ATP Egypt F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Egypt F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F17 Futures Event Details:

2016-07-25Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FLorenzo Frigerio (5) (ITA)Andrea Vavassori (4) (ITA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFLorenzo Frigerio (5) (ITA)Bradley Mousley (1) (AUS)6-7(4) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFAndrea Vavassori (4) (ITA)Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFBradley Mousley (1) (AUS)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (8) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFLorenzo Frigerio (5) (ITA)Zeljko Milovic (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrea Vavassori (4) (ITA)Karim Hossam (7) (EGY)6-2 3-6 6-0[H2H]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Bradley Mousley (1) (AUS)Dylan Gee (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (8) (ESP)Manish Sureshkumar (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Zeljko Milovic (SRB)Marek Jaloviec (3) (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (5) (ITA)Alan Gadjiev (UZB)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Karim Hossam (7) (EGY)Jose Olivares (DOM)7-6(4) 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Andrea Vavassori (4) (ITA)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)4-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)Mikael Riondy (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bradley Mousley (1) (AUS)Melik Feler (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dylan Gee (GBR)Alexandru Danes (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Manish Sureshkumar (IND)Vito Dell'elba (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (8) (ESP)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Marek Jaloviec (3) (CZE)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-2 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Zeljko Milovic (SRB)Anatoliy Petrenko (WC) (UKR)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Alan Gadjiev (UZB)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lorenzo Frigerio (5) (ITA)Majed Kilani (TUN)7-6(1) 6-0[H2H]
R32Karim Hossam (7) (EGY)Medhir Goyal (WC) (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jose Olivares (DOM)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jarmere Jenkins (USA)Anvit Bendre ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (4) (ITA)Philipp Ziersch ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)Benjamin Lock (6) (ZWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Mikael Riondy (FRA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (2) (USA)Moez Echargui (TUN)3-6 6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarek Jaloviec (1) (CZE)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Lorenzo Frigerio (2) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
SFMarek Jaloviec (1) (CZE)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Brandon Anandan (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
6-1 6-4
SFLorenzo Frigerio (2) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Benjamin Lock (4) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
6-2 6-2
QFMarek Jaloviec (1) (CZE)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-3 6-7(6) 10-4
QFBrandon Anandan (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
6-3 6-3
QFBenjamin Lock (4) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Luca Potenza (WC) (ITA)
Giuseppe Ricciardi (ITA)
WO
QFLorenzo Frigerio (2) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Anvit Bendre ()
Mateusz Terczynski (POL)
6-1 6-1
R16Marek Jaloviec (1) (CZE)
Bradley Mousley (AUS)
Moez Echargui (TUN)
Majed Kilani (TUN)
7-5 6-4
R16Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Melik Feler (WC) (FRA)
Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)
7-5 6-1
R16Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
Jarmere Jenkins (3) (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
6-0 3-6 11-9
R16Brandon Anandan (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
5-7 6-1 10-6
R16Luca Potenza (WC) (ITA)
Giuseppe Ricciardi (ITA)
Mostafa Hatem (EGY)
Karim Hossam (EGY)
6-1 1-6 10-8
R16Benjamin Lock (4) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Gokul Suresh (IND)
Manish Sureshkumar (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Anvit Bendre ()
Mateusz Terczynski (POL)
Cheong Hwi KIM (WC) (KOR)
Denis Pisarchuk (RUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Lorenzo Frigerio (2) (ITA)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Denis Milchenko (UKR)
7-6(5) 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Bradley Mousley (1) (AUS)Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Karim Hossam (2) (EGY)Ryoto Tachi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Olexiy Kolisnyk (3) (UKR)Ignacio Martinez (MEX)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)Courtney John Lock (4) ()3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Manish Sureshkumar (5) (IND)Johannes Myburgh (11) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dylan Gee (12) (GBR)Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)7-6(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Alexandru Danes (10) (FRA)Gokul Suresh (7) (IND)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Philipp Ziersch (8) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Bradley Mousley (1) (AUS)Peter Mick (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)Marco Di Prima (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Karim Hossam (2) (EGY)Giuseppe Ricciardi (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ryoto Tachi (JPN)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Olexiy Kolisnyk (3) (UKR)Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ignacio Martinez (MEX)Norbert Nagyi (AUT)6-3 3-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Courtney John Lock (4) ()Alhassan Kenawi (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (9) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Manish Sureshkumar (5) (IND)Sagar Ahuja ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Johannes Myburgh (11) ()Tyler Mercier (USA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)Damian Farinola (6) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dylan Gee (12) (GBR)Riccardo Chessari (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gokul Suresh (7) (IND)Luca Potenza (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandru Danes (10) (FRA)Peter Lang ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Philipp Ziersch (8) ()Nikolo CECCHI Boemi (ITA)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Mostafa Hatem (13) (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bradley Mousley (1) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Peter Mick (SVK)Anshuman Gulia (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marco Di Prima (ITA)kevin rudolf Greve (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karim Hossam (2) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giuseppe Ricciardi (ITA)Pratheek Mandalapu (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ryoto Tachi (JPN)Denis Pisarchuk (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Muhammad Ragy (EGY)Saif Manna (WC) (USA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Olexiy Kolisnyk (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Cheong Hwi KIM (KOR)Andelko Blagojevic ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Norbert Nagyi (AUT)Marek Szklarecki ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ignacio Martinez (MEX)Christopher Tasker (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Courtney John Lock (4) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alhassan Kenawi (USA)Severin Steiner (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)Pavlo Zhukov (UKR)6-7(4) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOscar Gabriel Ortiz (9) (ARG)Bye[H2H]
Q3Manish Sureshkumar (5) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sagar Ahuja ()Michael Atlesonn Staff (NOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tyler Mercier (USA)Blazo N Djurovic (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJohannes Myburgh (11) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Damian Farinola (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)Tibor Vukajlovic ()WO[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Chessari (ITA)Denis Milchenko (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDylan Gee (12) (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gokul Suresh (7) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luca Potenza (ITA)David Poole (AUS)6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Peter Lang ()Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAlexandru Danes (10) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Philipp Ziersch (8) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nikolo CECCHI Boemi (ITA)Nel Ferrer (ESP)0-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Ahmed Bayoumy (EGY)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMostafa Hatem (13) (EGY)Bye[H2H]