ATP Egypt F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2001

Click Here To Join The Egypt F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F1 Futures Event Details:

2001-08-06Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMartin Bartonek (5) (CZE)Michal Navratil (CZE)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFMichal Navratil (CZE)Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFMartin Bartonek (5) (CZE)Hisham Hemeda (3) (EGY)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFMichal Navratil (CZE)Renaud Thys (BEL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFMohamed Mamoun (EGY)Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (Q) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFHisham Hemeda (3) (EGY)Markus Polessnig (8) (AUT)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFMartin Bartonek (5) (CZE)Marko Neunteibl (AUT)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Michal Navratil (CZE)Vaclav Roubicek (CZE)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Renaud Thys (BEL)Marwan Zewar (7) (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (Q) (ESP)Dirk Stegmann (4) (RSA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)Jaroslav Pospisil (6) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Markus Polessnig (8) (AUT)Nicolo Cotto (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Hisham Hemeda (3) (EGY)Mohammad Ghareeb (WC) (KWT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Martin Bartonek (5) (CZE)Christian Persico (Q) (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Marko Neunteibl (AUT)Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Vaclav Roubicek (CZE)Amro Ghoneim (1) (EGY)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (CZE)Ryota Taguchi (Q) (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Renaud Thys (BEL)Motaz Abou El Khair (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Marwan Zewar (7) (EGY)Rene Lackner (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Dirk Stegmann (4) (RSA)Philippe Stark ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (Q) (ESP)Mattia Livraghi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)Ramy Saleh (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (6) (CZE)Jiri Vencl (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Markus Polessnig (8) (AUT)Omar Awadhy (ARE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Nicolo Cotto (ITA)Tomas Hajek (Q) (CZE)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Mohammad Ghareeb (WC) (KWT)Mohammed Wafa (WC) (EGY)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Hisham Hemeda (3) (EGY)Abdullah Nour (Q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Martin Bartonek (5) (CZE)Flavio Cipolla (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Persico (Q) (ITA)Christian Banzer (GER)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Marko Neunteibl (AUT)Vincent Mackey (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Daniel Koellerer (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichal Navratil (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
6-3 6-3
SFKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Martin Bartonek (3) (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
6-4 7-6(5)
SFMichal Navratil (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Amro Ghoneim (2) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-0 6-1
QFKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Hisham Hemeda (EGY)
6-1 6-1
QFMartin Bartonek (3) (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
QFMichal Navratil (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Giunior Ghedina (GER)
Vincent Mackey (USA)
6-3 6-3
QFAmro Ghoneim (2) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Maged Nader Aziz (WC) (EGY)
Abdullah Nour ()
6-4 6-3
R16Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Markus Polessnig (AUT)
Ryota Taguchi (JPN)
6-4 3-6 7-6(4)
R16Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Hisham Hemeda (EGY)
Tomas Hajek (Q) (CZE)
Tomas Matejka (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Martin Bartonek (3) (CZE)
Jiri Vencl (CZE)
Ramy Saleh (EGY)
Mohammed Wafa (EGY)
7-5 3-6 6-3
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Mohamed Ali-Hassan (WC) (EGY)
Omar Awadhy (ARE)
WO
R16Giunior Ghedina (GER)
Vincent Mackey (USA)
Philippe Stark ()
Dirk Stegmann (RSA)
0-6 7-6(5) 6-3
R16Michal Navratil (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Mattia Livraghi (LL) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
6-0 6-3
R16Maged Nader Aziz (WC) (EGY)
Abdullah Nour ()
Ziad Abaza (WC) (EGY)
Ben Ashford (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Amro Ghoneim (2) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Luca Bonati (ITA)
Renaud Thys (BEL)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Giunior Ghedina (1) (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Tomas Matejka (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ryota Taguchi (3) (JPN)Mohamed Ali-Hassan (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tomas Hajek (4) (CZE)Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christian Persico (5) (ITA)Nigel Mitten (CYM)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rene Lackner (AUT)Mahmoud Rezk (WC) (EGY)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Maged Nader Aziz (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Abdullah Nour ()Hamed Al Solaiteen (KWT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giunior Ghedina (1) (GER)Khaled El Dorry (EGY)4-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Markus Egger (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Andrea Agazzi (2) (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tomas Matejka (CZE)Christian Polessnig (AUT)2-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ryota Taguchi (3) (JPN)Richard Stano (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Ali-Hassan (EGY)Marian Podeprel (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tomas Hajek (4) (CZE)Ahmed El Essaily (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Ahmed Al Farouk (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Christian Persico (5) (ITA)Joseph Huber (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nigel Mitten (CYM)Fabio Benato (ITA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rene Lackner (AUT)Mohamed Abdel Moneim (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mahmoud Rezk (WC) (EGY)Hussain Al Ashwak ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maged Nader Aziz (EGY)Omar-Khaled Abdel Aziz (EGY)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Pedro Gedda (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hamed Al Solaiteen (KWT)Mohammed Fawzy (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Abdullah Nour ()Ross Johnson (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giunior Ghedina (1) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Khaled El Dorry (EGY)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Markus Egger (AUT)Ziad Abaza (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Ibrahim Youssef (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Andrea Agazzi (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Koellerer (AUT)Luca Bonati (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christian Polessnig (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tomas Matejka (CZE)Camilo Briceno (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryota Taguchi (3) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Richard Stano (SVK)Jose-Gustavo Moreira (BRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marian Podeprel (CZE)Rodrigo Almelda Motta (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Ali-Hassan (EGY)David Secker (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tomas Hajek (4) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ahmed El Essaily (EGY)Mahmoud El Sokkary (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Al Farouk (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Federico Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Mohamed Moussa (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Christian Persico (5) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joseph Huber (AUT)Mehdi Belmoudden (MAR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fabio Benato (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nigel Mitten (CYM)Mohmed Shaban (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Abdel Moneim (WC) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rene Lackner (AUT)Yasser Hashem (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hussain Al Ashwak ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mahmoud Rezk (WC) (EGY)Ahmed Helal (EGY)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Maged Nader Aziz (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Omar-Khaled Abdel Aziz (EGY)Ahmed Nazir (EGY)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Pedro Gedda (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ricardo Soriano-Gallo (ESP)Mohamed Abdel Rahman (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mohammed Fawzy (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hamed Al Solaiteen (KWT)Yehia Ashour (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Abdullah Nour ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ross Johnson (AUS)Ben Ashford (GBR)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tomas Hajek (2) (CZE)
Tomas Matejka (CZE)
Mattia Livraghi (1) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
6-3 6-3
Q2Mattia Livraghi (1) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT)
Marko Neunteibl (AUT)
7-5 4-6 6-4
Q2Tomas Hajek (2) (CZE)
Tomas Matejka (CZE)
Hussain Al Ashwak (WC) ()
Hamed Al Solaiteen (KWT)
6-4 6-2