ATP Egypt F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Egypt F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F12 Futures Event Details:

2016-04-04Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarko Tepavac (1) (SRB)Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
SFMarko Tepavac (1) (SRB)Tucker Vorster (3) (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMarko Tepavac (1) (SRB)Leny Mitjana (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFTucker Vorster (3) (RSA)Vadim Alekseenko (8) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Jordan Ubiergo (7) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Marko Tepavac (1) (SRB)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Leny Mitjana (FRA)Daniel Orlita (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Tucker Vorster (3) (RSA)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Vadim Alekseenko (8) (UKR)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)3-6 5-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (WC) (ESP)Andre Gaspar Murta (5) (PRT)7-6(6) Retired[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Petr Hajek ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Jordan Ubiergo (7) (FRA)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-1 5-7 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Tomas Papik (CZE)1-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Marko Tepavac (1) (SRB)Kristian Lozan (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (EGY)Hady Habib (USA)7-6(6) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniel Orlita (CZE)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Leny Mitjana (FRA)Dmytro Badanov (6) (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (3) (RSA)Sasha Merzetti (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)James Ibrahim (WC) (AUS)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Vullnet Tashi (SUI)Mark Fynn (ZWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (8) (UKR)Ariel Ilarslan Russo (WC) (PAN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (5) (PRT)Jurij Rodionov (AUT)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (WC) (ESP)Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Petr Hajek ()Stefan Vujic (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Hugo Schott (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordan Ubiergo (7) (FRA)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Oleg Khotkov (UKR)Franco Feitt (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Papik (CZE)Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Quentin Robert (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAnderson Reed (1) (USA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Petr Hajek (2) ()
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-7(3) 6-2 [10-5]
SFAnderson Reed (1) (USA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
WO
SFPetr Hajek (2) ()
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Mark Fynn (3) (ZWE)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
7-5 6-4
QFAnderson Reed (1) (USA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Mikael Riondy (FRA)
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)
7-6(5) 7-6(7)
QFYurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Gleb Alekseenko (4) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
WO
QFMark Fynn (3) (ZWE)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-4 6-4
QFPetr Hajek (2) ()
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)
Marco Di Maro (ITA)
WO
R16Anderson Reed (1) (USA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Mikael Riondy (FRA)
Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)
Dmytro Badanov (UKR)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
6-2 6-4
R16Gleb Alekseenko (4) (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
Kristian Lozan (WC) (RUS)
Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR)
6-2 7-6(1)
R16Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR)
Quentin Robert (FRA)
Stefan Vujic (AUS)
7-5 3-6 10-5
R16Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Hady Habib (WC) (USA)
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (EGY)
7-5 6-1
R16Mark Fynn (3) (ZWE)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Vullnet Tashi (SUI)
Philipp Ziersch ()
6-2 6-3
R16Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)
Marco Di Maro (ITA)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
Hugo Schott (FRA)
6-2 6-3
R16Petr Hajek (2) ()
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Nazar Khrustalev (WC) (RUS)
Daniel Orlita (CZE)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1UndecidedHady Habib (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Vladyslav Orlov (2) (UKR)Michal Kominek (POL)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mikael Riondy (3) (FRA)Yurii Dzhavakian (10) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alexei Filenkov (4) (RUS)Daniel Orlita (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jurij Rodionov (5) (AUT)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (9) (EGY)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Clement Larriere (6) (FRA)Petr Hajek (14) ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anatoliy Petrenko (7) (UKR)Nazar Khrustalev (RUS)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefan Vujic (8) (AUS)Marco Di Maro (12) (ITA)[H2H]
Q2UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hady Habib (USA)Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Orlov (2) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Michal Kominek (POL)Peter Mick (SVK)4-6 6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Mikael Riondy (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yurii Dzhavakian (10) (UKR)Urs Thurau ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (4) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Daniel Orlita (CZE)Lorenzo Di Maro (11) (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Jurij Rodionov (5) (AUT)Marek Szklarecki ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (9) (EGY)Edoardo Procacci (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Clement Larriere (6) (FRA)Martim Vilela ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Petr Hajek (14) ()Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anatoliy Petrenko (7) (UKR)Mykhaylo Radchenko (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nazar Khrustalev (RUS)Philipp Ziersch (13) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Stefan Vujic (8) (AUS)Nikolo CECCHI Boemi (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marco Di Maro (12) (ITA)Denis Pisarchuk (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]