ATP Egypt F20 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Egypt F20 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F20 Futures Event Details:

2015-05-25Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F20 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcus Willis (1) (GBR)Julien Dubail (4) (BEL)7-5 6-7(8) 7-5[H2H]
SFMarcus Willis (1) (GBR)Mick Lescure (3) (FRA)WO[H2H]
SFJulien Dubail (4) (BEL)Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFMarcus Willis (1) (GBR)Giacomo Miccini (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFMick Lescure (3) (FRA)Issam Haitham Taweel (6) (SYR)6-3 0-6 6-1[H2H]
QFJulien Dubail (4) (BEL)Tobias-Maximilian Dankl (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFDaniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)Tommaso Lago (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Marcus Willis (1) (GBR)Ryan Agar (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Giacomo Miccini (WC) (ITA)Yannick Thivant (5) (FRA)WO[H2H]
R16Mick Lescure (3) (FRA)Robbie Ridout (GBR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Issam Haitham Taweel (6) (SYR)Kei Ezaka (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Tobias-Maximilian Dankl (GER)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHL)5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (4) (BEL)Alexis Canter (GBR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Tommaso Lago (ITA)Thomas Brechemier (7) (FRA)WO[H2H]
R16Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)Karim Hossam (EGY)3-6 7-6(0) 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcus Willis (1) (GBR)Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryan Agar (AUS)Charlie Ridout (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Giacomo Miccini (WC) (ITA)Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Thivant (5) (FRA)Javier Naser ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Mick Lescure (3) (FRA)Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Robbie Ridout (GBR)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Kei Ezaka (JPN)Ugo Santomenna (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Issam Haitham Taweel (6) (SYR)Gustavo Guerses (WC) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Tobias-Maximilian Dankl (GER)Ahmed Choudhary (PAK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHL)Stefan Merunka (BIH)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexis Canter (GBR)Drew Van Orderlain (WC) (USA)6-1 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (4) (BEL)Tristan Tringali (AUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Thomas Brechemier (7) (FRA)Luke Power (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tommaso Lago (ITA)Kevin Eischen (WC) (FRA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Karim Hossam (EGY)Yuri Andrade (BRA)6-2 6-7(3) 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Daniel Smethurst (2) (GBR)Peter Mick (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDaniel Smethurst (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Karim Hossam (2) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-1 6-3
SFDaniel Smethurst (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (3) (CHL)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
6-1 6-2
SFKarim Hossam (2) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Charlie Ridout (GBR)
Robbie Ridout (GBR)
6-2 6-1
QFDaniel Smethurst (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Tobias-Maximilian Dankl (GER)
Peter Mick (SVK)
6-2 6-3
QFJuan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (3) (CHL)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Mick Lescure (FRA)
Yannick Thivant (FRA)
WO
QFCharlie Ridout (GBR)
Robbie Ridout (GBR)
Thomas Brechemier (4) (FRA)
Tommaso Lago (ITA)
WO
QFKarim Hossam (2) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Ryan Agar (AUS)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
7-6(5) 6-3
R16Daniel Smethurst (1) (GBR)
Marcus Willis (GBR)
Bye
R16Tobias-Maximilian Dankl (GER)
Peter Mick (SVK)
Joaquin Moriones (ARG)
Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)
7-5 6-1
R16Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (3) (CHL)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Kei Ezaka (JPN)
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Mick Lescure (FRA)
Yannick Thivant (FRA)
Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Javier Naser ()
6-4 6-1
R16Charlie Ridout (GBR)
Robbie Ridout (GBR)
Yuri Andrade (BRA)
Andreas Ignacio Pasutti (ARG)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Thomas Brechemier (4) (FRA)
Tommaso Lago (ITA)
Kevin Eischen (FRA)
Ugo Santomenna (FRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Ryan Agar (AUS)
Michail Pervolarakis (CYP)
Ahmed Choudhary (PAK)
Tristan Tringali (AUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Karim Hossam (2) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Giacomo Miccini (ITA)
Marco Stancati (ITA)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ryan Agar (1) (AUS)Tristan Tringali (AUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Karim Hossam (2) (EGY)Ahmed Choudhary (PAK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Javier Naser (3) ()Kilian Geiss ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Charlie Ridout (GBR)Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexis Canter (GBR)Shunsuke Wakita (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Luke Power (GBR)Constantin VON Pueckler (GER)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Ugo Santomenna (FRA)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kei Ezaka (JPN)Kohlman Lawrence (USA)7-6(4) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ryan Agar (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedTristan Tringali (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q2Karim Hossam (2) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAhmed Choudhary (PAK)Bye[H2H]
Q2Javier Naser (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kilian Geiss ()Erroll Lawrence (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedCharlie Ridout (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q2Alexis Canter (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedShunsuke Wakita (JPN)Bye[H2H]
Q2Constantin VON Pueckler (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Luke Power (GBR)David Herrerias (ESP)4-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ugo Santomenna (FRA)Joaquin Moriones (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kei Ezaka (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kohlman Lawrence (USA)Florian Bohle (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]