ATP Egypt F18 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Egypt F18 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F18 Futures Event Details:

2015-05-11Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F18 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPetros Chrysochos (6) (CYP)Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (7) (ESP)6-3 6-7(5) 6-0[H2H]
SFPetros Chrysochos (6) (CYP)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (5) (EGY)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
SFPablo Vivero Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Lloyd Harris (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFPetros Chrysochos (6) (CYP)Cem Ilkel (1) (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (5) (EGY)Daniel Evans ()7-6(8) 6-0[H2H]
QFPablo Vivero Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Baris Erguden (4) (TUR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLloyd Harris (RSA)Issam Haitham Taweel (8) (SYR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Cem Ilkel (1) (TUR)Kris Van Wyk (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Petros Chrysochos (6) (CYP)Khalid Allouch (MAR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Daniel Evans ()Javier Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (5) (EGY)Ryan Agar (AUS)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R16Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Mehdi Jdi (MAR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Baris Erguden (4) (TUR)Alexandre Favrot (WC) (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Issam Haitham Taweel (8) (SYR)Joe Salisbury (GBR)7-6(10) 6-7(5) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Lloyd Harris (RSA)Sherif Sabry (2) (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Cem Ilkel (1) (TUR)Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)7-5 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Kris Van Wyk (RSA)Enrico Becuzzi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Khalid Allouch (MAR)Erroll Lawrence (USA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Petros Chrysochos (6) (CYP)Tristan Tringali (WC) (AUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Javier Pulgar-Garcia (3) (ESP)Anton Desyatnik (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniel Evans ()Seydou Diallo (MLI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ryan Agar (AUS)Marcus Walters (GBR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (5) (EGY)Manuel Jimenez Cruz (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (7) (ESP)Kohlman Lawrence (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Mehdi Jdi (MAR)Leszek Mirecki (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexandre Favrot (WC) (FRA)Tomas Papik (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Baris Erguden (4) (TUR)Leandros Papayiannis (WC) (CYP)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Issam Haitham Taweel (8) (SYR)Lloyd Segal ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Joe Salisbury (GBR)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Lloyd Harris (RSA)Benjamin Warren (RSA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (2) (EGY)Kirill Komarov (RUS)6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRyan Agar (3) (AUS)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (4) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
6-2 6-1
SFJavier Pulgar-Garcia (4) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-3 3-6 10-2
SFRyan Agar (3) (AUS)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Baris Erguden (2) (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
6-3 6-4
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
Tristan Tringali (AUS)
6-3 6-2
QFJavier Pulgar-Garcia (4) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Anton Desyatnik (RUS)
Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)
6-4 6-4
QFRyan Agar (3) (AUS)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Erroll Lawrence (USA)
Kohlman Lawrence (USA)
6-2 6-3
QFBaris Erguden (2) (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Petros Chrysochos (CYP)
Leandros Papayiannis (CYP)
5-7 7-5 10-8
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Bye
R16Tomas Papik (CZE)
Tristan Tringali (AUS)
Khalid Allouch (MAR)
Mehdi Jdi (MAR)
6-3 6-2
R16Javier Pulgar-Garcia (4) (ESP)
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP)
Manuel Jimenez Cruz (ESP)
Leszek Mirecki (POL)
6-2 6-2
R16Anton Desyatnik (RUS)
Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)
Daniel Evans ()
Marcus Walters (GBR)
4-6 7-5 10-6
R16Erroll Lawrence (USA)
Kohlman Lawrence (USA)
Enrico Becuzzi (ITA)
Seydou Diallo (MLI)
7-6(3) 6-2
R16Ryan Agar (3) (AUS)
Joe Salisbury (GBR)
Lloyd Harris (RSA)
Kris Van Wyk (RSA)
6-3 6-2
R16Petros Chrysochos (CYP)
Leandros Papayiannis (CYP)
Lloyd Segal ()
Drew Van Orderlain (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Undecided
Baris Erguden (2) (TUR)
Cem Ilkel (TUR)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mazen Osama (1) (EGY)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Erroll Lawrence (USA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Anton Desyatnik (RUS)Drew Van Orderlain (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Leszek Mirecki (POL)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Kohlman Lawrence (USA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Manuel Jimenez Cruz (ESP)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Benjamin Warren (RSA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Vladislav Gorodetsky (UKR)UndecidedBYE[H2H]