ATP Egypt F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Egypt F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F25 Futures Event Details:

2017-09-11Clay
IndoorEGY
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJohan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)Youssef Hossam (1) (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJohan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)Fabrizio Ornago (5) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFYoussef Hossam (1) (EGY)Fabien Reboul (3) (FRA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
QFFabrizio Ornago (5) (ITA)Tyler Mercier (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFJohan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)Thomas Brechemier (2) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFFabien Reboul (3) (FRA)David Poljak (8) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFYoussef Hossam (1) (EGY)Leny Mitjana (FRA)6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Fabrizio Ornago (5) (ITA)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16David Poljak (8) (CZE)Neven Krivokuca (q) ()2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Johan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)Samy Grace (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Thomas Brechemier (2) (FRA)Sergey Fomin (UZB)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Fabien Reboul (3) (FRA)Tadeas Paroulek (q) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Youssef Hossam (1) (EGY)Alexander Weis (ITA)5-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Leny Mitjana (FRA)Ivan Krivic (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tyler Mercier (USA)Francesco Bessire (q) (ITA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Brandon Perez (WC) ()4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabrizio Ornago (5) (ITA)Leandro Serrano Sanz (q) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32David Poljak (8) (CZE)Filippo Borella (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Neven Krivokuca (q) ()Franco Feitt (ARG)6-4 4-6 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Johan Sebastien Tatlot (7) (FRA)Medhir Goyal (WC) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Thomas Brechemier (2) (FRA)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Ivan Krivic (q) ()David Perez Sanz (6) (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesco Bessire (q) (ITA)Giovani Samaha ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Fabien Reboul (3) (FRA)Aria Harajchi ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Youssef Hossam (1) (EGY)Alex Hunt (LL) (NZL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Leny Mitjana (FRA)Georg Winkler (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Alexander Weis (ITA)Mohamed Aboulkassem (q) (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sergey Fomin (UZB)Alessandro Ricci (q) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Tyler Mercier (USA)Fernando Romboli (4) (BRA)6-0 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Samy Grace (EGY)Mazen Osama (EGY)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tadeas Paroulek (q) (CZE)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (q) (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFranco Feitt (ARG)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Francesco Bessire (ITA)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
6-2 6-2
SFFrancesco Bessire (ITA)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
David Poljak (CZE)
6-2 6-2
SFFranco Feitt (ARG)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Ivan Krivic ()
Neven Krivokuca ()
6-2 6-3
QFThomas Brechemier (FRA)
David Poljak (CZE)
Adham Gaber (EGY)
Omar Makhlouf (EGY)
6-3 6-3
QFIvan Krivic ()
Neven Krivokuca ()
Brandon Perez ()
Adriano Quinti ()
6-0 7-6(3)
QFFrancesco Bessire (ITA)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
6-2 6-3
QFFranco Feitt (ARG)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Tyler Mercier (USA)
Giovani Samaha ()
7-5 6-2
R16Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
David Poljak (CZE)
Samy Grace (EGY)
Jonathan VAN Nieuwenhove (BEL)
6-2 6-3
R16Ivan Krivic ()
Neven Krivokuca ()
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-4 6-4
R16Fabrizio Ornago (ITA)
Fernando Romboli (BRA)
Omar Elkadi (EGY)
Sergey Fomin (UZB)
6-2 6-2
R16Francesco Bessire (ITA)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
Alexander Weis (ITA)
Georg Winkler (ITA)
3-6 7-5 10-6
R16Adham Gaber (EGY)
Omar Makhlouf (EGY)
Medhir Goyal (IND)
Kshitij Kamal (IND)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Tyler Mercier (USA)
Giovani Samaha ()
Daniel Rabas (CZE)
Alessandro Ricci (CZE)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Franco Feitt (ARG)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Andrea Bessire (ITA)
Alex Hunt (NZL)
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Brandon Perez ()
Adriano Quinti ()
Youssef Hossam (EGY)
Mazen Osama (EGY)
6-1 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (q) (CHL)Mohamed Shabib (DNK)1-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Neven Krivokuca (q) ()Adham Gaber (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ivan Krivic (q) ()Andrea Bessire (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francesco Bessire (q) (ITA)Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Leandro Serrano Sanz (q) (ESP)Adriano Quinti ()6-7(3) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mohamed Aboulkassem (q) (EGY)Alex Hunt (LL) (NZL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alessandro Ricci (q) (CZE)Abdallah Fouad ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tadeas Paroulek (q) (CZE)Daniel Rabas (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (q) (CHL)Niklas Johansson (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adriano Quinti ()Youssef Nabil ()1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Neven Krivokuca (q) ()Moritz Trocker (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Shabib (DNK)Marko Jovanovic (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Krivic (q) ()Jonathan VAN Nieuwenhove (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Aboulkassem (q) (EGY)Kshitij Kamal (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sherif Makhlouf (EGY)Belal Abou Taleb ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ricci (q) (CZE)Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Daniel Rabas (CZE)Yassin Daadour ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Bessire (ITA)Mohab Hamed (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alex Hunt (LL) (NZL)Omar Shawky ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adham Gaber (EGY)Faris Zakaryia ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tadeas Paroulek (q) (CZE)Chinmaya Dev Chauhan (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Abdallah Fouad ()Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]