ATP Egypt F13 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Egypt F13 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F13 Futures Event Details:

2017-04-10Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F13 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Gleb Sakharov (2) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Youssef Hossam (7) (EGY)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFGleb Sakharov (2) (FRA)David Pichler (6) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Iouri SYROMOLOTOV Netrebina (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFYoussef Hossam (7) (EGY)Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)2-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
QFDavid Pichler (6) (AUT)Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFGleb Sakharov (2) (FRA)Filip Peliwo (5) (CAN)7-6(3) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Karim Hossam (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Iouri SYROMOLOTOV Netrebina (ESP)Eric Caleguer (WC) (BRA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Youssef Hossam (7) (EGY)Christian Hirschmueller (GER)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R16David Pichler (6) (AUT)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Filip Peliwo (5) (CAN)Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Gleb Sakharov (2) (FRA)Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Aldin Setkic (1) (BIH)Rudolf Molleker (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Karim Hossam (EGY)Mateusz Smolicki (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eric Caleguer (WC) (BRA)Michael Zhu (USA)7-6(5) 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Iouri SYROMOLOTOV Netrebina (ESP)Elmar Ejupovic (8) (GER)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)Sam Barry (3) (IRL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)Yannick Lenaerts (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Christian Hirschmueller (GER)Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Youssef Hossam (7) (EGY)Andres Ariel Fernandez Lopez (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32David Pichler (6) (AUT)Kamil Gajewski (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (EGY)Franco Feitt (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Oleg Khotkov (UKR)George Von Massow (GER)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Jacopo Berrettini (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Peliwo (5) (CAN)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Bruno Britez (WC) (_PA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)1-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Gleb Sakharov (2) (FRA)Louis Lechevretel (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAdrian Andrzejczuk (2) (POL)
Mateusz Smolicki (POL)
Sherif Sabry (4) (EGY)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-5]
SFSherif Sabry (4) (EGY)
George Von Massow (GER)
Filip Peliwo (1) (CAN)
David Pichler (AUT)
6-4 7-5
SFAdrian Andrzejczuk (2) (POL)
Mateusz Smolicki (POL)
Youssef Hossam (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-7(2) 6-3 10-7
QFFilip Peliwo (1) (CAN)
David Pichler (AUT)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-3 6-4
QFSherif Sabry (4) (EGY)
George Von Massow (GER)
Filip Duda (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFYoussef Hossam (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Rudolf Molleker (_GE)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
6-2 6-4
QFAdrian Andrzejczuk (2) (POL)
Mateusz Smolicki (POL)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
WO
R16Filip Peliwo (1) (CAN)
David Pichler (AUT)
Kamil Gajewski (POL)
Ksawery Pociej (POL)
6-1 6-4
R16Franco Feitt (ARG)
Alexander Merino (PER)
Esteban Bruna ()
Mark Fynn (ZWE)
6-4 6-4
R16Sherif Sabry (4) (EGY)
George Von Massow (GER)
Fabian Gruber (WC) (AUT)
Edoardo Sardella (ITA)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Filip Duda (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Lance-Pierre DU Toit (WC) (RSA)
Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
6-2 6-4
R16Rudolf Molleker (_GE)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Elmar Ejupovic (GER)
Aldin Setkic (BIH)
6-4 4-6 10-4
R16Youssef Hossam (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Szymon Walkow (3) (POL)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
6-1 6-4
R16Adrian Andrzejczuk (2) (POL)
Mateusz Smolicki (POL)
Eric Caleguer (WC) (BRA)
Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)
6-2 7-6(5)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Zhu (10) (USA)Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)1-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kamil Gajewski (2) (POL)Gregorio Cordonnier (12) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Louis Lechevretel (FRA)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)7-6(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Ren Nakamura (JPN)Szymon Walkow (4) (POL)7-6(6) 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jacopo Berrettini (9) (ITA)Kristjan Tamm (EST)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Franco Feitt (6) (ARG)Niklas Guttau (_GE)6-7(4) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)Iouri SYROMOLOTOV Netrebina (7) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mateusz Smolicki (POL)Thomas Servien (FRA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)Olexiy Kolisnyk (1) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Zhu (10) (USA)Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kamil Gajewski (2) (POL)Edoardo Sardella (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gregorio Cordonnier (12) (ARG)Thomas SCHWENCKE Lindqvist (DEN)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Esteban Bruna (3) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Louis Lechevretel (FRA)Vladyslav Orlov (14) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Szymon Walkow (4) (POL)Sergey Ksenzov (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ren Nakamura (JPN)Mark Fynn (11) (ZWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristjan Tamm (EST)Jose Daniel Bendeck (5) (COL)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jacopo Berrettini (9) (ITA)Joshua Luck ()7-6(2) 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Franco Feitt (6) (ARG)Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Niklas Guttau (_GE)Megh Bhargav Patel (IND)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Iouri SYROMOLOTOV Netrebina (7) (ESP)Ksawery Pociej (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)Leonard Von Hindte ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Thomas Servien (FRA)Orkhan Manafli (AZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mateusz Smolicki (POL)Hassan Bakkar (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olexiy Kolisnyk (1) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Leo Julien Sebaoun (JPN)Ruan DU Preez (RSA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Yacoub Makzoume (SYR)Fabian Gruber (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Zhu (10) (USA)Kelly Dickson (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kamil Gajewski (2) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edoardo Sardella (ITA)Alexander Schager (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Thomas SCHWENCKE Lindqvist (DEN)Sergey Korneev (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (12) (ARG)Egor Matvievici (MDA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Esteban Bruna (3) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tyler Hochwalt (USA)Sachin VASANTHA Kumara (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Louis Lechevretel (FRA)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Orlov (14) (UKR)Pelle Boerma ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Szymon Walkow (4) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sergey Ksenzov (RUS)Daiki Kato (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (JPN)Thomas Blackwell (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mark Fynn (11) (ZWE)Darko Grncarov (WC) (MKD)WO[H2H]
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (5) (COL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristjan Tamm (EST)Tom Hoppe (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joshua Luck ()Harsha Mohan Vardhan (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jacopo Berrettini (9) (ITA)Arnold Kokulewski (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Franco Feitt (6) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN)Patric Prinoth (ITA)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Megh Bhargav Patel (IND)Rhys Xavier (AUS)6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Niklas Guttau (_GE)Tomas Charlos (15) ()5-7 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Iouri SYROMOLOTOV Netrebina (7) (ESP)Kanishk Kumar Handa (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ksawery Pociej (POL)Hugo Moura ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)Sean Robles (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leonard Von Hindte ()Filip Duda (13) (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Thomas Servien (FRA)Alexander Merino (8) (PER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Orkhan Manafli (AZE)Noel Larwig (_GE)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hassan Bakkar (AUS)Kunaal Namashivaya (IND)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mateusz Smolicki (POL)Erroll Lawrence (16) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]