ATP Egypt F1 Futures Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Egypt F1 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F1 Futures Event Details:

1999-07-26Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F1 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)Ronald Dueller (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFRonald Dueller (Q) (AUT)Matthias A. Muller (4) (GER)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
SFMounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)Frantisek Cermak (5) (CZE)1-6 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
QFRonald Dueller (Q) (AUT)Marwan Zewar (EGY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMatthias A. Muller (4) (GER)Tomas Janci (Q) (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFFrantisek Cermak (5) (CZE)Regis Lavergne (3) (FRA)5-7 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFMounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)Mehdi Tahiri (2Q) (MAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Marwan Zewar (EGY)Nitten Kirrtane (IND)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ronald Dueller (Q) (AUT)Luben Pampoulov (AUT)3-6 6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Matthias A. Muller (4) (GER)Vaclav Roubicek (CZE)6-3 6-7 7-6 [H2H]
R16Tomas Janci (Q) (SVK)Amro Ghoneim (6) (EGY)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Frantisek Cermak (5) (CZE)Victor Ribas (Q) (MDA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Regis Lavergne (3) (FRA)Dirk Stegmann (Q) (RSA)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
R16Mounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)Thiemo Maier (AUT)6-7 7-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mehdi Tahiri (2Q) (MAR)Alexander Gietl (GER)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Marwan Zewar (EGY)Mike Mather (1) (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nitten Kirrtane (IND)Vijayendra Laad (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ronald Dueller (Q) (AUT)Sandeep Kirtane (IND)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Luben Pampoulov (AUT)Glenn Knox (7) (AUS)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matthias A. Muller (4) (GER)Evgueni Plougarev (LL) (MDA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Vaclav Roubicek (CZE)Andrei Youzhny (Q) (RUS)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Tomas Janci (Q) (SVK)Karim Maamoun (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amro Ghoneim (6) (EGY)Mustafa Ghouse (IND)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Frantisek Cermak (5) (CZE)Larbi Rharnit (MAR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
R32Victor Ribas (Q) (MDA)Mohamed Mamoun (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dirk Stegmann (Q) (RSA)Mohammed Wafa (WC) (EGY)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Regis Lavergne (3) (FRA)Timur Ganiev (Q) (UZB)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (8) (MAR)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Thiemo Maier (AUT)Ali Ghoneim (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexander Gietl (GER)Gehad El Deeb (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mehdi Tahiri (2Q) (MAR)Chemseddine Belal (MAR)4-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDarin Currall (AUS)
Glenn Knox (AUS)
Nitten Kirrtane (2) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
6-7 6-2 7-5
SFDarin Currall (AUS)
Glenn Knox (AUS)
Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
2-1 Retired
SFNitten Kirrtane (2) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Timur Ganiev (4) (UZB)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
6-2 4-6 6-1
QFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
Ronald Dueller (AUT)
Thiemo Maier (AUT)
3-6 7-6 6-2
QFDarin Currall (AUS)
Glenn Knox (AUS)
Matthias A. Muller (3) (GER)
Christian Persico (ITA)
7-6 6-2
QFTimur Ganiev (4) (UZB)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
Jelko Viskovich (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFNitten Kirrtane (2) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Alexander Gietl (GER)
Mike Mather (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
Patric Stalbark (WC) (SWE)
Khairy Wasfy (EGY)
6-3 6-0
R16Ronald Dueller (AUT)
Thiemo Maier (AUT)
Chemseddine Belal (MAR)
Mehdy Karbid (MAR)
6-3 7-5
