ATP Egypt F24 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Egypt F24 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F24 Futures Event Details:

2015-07-27Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F24 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Riccardo Bonadio (5) (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFRiccardo Bonadio (5) (ITA)Marko Tepavac (1) (SRB)7-6(1) 6-7(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
SFAlessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Alexander Ward (3) (GBR)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
QFMarko Tepavac (1) (SRB)Filip Brtnicky (7) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFRiccardo Bonadio (5) (ITA)Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFAlexander Ward (3) (GBR)Karim Hossam (8) (EGY)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFAlessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Antoine Richard (WC) (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Marko Tepavac (1) (SRB)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Filip Brtnicky (7) (CZE)Karim Kadry (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)Javier Pulgar-Garcia (4) (ESP)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Riccardo Bonadio (5) (ITA)Tommaso Lago (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Karim Hossam (8) (EGY)Bjoern Petersen (WC) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Alexander Ward (3) (GBR)Alexei Filenkov (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Antoine Richard (WC) (CAN)Constantinos Ioannides (CYP)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Hugo Schott (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Marko Tepavac (1) (SRB)Piers Farhang (GBR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Damian Farinola (AUS)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Karim Kadry (EGY)Joshua Chetty (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Filip Brtnicky (7) (CZE)Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Javier Pulgar-Garcia (4) (ESP)Dan Dowson (AUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Tommaso Lago (ITA)Franco Feitt (ARG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (5) (ITA)Alexis Canter (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Karim Hossam (8) (EGY)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Bjoern Petersen (WC) ()James Allemby (WC) (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexei Filenkov (RUS)Tomas Papik (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Ward (3) (GBR)Cristian Carli (ITA)6-7(8) 7-6(0) 6-2[H2H]
R32Antoine Richard (WC) (CAN)Francesco Vilardo (6) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Constantinos Ioannides (CYP)Nikita Gudozhnikov (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Hugo Schott (FRA)Giacomo Adoncecchi (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (2) (ITA)Duncan Mugabe (UGA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDan Dowson (AUS)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
6-4 6-3
SFDan Dowson (AUS)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
6-3 6-1
SFOlexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
Antoine Richard (CAN)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
3-6 6-3 10-7
QFDan Dowson (AUS)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Karim Hossam (EGY)
Youssef Hossam (EGY)
6-3 7-6(3)
QFJavier Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
Joshua Chetty (RSA)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
7-5 7-6(7)
QFOlexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
Damian Farinola (WC) (AUS)
Kevin Lynch (USA)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFAntoine Richard (CAN)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Riccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Karim Hossam (EGY)
Youssef Hossam (EGY)
Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-4 6-2
R16Dan Dowson (AUS)
Alexander Ward (GBR)
Bjoern Petersen ()
Hugo Schott (FRA)
6-2 6-1
R16Javier Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)
Marko Tepavac (SRB)
Alexis Canter (GBR)
Constantinos Ioannides (CYP)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Joshua Chetty (RSA)
Duncan Mugabe (UGA)
Norbert Nagyi (WC) (AUT)
Mehdi Naqvi (GBR)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Damian Farinola (WC) (AUS)
Kevin Lynch (USA)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
Agustin Moyano (ARG)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
Filip Brtnicky (4) (CZE)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
2-6 7-5 10-6
R16Antoine Richard (CAN)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Karim Kadry (WC) (EGY)
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)
6-3 6-4
R16Riccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)
Tudor Cristian Sulea (ROU)
Cristian Carli (ITA)
Tommaso Lago (ITA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Issam Haitham Taweel (1) (SYR)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Olexiy Kolisnyk (2) (UKR)Mario Matejcek (WC) (AUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anatoliy Petrenko (3) (UKR)Kevin Lynch (USA)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexei Filenkov (WC) (RUS)Agustin Moyano (4) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alexis Canter (5) (GBR)Norbert Nagyi (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giacomo Adoncecchi (ITA)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (6) (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Damian Farinola (AUS)Matvey Matyukov (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Piers Farhang (GBR)Riccardo Roberto (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Issam Haitham Taweel (1) (SYR)Undecided[H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)Tomas Gorvalan (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olexiy Kolisnyk (2) (UKR)Undecided[H2H]
Q2Mario Matejcek (WC) (AUS)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anatoliy Petrenko (3) (UKR)Undecided[H2H]
Q2UndecidedKevin Lynch (USA)[H2H]
Q2Agustin Moyano (4) (ARG)Undecided[H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (WC) (RUS)Fedor Litovchenko (RUS)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexis Canter (5) (GBR)Undecided[H2H]
Q2UndecidedNorbert Nagyi (WC) (AUT)[H2H]
Q2Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (6) (EGY)Undecided[H2H]
Q2UndecidedGiacomo Adoncecchi (ITA)[H2H]
Q2Matvey Matyukov (RUS)Undecided[H2H]
Q2Damian Farinola (AUS)Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Piers Farhang (GBR)Undecided[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Roberto (ITA)Marin Mise ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Issam Haitham Taweel (1) (SYR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTomas Gorvalan (WC) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Olexiy Kolisnyk (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mario Matejcek (WC) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMuhammad Ragy (EGY)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anatoliy Petrenko (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKevin Lynch (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Agustin Moyano (4) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fedor Litovchenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexei Filenkov (WC) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexis Canter (5) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNorbert Nagyi (WC) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (6) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedGiacomo Adoncecchi (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Matvey Matyukov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Khalanskiy (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDamian Farinola (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Piers Farhang (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marin Mise ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRiccardo Roberto (ITA)Bye[H2H]