ATP Egypt F21 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Egypt F21 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F21 Futures Event Details:

2016-08-22Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F21 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoman Safiullin (5) (RUS)Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFRoman Safiullin (5) (RUS)Sam Barry (1) (IRL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFMichal Konecny (2) (CZE)Marek Jaloviec (8) (CZE)6-3 6-7(9) 6-2[H2H]
QFSam Barry (1) (IRL)Benjamin Lock (ZWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFRoman Safiullin (5) (RUS)Stefan Skadarka (AUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFMarek Jaloviec (8) (CZE)Miguel Semedo ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFMichal Konecny (2) (CZE)Hiroyasu Ehara (7) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Sam Barry (1) (IRL)Dmytro Badanov (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Benjamin Lock (ZWE)Anis Ghorbel (6) (TUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefan Skadarka (AUS)Niklas Johansson (SWE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (5) (RUS)Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R16Marek Jaloviec (8) (CZE)Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Miguel Semedo ()Alexander Merino (PER)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Hiroyasu Ehara (7) (JPN)Cristian Carli (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)Mikael Riondy (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Sam Barry (1) (IRL)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dmytro Badanov (UKR)Tyler Mercier (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (ZWE)Victor Ouvrard (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Anis Ghorbel (6) (TUN)Kshitij Kamal (WC) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefan Skadarka (AUS)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GTM)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Niklas Johansson (SWE)Daniel Mora (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)0-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (5) (RUS)Hugo Largo (WC) (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marek Jaloviec (8) (CZE)Kamil Gajewski (POL)5-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)Alexandru Danes (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexander Merino (PER)Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Miguel Semedo ()Mostafa Hatem (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Hiroyasu Ehara (7) (JPN)John Lamble (USA)7-5 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Cristian Carli (ITA)Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mikael Riondy (FRA)Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (2) (CZE)Imran Aswat ()7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPedro Bernardi (1) (BRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
7-6(4) 6-7(2) [10-7]
SFPedro Bernardi (1) (BRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
John Lamble (4) (USA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-5
SFMichal Konecny (CZE)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Alex Lawson (3) (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
6-4 6-7(6) 10-5
QFPedro Bernardi (1) (BRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Dmytro Kovalevych (UKR)
6-3 6-4
QFJohn Lamble (4) (USA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Kamil Gajewski (POL)
Ksawery Pociej (POL)
6-3 6-3
QFAlex Lawson (3) (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Dmytro Badanov (UKR)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
6-2 6-1
QFMichal Konecny (CZE)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Brandon Anandan (2) (USA)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
7-5 6-1
R16Pedro Bernardi (1) (BRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (WC) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Dmytro Kovalevych (UKR)
Cheong Hwi KIM (WC) (KOR)
Denis Pisarchuk (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16John Lamble (4) (USA)
Bernardo Saraiva (BRA)
Kunal Vazirani (WC) (IND)
Yash Yadav (IND)
6-1 7-6(2)
R16Kamil Gajewski (POL)
Ksawery Pociej (POL)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-3 6-4
R16Dmytro Badanov (UKR)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Tyler Mercier (USA)
Stefan Skadarka (AUS)
7-5 6-7(6) 12-10
R16Alex Lawson (3) (USA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Alexandru Danes (FRA)
Victor Ouvrard (FRA)
6-3 3-6 10-3
R16Michal Konecny (CZE)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN)
Joshua Luck ()
6-4 6-1
R16Brandon Anandan (2) (USA)
Anis Ghorbel (TUN)
Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)
Daniel Mora (COL)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Niklas Johansson (SWE)Melik Feler (FRA)7-6(5) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexander Merino (2) (PER)Franco Ribero (ARG)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)Joshua Luck (3) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bernardo Saraiva (4) (BRA)Ksawery Pociej (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stefan Skadarka (5) (AUS)Nathan Eshmade (AUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Miguel Semedo (6) ()Tomas Frommel (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Camilo Andres Erazo (7) (COL)Yash Yadav (IND)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)Mostafa Hatem (9) (EGY)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2UndecidedNiklas Johansson (SWE)[H2H]
Q2Melik Feler (FRA)David Poole (AUS)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexander Merino (2) (PER)Olly Sadler (NZL)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Franco Ribero (ARG)Owen Kirk (IRL)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Joshua Luck (3) ()Marek Nerusil (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)Kunal Vazirani (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bernardo Saraiva (4) (BRA)Dmytro Kovalevych (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ksawery Pociej (POL)Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefan Skadarka (5) (AUS)Fermin Tenti (ARG)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nathan Eshmade (AUS)Christian Mohs ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Miguel Semedo (6) ()Norbert Nagyi (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tomas Frommel (CZE)Muzingaye Dickson Andile Sibanda ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Camilo Andres Erazo (7) (COL)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yash Yadav (IND)Orkhan Manafli (AZE)3-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)Chinmay Pradhan (8) (IND)6-1 6-7(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mostafa Hatem (9) (EGY)Kenta Kurita (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNiklas Johansson (SWE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Melik Feler (FRA)Francisco Vittar (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDavid Poole (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Merino (2) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Olly Sadler (NZL)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Owen Kirk (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFranco Ribero (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Luck (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marek Nerusil (CZE)Shane Biddaiah (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKunal Vazirani (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Bernardo Saraiva (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmytro Kovalevych (UKR)Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKsawery Pociej (POL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Skadarka (5) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fermin Tenti (ARG)Denis Pisarchuk (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christian Mohs ()Dinesh Chandra Suyal (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNathan Eshmade (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Miguel Semedo (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Norbert Nagyi (AUT)Sahil Gaware (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Muzingaye Dickson Andile Sibanda ()Yuvraj Chaudhary (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTomas Frommel (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Camilo Andres Erazo (7) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMuhammad Ragy (EGY)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yash Yadav (IND)Panasamudra Shashidhar Gagan (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOrkhan Manafli (AZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Chinmay Pradhan (8) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)Brandon Anandan (USA)6-3 6-7 4-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kenta Kurita (JPN)Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMostafa Hatem (9) (EGY)Bye[H2H]