ATP Egypt F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Egypt F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F21 Futures Event Details:

2018-10-01Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FDavid Perez Sanz (2WC) (ESP)Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFDavid Perez Sanz (2WC) (ESP)Simone Roncalli (4) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAlessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Jaimee Floyd Angele (5) (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
QFAlessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (6) (ESP)6-1 3-1 ret.[H2H]
QFJaimee Floyd Angele (5) (FRA)Marek Gengel (3) (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFDavid Perez Sanz (2WC) (ESP)Adam Moundir ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFSimone Roncalli (4) (ITA)Yann Wojcik ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Adam Moundir ()Oleg Khotkov (UKR)4-6 7-5 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Simone Roncalli (4) (ITA)Li-Wie Tan ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Aleksandr Bulitski ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16David Perez Sanz (2WC) (ESP)Anze Arh (SLO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Yann Wojcik ()Marco Brugnerotto (7) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Jaimee Floyd Angele (5) (FRA)Kacper Zuk (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Marek Gengel (3) (CZE)Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (6) (ESP)Luka Pavlovic (FRA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)Aleksei Khomich (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Kacper Zuk (POL)Tim Riedel (WC) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Jaimee Floyd Angele (5) (FRA)Shamael Chaudhry (q) ()2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Marek Gengel (3) (CZE)Juan Carlos Garcia Garcia (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Luka Pavlovic (FRA)Francisco Dias (q) (PRT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yann Wojcik ()Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (1) (ITA)Karl Kiur Saar (EST)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (6) (ESP)Roman Boychuk (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Aleksandr Bulitski ()Ivan Krivic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Oleg Khotkov (UKR)Arpit Sharma (WC) (IND)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Li-Wie Tan ()Jeff Guerrero (q) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Simone Roncalli (4) (ITA)Moritz Trocker (q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32David Perez Sanz (2WC) (ESP)Mattia Rossi (q) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anze Arh (SLO)Giovanni Calvano (q) (ITA)6-7(6) 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Adam Moundir ()luca Prevosto (8) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Marco Brugnerotto (7) (ITA)Omni Kumar (q) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarco Brugnerotto (ITA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Adam Moundir ()
Kacper Zuk (POL)
3-6 6-2 10-7
SFAdam Moundir ()
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Giovanni Calvano (ITA)
Moritz Trocker (ITA)
6-4 6-7(3) 12-10
SFMarco Brugnerotto (ITA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Daniil Glinka (_ES)
Karl Kiur Saar (EST)
6-4 3-6 10-2
QFAdam Moundir ()
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Omni Kumar (USA)
Dominik Palan ()
6-2 6-2
QFDaniil Glinka (_ES)
Karl Kiur Saar (EST)
Shamael Chaudhry ()
Jeff Guerrero (MEX)
6-4 6-3
QFMarco Brugnerotto (ITA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Michal Mikula (POL)
Yann Wojcik ()
6-3 6-3
QFGiovanni Calvano (ITA)
Moritz Trocker (ITA)
Andrea Borroni (ITA)
Mattia Rossi (ITA)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-7
R16Daniil Glinka (_ES)
Karl Kiur Saar (EST)
Francisco Dias (PRT)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Michal Mikula (POL)
Yann Wojcik ()
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Lukas Marsoun (CZE)
3-6 6-3 10-8
R16Marco Brugnerotto (ITA)
David Perez Sanz (ESP)
Roman Boychuk (UKR)
Vladyslav Gorodynskyi (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Andrea Borroni (ITA)
Mattia Rossi (ITA)
Kasper Elsvad (DEN)
Martin Nygaard ()
6-2 6-2
R16Giovanni Calvano (ITA)
Moritz Trocker (ITA)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
4-6 6-3 10-8
R16Omni Kumar (USA)
Dominik Palan ()
Anze Arh (SLO)
Ivan Krivic ()
7-6(5) 7-6(3)
R16Adam Moundir ()
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Aleksandr Bulitski ()
Aleksei Khomich (BLR)
6-2 6-2
R16Shamael Chaudhry ()
Jeff Guerrero (MEX)
luca Prevosto (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
6-1 1-6 10-7
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Moritz Trocker (q) (ITA)Vladyslav Gorodynskyi (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Omni Kumar (q) (USA)Andrea Borroni (ITA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francisco Dias (q) (PRT)Tom Eisenzapf ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Giovanni Calvano (q) (ITA)Shane Biddaiah (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mattia Rossi (q) (ITA)Sebastian Murillo ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Shamael Chaudhry (q) ()Dominik Palan ()6-1 6-7(7) 7-6(10)[H2H]
Q1Jeff Guerrero (q) (MEX)Kasper Elsvad (DEN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)Michal Mikula (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mattia Rossi (q) (ITA)Aria Harajchi ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Shane Biddaiah (IND)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giovanni Calvano (q) (ITA)Samuel Philp ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tom Eisenzapf ()Akim Zarichanskyy ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Omni Kumar (q) (USA)Adam Bronka (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Murillo ()Bartosz Bujakiewicz (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shamael Chaudhry (q) ()Maksymilian Duzinkiewicz ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Dominik Palan ()Martin Nygaard ()6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jeff Guerrero (q) (MEX)Aliaksandr Sasnouski ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kasper Elsvad (DEN)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-0 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Michal Mikula (POL)Nikita Repkin (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniil Glinka (q) (_ES)Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Gorodynskyi (UKR)Sagar Ahuja ()6-3 6-4[H2H]