ATP Egypt F25 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Egypt F25 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F25 Futures Event Details:

2015-08-03Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F25 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Ward (4) (GBR)Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAlessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Tucker Vorster (1) (RSA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFAlexander Ward (4) (GBR)Marko Tepavac (2) (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFTucker Vorster (1) (RSA)Riccardo Bonadio (6) (ITA)7-6(12) 7-5[H2H]
QFAlessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Felipe Mantilla (5) (COL)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexander Ward (4) (GBR)Keelan Oakley ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMarko Tepavac (2) (SRB)Francesco Vilardo (8) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Tucker Vorster (1) (RSA)Hugo Schott (FRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Riccardo Bonadio (6) (ITA)Robbie Ridout (GBR)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Youssef Hossam (WC) (EGY)6-0 7-6(2)[H2H]
R16Felipe Mantilla (5) (COL)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Keelan Oakley ()Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (4) (GBR)Piers Farhang (GBR)6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Francesco Vilardo (8) (ITA)Lucas Catarina ()7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R16Marko Tepavac (2) (SRB)Karim Hossam (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (1) (RSA)Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R32Hugo Schott (FRA)Vladimir Filip (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Robbie Ridout (GBR)Franco Feitt (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (6) (ITA)Gustavo Guerses (WC) (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Dan Dowson (WC) (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Youssef Hossam (WC) (EGY)Julian Busch (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Felipe Mantilla (5) (COL)Alberto Sibona (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Keelan Oakley ()Issam Haitham Taweel (7) (SYR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Agustin Moyano (ARG)Marshall Tutu ()6-4 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Piers Farhang (GBR)Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (4) (GBR)Filip Brtnicky (CZE)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (8) (ITA)Alexis Canter (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Lucas Catarina ()Bjoern Petersen ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Karim Hossam (EGY)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Marko Tepavac (2) (SRB)Tommaso Lago (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRiccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Tommaso Lago (ITA)
Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFRiccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Tommaso Lago (ITA)
Keelan Oakley ()
Marshall Tutu ()
6-4 6-4
SFAlessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Dan Dowson (AUS)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
6-3 2-6 10-5
QFRiccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Tommaso Lago (ITA)
Thomas Statzberger (1) (AUT)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-2 6-1
QFKeelan Oakley ()
Marshall Tutu ()
Duncan Mugabe (3) (UGA)
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
6-3 6-1
QFDan Dowson (AUS)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Alexis Canter (GBR)
Joshua Chetty (RSA)
6-0 6-3
QFAlessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Thomas Statzberger (1) (AUT)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Karim Kadry (EGY)
Robbie Ridout (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)
Tommaso Lago (ITA)
Julian Busch (ARG)
Agustin Moyano (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Duncan Mugabe (3) (UGA)
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
Alexander Khalanskiy (WC) (RUS)
Fedor Litovchenko (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Keelan Oakley ()
Marshall Tutu ()
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
6-3 3-6 10-6
R16Dan Dowson (AUS)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Nikita Gudozhnikov (WC) (RUS)
Matvey Matyukov (RUS)
6-0 6-2
R16Alexis Canter (GBR)
Joshua Chetty (RSA)
Filip Brtnicky (4) (CZE)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Franco Feitt (ARG)
Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (ARG)
Mario Matejcek (WC) (AUS)
Riccardo Roberto (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-3
R16Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Damian Farinola (AUS)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Olexiy Kolisnyk (1) (UKR)Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (15) (ARG)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tommaso Lago (2) (ITA)Riccardo Roberto (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Keelan Oakley (11) ()Jaime Fermosell (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Agustin Moyano (10) (ARG)Joshua Chetty (4) (RSA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexis Canter (GBR)Anatoliy Petrenko (9) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Piers Farhang (GBR)James Allemby (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alberto Sibona (WC) (ITA)Marin Mise ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Bjoern Petersen (16) ()Thomas Statzberger (8) (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Olexiy Kolisnyk (1) (UKR)Fedor Litovchenko (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Santiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (15) (ARG)Akram El Sallaly (EGY)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tommaso Lago (2) (ITA)Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Roberto (ITA)Undecided[H2H]
Q2UndecidedJaime Fermosell (ESP)[H2H]
Q2Keelan Oakley (11) ()Norbert Nagyi (AUT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joshua Chetty (4) (RSA)Matvey Matyukov (RUS)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Agustin Moyano (10) (ARG)Omar ABDUL Kodous (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alexis Canter (GBR)Duncan Mugabe (5) (UGA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anatoliy Petrenko (9) (UKR)Mario Matejcek (AUS)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2James Allemby (GBR)Constantinos Ioannides (6) (CYP)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Piers Farhang (GBR)Berk Iliescu (13) (TUR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marin Mise ()Karim Kadry (7) (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Sibona (WC) (ITA)Ugo Santomenna (14) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Statzberger (8) (AUT)Damian Farinola (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Bjoern Petersen (16) ()Kevin Lynch (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Olexiy Kolisnyk (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fedor Litovchenko (RUS)Omar Diab (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Akram El Sallaly (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSantiago Fa Rodriguez Taverna (15) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tommaso Lago (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS)Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Roberto (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaime Fermosell (ESP)Ahmed EL Meery (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Norbert Nagyi (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKeelan Oakley (11) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Chetty (4) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMatvey Matyukov (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Omar ABDUL Kodous (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAgustin Moyano (10) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Duncan Mugabe (5) (UGA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexis Canter (GBR)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mario Matejcek (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnatoliy Petrenko (9) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Constantinos Ioannides (6) (CYP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Allemby (GBR)Yaseen Ibrahim ()6-7(6) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Piers Farhang (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBerk Iliescu (13) (TUR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Karim Kadry (7) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marin Mise ()Tomas Gorvalan (ARG)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alberto Sibona (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedUgo Santomenna (14) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Thomas Statzberger (8) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Damian Farinola (AUS)Mehdi Naqvi (GBR)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kevin Lynch (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBjoern Petersen (16) ()Bye[H2H]