ATP Egypt F17 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Egypt F17 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F17 Futures Event Details:

2014-05-05Clay
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F17 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FPascal Brunner (6) (AUT)Pietro Rondoni (8) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFPascal Brunner (6) (AUT)Germain Gigounon (1) (BEL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFPietro Rondoni (8) (ITA)Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (PR) (ARG)7-6(1) 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFGermain Gigounon (1) (BEL)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (5) (EGY)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFPascal Brunner (6) (AUT)Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)6-2 4-1 Retired[H2H]
QFPietro Rondoni (8) (ITA)Adam Pavlasek (3) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFGaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (PR) (ARG)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Germain Gigounon (1) (BEL)Stefan Micov (Q) (MKD)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (5) (EGY)Facundo Manzanares (Q) (ARG)7-6(1) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)Matias Destefanis (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pascal Brunner (6) (AUT)Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
R16Pietro Rondoni (8) (ITA)Igor Sobolta (UKR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Adam Pavlasek (3) (CZE)Matias Zukas (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (PR) (ARG)Issam Haitham Taweel (7) (SYR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Karim Hossam (2) (EGY)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Germain Gigounon (1) (BEL)Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stefan Micov (Q) (MKD)Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)6-3 3-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Facundo Manzanares (Q) (ARG)Andrea Camurri (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (5) (EGY)Dante Gennaro (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (4) (RUS)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Matias Destefanis (Q) (ARG)Vladyslav Ladygin (Q) (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (6) (AUT)Hector Garcia Oliveda (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (8) (ITA)Besir Durguti (WC) (MKD)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Igor Sobolta (UKR)Youssef Hossam (Q) (EGY)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matias Zukas (Q) (ARG)Daniel Pashayan (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Adam Pavlasek (3) (CZE)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Issam Haitham Taweel (7) (SYR)Stefan Rettl (AUT)6-7(5) 7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (PR) (ARG)Luciano Betella (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Sebastian Exequiel Pini (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Karim Hossam (2) (EGY)Leandro Portmann (ARG)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRiccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
7-5 2-6 [10-8]
SFGaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
3-6 7-6(2) [11-9]
SFRiccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-2 6-2
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Besir Durguti (MKD)
Stefan Micov (MKD)
6-4 4-6 [10-3]
QFGaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)
Facundo Manzanares (ARG)
3-6 6-3 [10-6]
QFDante Gennaro (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Michal Nispon (POL)
David Oringa (UGA)
6-2 6-3
QFRiccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Robbie Ridout (GBR)
Rached Rihani (CAN)
6-1 6-2
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Luciano Betella (ARG)
Matias Destefanis (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Besir Durguti (MKD)
Stefan Micov (MKD)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Stefan Rettl (AUT)
6-4 0-6 [10-7]
R16Gaston-Arturo Grimolizzi (3) (ARG)
Giorgio Portaluri (ITA)
Damiano Di Ienno (ITA)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)
Facundo Manzanares (ARG)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Igor Sobolta (UKR)
2-1 Retired
R16Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
Nikhil Joshi (RSA)
Reinhardt Trollip (RSA)
6-0 6-2
R16Michal Nispon (POL)
David Oringa (UGA)
Sebastian Exequiel Pini (4) (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
7-6(5) 6-4
R16Robbie Ridout (GBR)
Rached Rihani (CAN)
Ilya Belyaev (RUS)
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
R16Riccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Artur Madzhar (RUS)
Daniel Pashayan (RUS)
6-1 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Luciano Betella (ARG)Francesco Vilardo (1) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Matias Zukas (2) (ARG)Edoardo Lamberti (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Hector Garcia Oliveda (3) (ESP)Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Matias Destefanis (ARG)Artur Madzhar (4) (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Vladyslav Ladygin (UKR)David Oringa (5) (UGA)6-0 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Stefan Micov (6) (MKD)Michal Nispon (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Youssef Hossam (7) (EGY)Akram El Sallaly (EGY)3-6 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Facundo Manzanares (8) (ARG)Robbie Ridout (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Francesco Vilardo (1) (ITA)Bye
Q2Luciano Betella (ARG)Bye
Q2Matias Zukas (2) (ARG)Bye
Q2Edoardo Lamberti (ITA)Andrei Bahrushin (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Hector Garcia Oliveda (3) (ESP)Bye
Q2Farzin Danny Amiri (USA)Rached Rihani (CAN)6-7(5) 6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Artur Madzhar (4) (RUS)Bye
Q2Matias Destefanis (ARG)Reinhardt Trollip (RSA)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Oringa (5) (UGA)Bye
Q2Vladyslav Ladygin (UKR)Jack Oswald (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stefan Micov (6) (MKD)Bye
Q2Michal Nispon (POL)Bye
Q2Youssef Hossam (7) (EGY)Bye
Q2Akram El Sallaly (EGY)Nikhil Joshi (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Manzanares (8) (ARG)Bye
Q2Robbie Ridout (GBR)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F17 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Egypt F17 Futures?