ATP Egypt F14 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Egypt F14 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F14 Futures Event Details:

2013-07-01Clay
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F14 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Omar Giacalone (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFMohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFOmar Giacalone (ITA)Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Yahor Yatsyk (Q) (BLR)WO[H2H]
QFSherif Sabry (3) (EGY)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (6) (EGY)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFOmar Giacalone (ITA)Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
QFIvan Nedelko (2) (RUS)Hicham Khaddari (7) (MAR)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Nerman Fatic (BIH)7-6(1) 6-1 [H2H]
R16Yahor Yatsyk (Q) (BLR)Karim Hossam (5) (EGY)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)Ismar Gorcic (BIH)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (6) (EGY)Emanuele Molina (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)Denys Mylokostov (8Q) (UKR)2-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Omar Giacalone (ITA)Michal Bisko (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Hicham Khaddari (7) (MAR)Mark Vervoort (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Nerman Fatic (BIH)Jan Poskocil (Q) (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Yahor Yatsyk (Q) (BLR)Alessio Giannuzzi (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karim Hossam (5) (EGY)Marc Garcia-Roman (ESP)1-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)Bassem Mekawi (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ismar Gorcic (BIH)Alberto Cammarata (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Emanuele Molina (ITA)Francesco Garzelli (ITA)3-6 7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (6) (EGY)Antoine Richard (CAN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Denys Mylokostov (8Q) (UKR)Ramy Kamal Aita (Q) (EGY)4-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)Tomas Papik (Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Michal Bisko (Q) (CZE)Issam Haitham Taweel (Q) (SYR)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Omar Giacalone (ITA)Luis David Martinez (4) (VEN)6-0 1-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Hicham Khaddari (7) (MAR)Mina Albert (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mark Vervoort (NED)Jacob Scott (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)Gregory Howe (LL) (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)Daniel Walsh (WC) (AUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMarkos Kalovelonis (GRE)
Angelos Lenis (SWE)
Karim Hossam (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
6-4 3-6 [10-6]
SFMarkos Kalovelonis (GRE)
Angelos Lenis (SWE)
Michal Bisko (CZE)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
6-4 6-0
SFKarim Hossam (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
6-1 6-1
QFMarkos Kalovelonis (GRE)
Angelos Lenis (SWE)
Marc Garcia-Roman (1) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
6-7(5) 7-6(5) [14-12]
QFMichal Bisko (CZE)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
Karim Kadry (EGY)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
3-6 6-0 [10-1]
QFKarim Hossam (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Alberto Cammarata (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFIvan Nedelko (2) (RUS)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR)
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Marc Garcia-Roman (1) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED)
Tarek El Esawy (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
0-6 6-4 [10-4]
R16Markos Kalovelonis (GRE)
Angelos Lenis (SWE)
Brunno Barbosa (WC) (BRA)
Matheus Nodiri (BRA)
6-3 6-2
R16Michal Bisko (CZE)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
Nerman Fatic (3) (BIH)
Ismar Gorcic (BIH)
7-5 7-5
R16Karim Kadry (EGY)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)
6-4 6-1
R16Alberto Cammarata (ITA)
Omar Giacalone (ITA)
Daniel Kopeinigg (WC) (AUT)
Jan Poskocil (AUT)
6-2 3-6 [10-2]
R16Karim Hossam (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Francesco Garzelli (ITA)
Giorgio Ricca (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Dmytro Kovalyov (UKR)
Denys Mylokostov (UKR)
Ilya Chkoniya (WC) (RUS)
Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR)
6-4 6-4
R16Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
Anru Fourie (RSA)
Phenyo Matong (BOT)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Denys Mylokostov (1) (UKR)Igor Sobolta (UKR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Issam Haitham Taweel (2) (SYR)Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)6-7(0) 6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Yahor Yatsyk (3) (BLR)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)6-3 6-7(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ramy Kamal Aita (4) (EGY)Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Angelos Lenis (SWE)6-7(3) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Michal Bisko (CZE)Gregory Howe (GBR)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Tomas Papik (7) (CZE)Anton Schepelev (RUS)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jan Poskocil (AUT)Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Denys Mylokostov (1) (UKR)Giorgio Ricca (ITA)6-7(5) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Igor Sobolta (UKR)Miguel Garcia (ESP)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Issam Haitham Taweel (2) (SYR)Sandeep Tirdala (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)Utsarg Grover (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yahor Yatsyk (3) (BLR)Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)Tarek El Esawy (EGY)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ramy Kamal Aita (4) (EGY)Brunno Barbosa (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)Ricky Robertson (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Anru Fourie (5) (RSA)WO[H2H]
Q2Angelos Lenis (SWE)Joao Barra (POR)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michal Bisko (CZE)Nikita Kardivar (6) (USA)6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Gregory Howe (GBR)Ilya Chkoniya (RUS)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Tomas Papik (7) (CZE)Zeke Hindle (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Anton Schepelev (RUS)Artem Suprunov (RUS)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Poskocil (AUT)Phenyo Matong (8) (BOT)WO[H2H]
Q2Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Denys Mylokostov (1) (UKR)Bye
Q3Giorgio Ricca (ITA)Bye
Q3Igor Sobolta (UKR)Lorenzo Carera (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Garcia (ESP)Bye
Q3Issam Haitham Taweel (2) (SYR)Bye
Q3Sandeep Tirdala (IND)Bye
Q3Maximilian Kolleritsch (GER)Matheus Nodiri (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Utsarg Grover (IND)Bye
Q3Yahor Yatsyk (3) (BLR)Bye
Q3Sergiy Sergiienko (UKR)Bye
Q3Tarek El Esawy (EGY)Karim Kadry (EGY)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)Bye
Q3Ramy Kamal Aita (4) (EGY)Bye
Q3Brunno Barbosa (BRA)Leandro Serrano Sanz (ESP)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricky Robertson (AUS)Bye
Q3Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)Bye
Q3Anru Fourie (5) (RSA)Bye
Q3Alberto Cammarata (ITA)Bye
Q3Joao Barra (POR)Mert Dinc (TUR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Angelos Lenis (SWE)Bye
Q3Nikita Kardivar (6) (USA)Bye
Q3Michal Bisko (CZE)Bye
Q3Gregory Howe (GBR)Bye
Q3Ilya Chkoniya (RUS)Bye
Q3Tomas Papik (7) (CZE)Bye
Q3Zeke Hindle (USA)Bye
Q3Artem Suprunov (RUS)Bye
Q3Anton Schepelev (RUS)Bye
Q3Phenyo Matong (8) (BOT)Bye
Q3Jan Poskocil (AUT)Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Domingos Sousa Coutinho (POR)Bye
Q3Dragos Iarmil Torge (ROU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F14 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Egypt F14 Futures?