ATP Egypt F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Egypt F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F20 Futures Event Details:

2018-09-24Clay
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAlexander Erler (4) (AUT)Dante Gennaro (3) (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFAlexander Erler (4) (AUT)Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (1) (BRA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
SFDante Gennaro (3) (ARG)Simone Roncalli (5) (ITA)6-7(8) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFSimone Roncalli (5) (ITA)Clement Geens (2q) (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFDante Gennaro (3) (ARG)Alessandro Ceppellini (8) (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexander Erler (4) (AUT)Petr Hajek (7) ()2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (1) (BRA)luca Prevosto (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Clement Geens (2q) (BEL)Anze Arh (q) (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (1) (BRA)Stefano Battaglino (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Dante Gennaro (3) (ARG)Adham Gaber (q) (EGY)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Alessandro Ceppellini (8) (ITA)Federico Bertuccioli (q) (ITA)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Petr Hajek (7) ()Sheil Kotecha (WC) (_KE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Alexander Erler (4) (AUT)Ondrej Krstev (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16luca Prevosto (ITA)Samuel POINTON (q) (GBR)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Simone Roncalli (5) (ITA)Adam Moundir ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sheil Kotecha (WC) (_KE)Jeff Guerrero (q) (MEX)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Adham Gaber (q) (EGY)Adrian Exposito (WC) (ESP)1-6 6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Dante Gennaro (3) (ARG)Giovanni Calvano (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Samuel POINTON (q) (GBR)Gregorio Cordonnier (q) (ARG)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Simone Roncalli (5) (ITA)Ali Dawani (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (1) (BRA)Ivan Krivic ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ondrej Krstev (CZE)Vasisht Cheruku (IND)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Petr Hajek (7) ()Anas Fattar (MAR)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Alexander Erler (4) (AUT)Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32luca Prevosto (ITA)Filip Duda (6) (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefano Battaglino (ITA)Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar (q) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Adam Moundir ()Neven Krivokuca ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Federico Bertuccioli (q) (ITA)Tejas Chaukulkar (IND)2-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Clement Geens (2q) (BEL)Tarun Anirudh Chilakalapudi (WC) (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anze Arh (q) (SLO)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-2 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Alessandro Ceppellini (8) (ITA)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-0 2-1 ret.[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDante Gennaro (ARG)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Tejas Chaukulkar (IND)
Vasisht Cheruku (IND)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFDante Gennaro (ARG)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Ali Dawani (BRA)
Adam Moundir ()
5-7 7-5 13-11
SFTejas Chaukulkar (IND)
Vasisht Cheruku (IND)
Petr Hajek ()
Ondrej Krstev (CZE)
6-3 6-1
QFTejas Chaukulkar (IND)
Vasisht Cheruku (IND)
Adham Gaber (EGY)
Aly Shokeir ()
6-2 6-1
QFAli Dawani (BRA)
Adam Moundir ()
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-4 2-6 10-7
QFDante Gennaro (ARG)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)
luca Prevosto (ITA)
6-4 5-7 11-9
QFPetr Hajek ()
Ondrej Krstev (CZE)
Ivan Krivic ()
Neven Krivokuca ()
6-7(3) 7-5 10-3
R16Tejas Chaukulkar (IND)
Vasisht Cheruku (IND)
Tarun Anirudh Chilakalapudi (IND)
Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar ()
6-4 6-4
R16Adham Gaber (EGY)
Aly Shokeir ()
Viktor Filipenko (HUN)
Andreja Petrovic ()
6-2 6-2
R16Ivan Krivic ()
Neven Krivokuca ()
Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo (BRA)
Adrian Exposito (ESP)
6-2 6-1
R16Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA)
luca Prevosto (ITA)
Federico Bertuccioli (ITA)
Giovanni Calvano (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Shamael Chaudhry ()
Jeff Guerrero (MEX)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Ali Dawani (BRA)
Adam Moundir ()
Stefano Battaglino (ITA)
Simone Roncalli (ITA)
6-2 6-2
R16Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Mohamed Hesham ()
Ali Zaghloul ()
6-2 6-2
R16Petr Hajek ()
Ondrej Krstev (CZE)
Arpit Sharma (IND)
Vidit Vaghela (IND)
6-1 4-6 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Clement Geens (2q) (BEL)Ansu Bhuyan (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anze Arh (q) (SLO)Arpit Sharma (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Adham Gaber (q) (EGY)Alexander Ovcharov (RUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Gregorio Cordonnier (q) (ARG)Mohamed Hesham ()7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jeff Guerrero (q) (MEX)Aly Shokeir ()7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Federico Bertuccioli (q) (ITA)Ali Zaghloul ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar (q) ()Ignacio Montes Cuellar ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Samuel POINTON (q) (GBR)Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Samuel POINTON (q) (GBR)Shamael Chaudhry ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Adham Gaber (q) (EGY)Mohab Hamed (EGY)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexander Ovcharov (RUS)Vidit Vaghela (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Arpit Sharma (IND)Sebastian Murillo ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anze Arh (q) (SLO)Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ansu Bhuyan (IND)Ahmed Hossam ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Clement Geens (2q) (BEL)Belal Abou Taleb ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Simone Cacciapuoti (ITA)Bharath-Srinivasan Parthasarathy (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gregorio Cordonnier (q) (ARG)Riccardo Tavilla ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Montes Cuellar ()Ronald Gabas (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Vignesh Peranamallur-Chandrasekhar (q) ()Ziad Barakat ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ali Zaghloul ()Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA)3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Federico Bertuccioli (q) (ITA)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aly Shokeir ()Giuseppe Sicolo (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jeff Guerrero (q) (MEX)Andreja Petrovic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Hesham ()Shehab Abou Gabal ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arpit Sharma (IND)Giacomo Fiori Cimati ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mohab Hamed (EGY)Arjun Mahadevan (IND)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Shehab Abou Gabal ()Francisco Lautaro Mendoza ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aly Shokeir ()Mostafa Nasser (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lorenzo Vatteroni (ITA)Hassan Bassel (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ronald Gabas (SVK)Alexandros Dinopoulos ()7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Belal Abou Taleb ()Akim Zarichanskyy ()5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]