ATP Egypt F16 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Egypt F16 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F16 Futures Event Details:

2014-04-28Clay
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F16 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Giner (2) (ESP)Pietro Rondoni (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
SFPietro Rondoni (ITA)Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFMarc Giner (2) (ESP)Danilo Petrovic (5) (SRB)6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
QFPietro Rondoni (ITA)Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)6-2 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
QFIvan Nedelko (3) (RUS)Leandro Portmann (ARG)6-1 6-7(7) 6-1 [H2H]
QFDanilo Petrovic (5) (SRB)Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarc Giner (2) (ESP)Pascal Brunner (7) (AUT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Facundo Manzanares (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)Youssef Hossam (Q) (EGY)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Leandro Portmann (ARG)Stefan Micov (Q) (MKD)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Danilo Petrovic (5) (SRB)Igor Sobolta (UKR)6-2 5-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)Farzin Danny Amiri (WC) (USA)7-6(7) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pascal Brunner (7) (AUT)Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (Q) (CHI)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R16Marc Giner (2) (ESP)Dante Gennaro (ARG)5-7 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Pietro Rondoni (ITA)Karim Hossam (1) (EGY)4-6 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Mehdi Ziadi (MAR)WO[H2H]
R32Riccardo Bonadio (ITA)Bjoern Petersen (WC) (GER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Facundo Manzanares (Q) (ARG)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (6) (EGY)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (3) (RUS)Ilya Vasilyev (Q) (RUS)6-1 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Youssef Hossam (Q) (EGY)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (Q) (EGY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Leandro Portmann (ARG)Besir Durguti (MKD)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Stefan Micov (Q) (MKD)Issam Haitham Taweel (8) (SYR)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (5) (SRB)Matias Zukas (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Igor Sobolta (UKR)Stefan Rettl (AUT)6-4 4-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dmitry Surchenko (RUS)Dimitri Bretting (SUI)6-1 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Farzin Danny Amiri (WC) (USA)Zacharie El Ayat (LL) (EGY)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pascal Brunner (7) (AUT)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (Q) (CHI)Jack Oswald (WC) (GBR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dante Gennaro (ARG)Antun Pehar (WC) (CRO)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marc Giner (2) (ESP)Killian Davanzo (Q) (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRiccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Antun Pehar (CRO)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
WO
SFAntun Pehar (CRO)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Facundo Manzanares (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
7-6(3) 2-6 [10-7]
SFRiccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (3) (CHI)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
6-2 6-4
QFAntun Pehar (CRO)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Thomas Statzberger (1) (AUT)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-3 6-4
QFFacundo Manzanares (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
Marc Giner (4) (ESP)
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
6-3 7-6(4)
QFMauricio Alvarez-Guzman (3) (CHI)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Andrea Camurri (ITA)
Jack Oswald (GBR)
6-1 6-0
QFRiccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Stefan Rettl (AUT)
6-4 7-5
R16Thomas Statzberger (1) (AUT)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Bye
R16Antun Pehar (CRO)
Danilo Petrovic (SRB)
Besir Durguti (MKD)
Stefan Micov (MKD)
6-2 6-2
R16Marc Giner (4) (ESP)
Ilya Vasilyev (RUS)
Karim Hossam (EGY)
Youssef Hossam (EGY)
6-4 6-2
R16Facundo Manzanares (ARG)
Leandro Portmann (ARG)
Dante Gennaro (ARG)
Matias Zukas (ARG)
6-1 2-6 [10-7]
R16Andrea Camurri (ITA)
Jack Oswald (GBR)
Arseniy Morozov (RUS)
Bjoern Petersen (GER)
WO
R16Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (3) (CHI)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Luciano Betella (ARG)
Matias Destefanis (ARG)
6-1 6-2
R16Pascal Brunner (AUT)
Stefan Rettl (AUT)
Nikhil Joshi (RSA)
Reinhardt Trollip (RSA)
6-3 6-3
R16Riccardo Bonadio (2) (ITA)
Pietro Rondoni (ITA)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Igor Sobolta (UKR)
6-3 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ilya Vasilyev (1) (RUS)Andrea Camurri (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (2) (CHI)Arseniy Morozov (RUS)6-2 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Matias Zukas (3) (ARG)Andrei Bahrushin (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stefan Micov (4) (MKD)Reinhardt Trollip (RSA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Killian Davanzo (5) (SUI)Matias Destefanis (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Youssef Hossam (6WC) (EGY)Luciano Betella (ARG)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (7) (EGY)Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)7-5 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Facundo Manzanares (8) (ARG)Vladyslav Ladygin (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ilya Vasilyev (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Andrea Camurri (ITA)Kevin Eischen (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Alvarez-Guzman (2) (CHI)Bye
Q2Arseniy Morozov (RUS)Rens Bouwmans (NED)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Matias Zukas (3) (ARG)Bye
Q2Andrei Bahrushin (UKR)Bye
Q2Stefan Micov (4) (MKD)Bye
Q2Reinhardt Trollip (RSA)Zacharie El Ayat (EGY)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Killian Davanzo (5) (SUI)Bye
Q2Matias Destefanis (ARG)Bye
Q2Youssef Hossam (6WC) (EGY)Bye
Q2Luciano Betella (ARG)Nikhil Joshi (RSA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (7) (EGY)Bye
Q2Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)Dejan Antonic (SRB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Facundo Manzanares (8) (ARG)Bye
Q2Vladyslav Ladygin (UKR)Rached Rihani (CAN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F16 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Egypt F16 Futures?