ATP Egypt F22 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Egypt F22 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F22 Futures Event Details:

2018-10-08Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F22 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Neil Pauffley (6) ()6-7(7) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFDavid Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFNeil Pauffley (6) ()Simone Roncalli (2) (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
QFNeil Pauffley (6) ()Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFGiorgio Ricca (ITA)Kai Wehnelt ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFSimone Roncalli (2) (ITA)Samuel Philp (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFDavid Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Tom Pisane (q) ()6-7(5) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Samuel Philp (q) ()Jaimee Floyd Angele (5) (FRA)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Neil Pauffley (6) ()Karl Kiur Saar (EST)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Simone Roncalli (2) (ITA)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-4 0-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)Richard Muzaev (4) (RUS)6-7(1) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Kai Wehnelt ()Roman Boychuk (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tom Pisane (q) ()Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (8) (ESP)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Shamael Chaudhry (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Kacper Zuk (POL)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Tom Pisane (q) ()Andrea Borroni (LL) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Aleksandr Bulitski (q) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)Adam Moundir ()6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Neil Pauffley (6) ()Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-7(5) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Shamael Chaudhry (q) ()Juan Carlos Garcia Garcia (WC) ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (POL)Marek Gengel (3) (CZE)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Oleg Khotkov (UKR)Luka Pavlovic (FRA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Simone Roncalli (2) (ITA)Michal Mikula (q) (POL)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Samuel Philp (q) ()Josh Silverstein (q) (USA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Richard Muzaev (4) (RUS)Mattia Rossi (q) (ITA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Kai Wehnelt ()Finn Bass (7) (GBR)5-7 7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (1) (ESP)Ivan Krivic (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (8) (ESP)Alessandro Ricci (q) (CZE)7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaimee Floyd Angele (5) (FRA)Dustin Goldenberg (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Karl Kiur Saar (EST)Li-Wie Tan ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Roman Boychuk (UKR)Aleksei Khomich (WC) (BLR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarco Brugnerotto (ITA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Adam Moundir ()
Kai Wehnelt ()
7-5 3-6 10-6
SFAdam Moundir ()
Kai Wehnelt ()
Shamael Chaudhry ()
Li-Wie Tan ()
6-7(4) 6-2 10-7
SFMarco Brugnerotto (ITA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Yann Wojcik ()
Kacper Zuk (POL)
6-3 6-1
QFShamael Chaudhry ()
Li-Wie Tan ()
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFAdam Moundir ()
Kai Wehnelt ()
Roman Boychuk (UKR)
Vladyslav Gorodynskyi (UKR)
6-4 6-3
QFMarco Brugnerotto (ITA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Francisco Dias (PRT)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
w/o
QFYann Wojcik ()
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Daniil Glinka (_ES)
Karl Kiur Saar (EST)
6-2 6-4
R16Adam Moundir ()
Kai Wehnelt ()
Andrea Borroni (ITA)
Mattia Rossi (ITA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Roman Boychuk (UKR)
Vladyslav Gorodynskyi (UKR)
Aleksandr Bulitski ()
Aleksei Khomich (BLR)
7-5 3-6 10-7
R16Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Alan Bzarov (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
7-5 5-7 10-4
R16Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Moritz Trocker (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Francisco Dias (PRT)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Lukas Marsoun (CZE)
6-7(8) 6-3 10-4
R16Daniil Glinka (_ES)
Karl Kiur Saar (EST)
Finn Bass (GBR)
Neil Pauffley ()
7-6(6) 7-6(4)
R16Yann Wojcik ()
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)
Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR)
6-4 6-2
R16Shamael Chaudhry ()
Li-Wie Tan ()
Sagar Ahuja ()
Omni Kumar (USA)
4-6 7-5 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alessandro Ricci (q) (CZE)Moritz Trocker (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Aleksandr Bulitski (q) ()Dominik Palan ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tom Pisane (q) ()Daniil Glinka (_ES)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Josh Silverstein (q) (USA)Andrea Borroni (LL) (ITA)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Michal Mikula (q) (POL)Yann Wojcik ()3-6 6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Samuel Philp (q) ()Patrick Foley (GBR)6-2 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mattia Rossi (q) (ITA)Riccardo Di Nocera ()7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Shamael Chaudhry (q) ()Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrea Borroni (LL) (ITA)Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniil Glinka (_ES)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tom Pisane (q) ()Omni Kumar (USA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dominik Palan ()Maksymilian Duzinkiewicz ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aleksandr Bulitski (q) ()Adam Bronka (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alessandro Ricci (q) (CZE)Peter Vajda (SVK)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Moritz Trocker (ITA)Danylo Chychin ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Josh Silverstein (q) (USA)Kasper Elsvad (DEN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yann Wojcik ()Sebastian Murillo ()7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR)Sagar Ahuja ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Shamael Chaudhry (q) ()Maxim Turyev (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mattia Rossi (q) (ITA)Alan Bzarov (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Di Nocera ()Vladislav Dubinsky (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Patrick Foley (GBR)Mousa Alkotop ()7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Samuel Philp (q) ()Francisco Dias (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michal Mikula (q) (POL)Martin Nygaard ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kevin Portmann (ITA)Shane Biddaiah (IND)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniil Glinka (_ES)Vladyslav Gorodynskyi (UKR)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Omni Kumar (USA)Eleftherios Theodorou ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominik Palan ()Milos Nikolic (AUS)2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Adam Bronka (AUS)Bartosz Bujakiewicz (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Ricci (q) (CZE)Lukas Marsoun (CZE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kasper Elsvad (DEN)Akim Zarichanskyy ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Murillo ()Nikita Repkin (UKR)6-4 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Martin Nygaard ()Pavel Kasaly ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Samuel Philp (q) ()Aria Harajchi ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrick Foley (GBR)Yohei Otsuka (JPN)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Di Nocera ()Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alan Bzarov (RUS)Tim Riedel ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Maxim Turyev (RUS)Alejandro Hastings ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sagar Ahuja ()Aliaksandr Sasnouski ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Danylo Chychin ()Ignacio Barrios ()6-1 6-2[H2H]