ATP Egypt F19 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Egypt F19 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F19 Futures Event Details:

2016-08-08Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F19 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarek Jaloviec (CZE)Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)7-6(3) 7-6(14)[H2H]
SFMarek Jaloviec (CZE)Bradley Mousley (3) (AUS)3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
SFAdam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)Riccardo Bonadio (6) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFMarek Jaloviec (CZE)Nikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
QFBradley Mousley (3) (AUS)Francesco Vilardo (5) (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFRiccardo Bonadio (6) (ITA)Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)Tomas Papik (7) (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Nikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Marek Jaloviec (CZE)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Bradley Mousley (3) (AUS)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Francesco Vilardo (5) (ITA)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)6-1 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Riccardo Bonadio (6) (ITA)Karim Hossam (EGY)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GTM)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tomas Papik (7) (CZE)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)Wilfredo Gonzalez ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Milojevic (1) (SRB)Stefan Skadarka (WC) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Hassan Bassel (EGY)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Marek Jaloviec (CZE)Luca Pancaldi (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Bradley Mousley (3) (AUS)Pietro Licciardi (ITA)4-6 7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Dmytro Badanov (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Jose Olivares (DOM)7-6(2) 7-6(10)[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (5) (ITA)Alexander Merino (PER)6-2 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (6) (ITA)davide Pozzi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Karim Hossam (EGY)Imran Aswat ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)Majed Kilani (TUN)6-3 2-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (4) (GTM)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Tomas Papik (7) (CZE)Mikael Riondy (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Oleg Khotkov (UKR)Mark Fynn (ZWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Wilfredo Gonzalez ()Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)Peter Lang (WC) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FLuca Pancaldi (1) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Marek Jaloviec (CZE)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
6-7(5) 7-6(10) [10-6]
SFLuca Pancaldi (1) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Damian Farinola (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
7-5 6-3
SFMarek Jaloviec (CZE)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
Riccardo Bonadio (3) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFLuca Pancaldi (1) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Jose Olivares (DOM)
5-2 Retired
QFDamian Farinola (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Brandon Anandan (4) (USA)
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
6-7(2) 7-5 10-7
QFRiccardo Bonadio (3) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (WC) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
6-2 6-3
QFMarek Jaloviec (CZE)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Mateusz Smolicki (POL)
6-3 6-4
R16Luca Pancaldi (1) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Peter Lang ()
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-2 6-0
R16Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
Jose Olivares (DOM)
Karim Hossam (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-1 6-2
R16Brandon Anandan (4) (USA)
Farris Fathi Gosea (GBR)
Pietro Licciardi (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
7-6(5) 3-6 10-7
R16Damian Farinola (AUS)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Dmytro Badanov (UKR)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
6-3 7-5
R16Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (WC) (ARG)
Fermin Tenti (ARG)
Norbert Nagyi (WC) (AUT)
Philipp Ziersch ()
6-4 6-3
R16Riccardo Bonadio (3) (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Majed Kilani (TUN)
Mikael Riondy (FRA)
6-2 7-6(6)
R16Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Mateusz Smolicki (POL)
Denis Milchenko (WC) (UKR)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
6-3 6-4
R16Marek Jaloviec (CZE)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (2) (GTM)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
7-6(4) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Karim Hossam (1) (EGY)Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG)7-6(4) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Giorgio Ricca (2) (ITA)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Imran Aswat (3) ()Mostafa Hatem (15) (EGY)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olexiy Kolisnyk (4) (UKR)Tyler Mercier (9) (USA)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jose Olivares (5) (DOM)Alexis Canter (GBR)6-2 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Alexander Merino (6) (PER)Johannes Myburgh (13) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hugo Largo (ESP)Damian Farinola (7) (AUS)7-6(5) 5-7 7-5[H2H]
Q1Hassan Bassel (EGY)Philipp Ziersch (8) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karim Hossam (1) (EGY)Muhammad Abid Mushtaq (PAK)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Inaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG)Faizan Khuram (PAK)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Giorgio Ricca (2) (ITA)Norbert Nagyi (AUT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Lawrence Bataljin (14) (AUS)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Imran Aswat (3) ()Juan Manuel LOPEZ Parravicini (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mostafa Hatem (15) (EGY)Denis Pisarchuk (RUS)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Olexiy Kolisnyk (4) (UKR)Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tyler Mercier (9) (USA)Badre Bouarich (MAR)7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Jose Olivares (5) (DOM)Ryoto Tachi (JPN)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexis Canter (GBR)Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (10) (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexander Merino (6) (PER)Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)6-3 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johannes Myburgh (13) ()Mateusz Smolicki (POL)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Damian Farinola (7) (AUS)Marek Szklarecki ()4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hugo Largo (ESP)Miguel Semedo (11) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Philipp Ziersch (8) ()Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hassan Bassel (EGY)Chinmay Pradhan (12) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karim Hossam (1) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMuhammad Abid Mushtaq (PAK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Faizan Khuram (PAK)Yuvraj Chaudhary (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedInaki Gimenez Pilutik (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Giorgio Ricca (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNorbert Nagyi (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Dinesh Chandra Suyal (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLawrence Bataljin (14) (AUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Imran Aswat (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Manuel LOPEZ Parravicini (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Denis Pisarchuk (RUS)Kshitij Kamal (WC) (IND)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMostafa Hatem (15) (EGY)Bye[H2H]
Q3Olexiy Kolisnyk (4) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Badre Bouarich (MAR)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTyler Mercier (9) (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jose Olivares (5) (DOM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ryoto Tachi (JPN)Denis Milchenko (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexis Canter (GBR)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOscar Gabriel Ortiz (10) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexander Merino (6) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Smolicki (POL)Kenta Kurita (JPN)6-4 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJohannes Myburgh (13) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Damian Farinola (7) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marek Szklarecki ()Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hugo Largo (ESP)David Poole (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMiguel Semedo (11) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Philipp Ziersch (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)Lucas Luedi (SUI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hassan Bassel (EGY)Ayush Mintri (IND)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedChinmay Pradhan (12) (IND)Bye[H2H]