacopo Sada ()0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2S.prithvi Sekhar (IND)Ali Dawani (BRA)3-6 6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Josh Silverstein (USA)Francesco Maria Silvestrini (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)Evgenii Tatarinov ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Deney Wassermann (q) (NLD)Andrea Borroni (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Omni Kumar (q) (USA)Mario Stino ()7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Anatoliy Petrenko (q) (UKR)William Bushamuka (COD)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giordan Kunz ()Stepan Pecak ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Gorodynskyi (q) (UKR)Zhan Skindzer (BLR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Omar Elkadi (EGY)Adam Bronka (AUS)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Taha Kapadia (q) (IND)Denis Parshutin (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Lawrence Bataljin (AUS)Gokul Suresh (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sergei Pogosian (q) (RUS)Sebastian Murillo ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrea Zamurri (q) ()Tsimafei Basalyha (BLR)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Paras Dahiya (IND)Giannicola Misasi ()6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Ali Dawani (BRA)Danylo Chychin ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giannicola Misasi ()David Poole (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Francesco Maria Silvestrini (ITA)Ignacio Barrios ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Ruello (ITA)Bjorn Nareyka (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)Rishi Paventhan ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Deney Wassermann (q) (NLD)Wellington Bastos (BRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sergei Pogosian (q) (RUS)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Taha Kapadia (q) (IND)Mohan Kiran Arunachala ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Omar Elkadi (EGY)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Zhan Skindzer (BLR)Robert Ziganshin (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Iacopo Sada ()Yash Chaurasia ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anatoliy Petrenko (q) (UKR)Leonardo Catani ()6-4 6-7(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Giordan Kunz ()Artem Zharkov ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tsimafei Basalyha (BLR)Alejandro Hastings ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Gokul Suresh (IND)Parikshit Somani (IND)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Omni Kumar (q) (USA)Daniel Alonte ()6-1 6-0[H2H]