R16Matthias A. Muller (3) (GER)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Gehad El Deeb (EGY)
Mohammed Wafa (EGY)
6-3 6-3
R16Darin Currall (AUS)
Glenn Knox (AUS)
Amro Ghoneim (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-1 5-7 6-4
R16Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
Jelko Viskovich (AUS)
Markus Liebhaber (AUT)
Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)
6-2 6-4
R16Timur Ganiev (4) (UZB)
Andrei Youzhny (RUS)
Mohamed Abdel Moneim (WC) (EGY)
Ramy Saleh (EGY)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexander Gietl (GER)
Mike Mather (USA)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
7-6 7-5
R16Nitten Kirrtane (2) (IND)
Sandeep Kirtane (IND)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Mustafa Ghouse (IND)
4-6 6-4 7-6
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mehdi Tahiri (1) (MAR)Gregory Howe (GBR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Timur Ganiev (2) (UZB)Khairy Wasfy (EGY)7-5 5-7 6-6 Retired[H2H]
Q1Dirk Stegmann (3) (RSA)Christian Voss (GER)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (4) (MAR)Orlando Araujo (POR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Youzhny (5) (RUS)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Ronald Dueller (6) (AUT)Patric Stalbark (SWE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Janci (SVK)Evgueni Plougarev (7) (MDA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Victor Ribas (MDA)Mohamed Ali-Hassan (WC) (EGY)6-4 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Mehdi Tahiri (1) (MAR)Leo Mccabe (AUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Howe (GBR)Andre Teles (BRA)6-0 7-6 [H2H]
Q2Timur Ganiev (2) (UZB)Karim Emara (USA)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Khairy Wasfy (EGY)Ilyar Khammadov (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dirk Stegmann (3) (RSA)Daniel Majtan (SVK)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Christian Voss (GER)Andrew Howe (AUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (4) (MAR)Mehdy Karbid (MAR)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Orlando Araujo (POR)Aviram Salomon (ISR)6-3 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Youzhny (5) (RUS)Nils Asmus (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)Anton Roller (SVK)4-6 7-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ronald Dueller (6) (AUT)Kevin Sorensen (GER)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Patric Stalbark (SWE)Erez Zari (ISR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Evgueni Plougarev (7) (MDA)Ramy Saleh (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Tomas Janci (SVK)Markus Liebhaber (AUT)7-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Ali-Hassan (WC) (EGY)David Mccabe (8) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Victor Ribas (MDA)Jelko Viskovich (9) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Mehdi Tahiri (1) (MAR)Bye
Q3Leo Mccabe (AUS)Bye
Q3Gregory Howe (GBR)Bye
Q3Andre Teles (BRA)Bye
Q3Timur Ganiev (2) (UZB)Bye
Q3Karim Emara (USA)Bye
Q3Khairy Wasfy (EGY)Darin Currall (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ilyar Khammadov (UZB)Bye
Q3Dirk Stegmann (3) (RSA)Bye
Q3Daniel Majtan (SVK)Bye
Q3Christian Voss (GER)Mohamed Abdel Moneim (WC) (EGY)6-1 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Andrew Howe (AUS)Bye
Q3Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (4) (MAR)Bye
Q3Mehdy Karbid (MAR)Bye
Q3Orlando Araujo (POR)Tal Meir (ISR)7-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Aviram Salomon (ISR)Bye
Q3Andrei Youzhny (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Nils Asmus (GER)Bye
Q3Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)Sherif Zaher (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Anton Roller (SVK)Bye
Q3Ronald Dueller (6) (AUT)Bye
Q3Kevin Sorensen (GER)Bye
Q3Patric Stalbark (SWE)Mahmoud El Sokkary (WC) (EGY)6-2 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Erez Zari (ISR)Bye
Q3Evgueni Plougarev (7) (MDA)Bye
Q3Ramy Saleh (WC) (EGY)Bye
Q3Tomas Janci (SVK)Rainer Winninger (AUT)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Markus Liebhaber (AUT)Bye
Q3David Mccabe (8) (AUS)Bye
Q3Mohamed Ali-Hassan (WC) (EGY)Bye
Q3Victor Ribas (MDA)Jake Baluyut (PHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jelko Viskovich (9) (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F1 Futures draw (Men's) 1999?
Who will win Egypt F1 Futures?