ATP Egypt F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Egypt F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F16 Futures Event Details:

2016-07-18Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAdam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Benjamin Lock (2) (ZWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFAdam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Jarmere Jenkins (USA)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFBenjamin Lock (2) (ZWE)Alan Gadjiev (UZB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFAdam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFJarmere Jenkins (USA)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (4) (ESP)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFAlan Gadjiev (UZB)Majed Kilani (7) (TUN)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFBenjamin Lock (2) (ZWE)Manish Sureshkumar (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Marco Di Prima (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Moez Echargui (5) (TUN)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (4) (ESP)Tyler Mercier (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Jarmere Jenkins (USA)Antonio Zucca (ITA)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Majed Kilani (7) (TUN)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)3-6 7-6(2) 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Alan Gadjiev (UZB)Zeljko Milovic (SRB)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Manish Sureshkumar (IND)Daniele Pepe (ITA)2-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Benjamin Lock (2) (ZWE)Alexandru Danes (FRA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Adam El Mihdawy (1) (USA)Anatoliy Petrenko (WC) (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marco Di Prima (ITA)Jack Oswald (WC) (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Francesco Garzelli (ITA)Dante Gennaro (ARG)4-6 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R32Moez Echargui (5) (TUN)Mateusz Terczynski (POL)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (4) (ESP)Mikhail Korovin (RUS)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tyler Mercier (USA)Gustavo Guerses (BRA)7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Antonio Zucca (ITA)Sagar Ahuja (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Jarmere Jenkins (USA)Manuel Mazzella (6) (ITA)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Majed Kilani (7) (TUN)Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)1-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Oleg Khotkov (UKR)Andres Ariel Fernandez Lopez (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Zeljko Milovic (SRB)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Alan Gadjiev (UZB)Mohamed Aziz Dougaz (3) (TUN)6-4 1-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Daniele Pepe (ITA)Aria Harajchi (8) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Manish Sureshkumar (IND)Mikhail Galyamov (RUS)6-7(2) 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Alexandru Danes (FRA)Kamil Gajewski (POL)3-6 7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (2) (ZWE)Mikael Riondy (FRA)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FBenjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Jarmere Jenkins (2) (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
3-6 6-3 [10-8]
SFBenjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Brandon Anandan (3) (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
7-6(5) 6-7(4) 10-7
SFJarmere Jenkins (2) (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
Kamil Gajewski (WC) (POL)
Ksawery Pociej (POL)
6-3 6-2
QFBenjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Francesco Garzelli (WC) (ITA)
Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)
6-3 6-4
QFBrandon Anandan (3) (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
WO
QFKamil Gajewski (WC) (POL)
Ksawery Pociej (POL)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (4) (UKR)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFJarmere Jenkins (2) (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
Alexandru Danes (FRA)
Mikael Riondy (FRA)
WO
R16Benjamin Lock (1) (ZWE)
Courtney John Lock ()
Gokul Suresh (IND)
Manish Sureshkumar (IND)
7-5 6-2
R16Francesco Garzelli (WC) (ITA)
Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)
Gustavo Guerses (BRA)
Zeljko Milovic (SRB)
5-7 6-2 10-2
R16Brandon Anandan (3) (USA)
Adam El Mihdawy (USA)
Peter Lang ()
Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
Denis Milchenko (UKR)
Alexey Prokopchuk (UKR)
6-3 3-6 10-3
R16Kamil Gajewski (WC) (POL)
Ksawery Pociej (POL)
Mostafa Hatem (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-4 6-4
R16Olexiy Kolisnyk (4) (UKR)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
Mikhail Galyamov (WC) (RUS)
Mikhail Korovin (RUS)
6-3 6-1
R16Alexandru Danes (FRA)
Mikael Riondy (FRA)
Sagar Ahuja ()
Anvit Bendre ()
6-3 6-0
R16Jarmere Jenkins (2) (USA)
Anderson Reed (USA)
Mohamed Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Majed Kilani (TUN)
1-6 6-4 10-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gustavo Guerses (1) (BRA)Flavio De Lucia (ITA)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Tyler Mercier (USA)Melik Feler (FRA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Daniele Pepe (ITA)Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marco Di Prima (ITA)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mikhail Galyamov (RUS)Gokul Suresh (5) (IND)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Manish Sureshkumar (12) (IND)David Poole (AUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Antonio Zucca (10) (ITA)Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (7) (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexandru Danes (8) (FRA)Tomas Gorvalan (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gustavo Guerses (1) (BRA)Severin Steiner (SUI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Flavio De Lucia (ITA)Omar El-Moslemany (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tyler Mercier (USA)Ryoto Tachi (JPN)3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Melik Feler (FRA)Edoardo Zecchinelli (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)Norbert Nagyi (WC) (AUT)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniele Pepe (ITA)Peter Mick (SVK)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Daniele Catini (4) (ITA)7-6(8) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Marco Di Prima (ITA)Dylan Gee (11) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Gokul Suresh (5) (IND)Pavlo Zhukov (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mikhail Galyamov (RUS)Johannes Myburgh (9) ()6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2David Poole (AUS)Philipp Ziersch (6) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Manish Sureshkumar (12) (IND)Federico Scara (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (7) (ARG)Roberto Pepe (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Antonio Zucca (10) (ITA)Riccardo Chessari (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alexandru Danes (8) (FRA)Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tomas Gorvalan (ARG)Mohamed Sorour (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Gustavo Guerses (1) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Severin Steiner (SUI)Pratheek Mandalapu (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Flavio De Lucia (ITA)Alberto Berbegal Moreno (ESP)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Omar El-Moslemany (EGY)Tibor Vukajlovic ()6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ryoto Tachi (JPN)Akram El Sallaly (2) (EGY)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tyler Mercier (USA)Mohit Jain (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Zecchinelli (ITA)Ignacio Martinez (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melik Feler (FRA)Medhir Goyal (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)Anvit Bendre (3) ()6-1 7-6(8)[H2H]
Q3Norbert Nagyi (WC) (AUT)Alhassan Kenawi (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniele Pepe (ITA)Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Peter Mick (SVK)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Daniele Catini (4) (ITA)Marek Szklarecki (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Alexey Prokopchuk (UKR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Marco Di Prima (ITA)Emiliano Franco Vecchia (ARG)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dylan Gee (11) (GBR)Giuseppe Ricciardi (ITA)7-5 6-7(3) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Gokul Suresh (5) (IND)Vito Dell'elba (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pavlo Zhukov (UKR)Denis Pisarchuk (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mikhail Galyamov (RUS)Blazo N Djurovic (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Johannes Myburgh (9) ()Udit Yadav (IND)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Philipp Ziersch (6) ()Ashraf EL Sayed (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3David Poole (AUS)Michael Atlesonn Staff (WC) (NOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Federico Scara (ITA)Christopher Tasker (USA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Manish Sureshkumar (12) (IND)Saif Manna (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Oscar Gabriel Ortiz (7) (ARG)Andelko Blagojevic ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roberto Pepe (ITA)Peter Lang ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Chessari (ITA)Anshuman Gulia (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Antonio Zucca (10) (ITA)Dmytro Kovalevych (UKR)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alexandru Danes (8) (FRA)Denis Milchenko (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sai Saran Reddy Byreddy (IND)Anwar Elkamony (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Sorour (WC) (EGY)Rohit Jain (WC) (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tomas Gorvalan (ARG)Mostafa Hatem (13) (EGY)6-2 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]