ATP Egypt F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Egypt F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F20 Futures Event Details:

2016-08-15Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRiccardo Bonadio (7) (ITA)Tomas Papik (6) (CZE)6-7(2) 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFTomas Papik (6) (CZE)Marek Jaloviec (8) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFRiccardo Bonadio (7) (ITA)Francesco Vilardo (5) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
QFMarek Jaloviec (8) (CZE)Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFTomas Papik (6) (CZE)Bradley Mousley (3) (AUS)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFRiccardo Bonadio (7) (ITA)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFFrancesco Vilardo (5) (ITA)Dmytro Kovalevych (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Marek Jaloviec (8) (CZE)Imran Aswat ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Bradley Mousley (3) (AUS)Alexis Canter (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Tomas Papik (6) (CZE)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Riccardo Bonadio (7) (ITA)Victor Ouvrard (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GTM)7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Francesco Vilardo (5) (ITA)Nathan Eshmade (AUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Dmytro Kovalevych (UKR)Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)6-4 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Michal Konecny (1) (CZE)Kenta Kurita (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Giorgio Ricca (ITA)John Lamble (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Imran Aswat ()Mikael Riondy (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Marek Jaloviec (8) (CZE)Dmytro Badanov (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bradley Mousley (3) (AUS)Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)6-1 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexis Canter (GBR)Majed Kilani (TUN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Oleg Khotkov (UKR)Tyler Mercier (WC) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Papik (6) (CZE)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (7) (ITA)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Victor Ouvrard (FRA)Damian Farinola (AUS)2-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Cristian Carli (ITA)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GTM)Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)6-4 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (5) (ITA)Daniel Mora (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nathan Eshmade (AUS)Wilfredo Gonzalez ()4-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Dmytro Kovalevych (UKR)Norbert Nagyi (WC) (AUT)4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)Denis Pisarchuk (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNathan Eshmade (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Imran Aswat ()
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-1 6-0
SFNathan Eshmade (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Pedro Bernardi (1) (BRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
7-5 7-6(5)
SFImran Aswat ()
Alexander Merino (PER)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
6-3 Retired
QFPedro Bernardi (1) (BRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
6-3 4-6 11-9
QFNathan Eshmade (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Victor Ouvrard (WC) (FRA)
Mikael Riondy (FRA)
6-1 6-1
QFFrancesco Garzelli (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Christian Mohs ()
6-0 6-4
QFImran Aswat ()
Alexander Merino (PER)
Alexis Canter (WC) (GBR)
Ryoto Tachi (JPN)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Pedro Bernardi (1) (BRA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GTM)
Cristian Carli (ITA)
Daniel Mora (COL)
7-5 6-3
R16Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Mostafa Hatem (EGY)
Majed Kilani (TUN)
6-2 6-4
R16Nathan Eshmade (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Riccardo Bonadio (3) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-2
R16Victor Ouvrard (WC) (FRA)
Mikael Riondy (FRA)
Camilo Andres Erazo (COL)
Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
Michal Konecny (CZE)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
2-6 6-4 10-8
R16Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Christian Mohs ()
John Lamble (USA)
Joshua Luck ()
7-5 6-3
R16Imran Aswat ()
Alexander Merino (PER)
Orkhan Manafli (WC) (AZE)
Denis Pisarchuk (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Alexis Canter (WC) (GBR)
Ryoto Tachi (JPN)
Marek Jaloviec (2) (CZE)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
4-6 6-3 10-8
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nathan Eshmade (AUS)Brandon Anandan (USA)6-1 2-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Mikael Riondy (2) (FRA)Christian Mohs ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Victor Ouvrard (3) (FRA)Stefan Skadarka (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Mostafa Hatem (13) (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kenta Kurita (JPN)Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Damian Farinola (6) (AUS)Camilo Andres Erazo (10) (COL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dmytro Kovalevych (UKR)Fermin Tenti (ARG)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alexis Canter (GBR)Giovani Samaha (8) ()2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nathan Eshmade (AUS)Karim Hossam (1) (EGY)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Brandon Anandan (USA)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-3 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mikael Riondy (2) (FRA)Hassan Bassel (EGY)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Christian Mohs ()Yorick Amon (CIV)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victor Ouvrard (3) (FRA)Ryoto Tachi (JPN)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Stefan Skadarka (AUS)Faizan Khuram (PAK)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Alexander Merino (4) (PER)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mostafa Hatem (13) (EGY)Yuvraj Chaudhary (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kenta Kurita (JPN)Joshua Luck (5) ()6-3 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)Lawrence Bataljin (12) (AUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Damian Farinola (6) (AUS)Mateusz Smolicki (POL)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Camilo Andres Erazo (10) (COL)Sahil Gaware (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Fermin Tenti (ARG)Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (7) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dmytro Kovalevych (UKR)Miguel Semedo (9) ()1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Giovani Samaha (8) ()David Poole (AUS)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexis Canter (GBR)Chinmay Pradhan (11) (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Karim Hossam (1) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nathan Eshmade (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hugo Largo (ESP)Adrien Codino (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedBrandon Anandan (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mikael Riondy (2) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hassan Bassel (EGY)Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)6-4 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Yorick Amon (CIV)Sanou Drissa Ardjouman (CIV)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChristian Mohs ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Victor Ouvrard (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryoto Tachi (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stefan Skadarka (AUS)Orkhan Manafli (AZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedFaizan Khuram (PAK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Merino (4) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Niklas Johansson (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuvraj Chaudhary (IND)Kshitij Kamal (IND)6-2 1-6 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMostafa Hatem (13) (EGY)Bye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Luck (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kenta Kurita (JPN)Omar Eljackey (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLawrence Bataljin (12) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Damian Farinola (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Smolicki (POL)Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sahil Gaware (IND)Dinesh Chandra Suyal (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCamilo Andres Erazo (10) (COL)Bye[H2H]
Q3Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (7) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Fermin Tenti (ARG)Ayush Mintri (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dmytro Kovalevych (UKR)Marc Herter (GER)3-6 6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMiguel Semedo (9) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Giovani Samaha (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3David Poole (AUS)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alexis Canter (GBR)Gerard Codino (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChinmay Pradhan (11) (IND)Bye[H2H]