ATP Egypt F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Egypt F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F11 Futures Event Details:

2017-03-27Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)Marek Gengel (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
SFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)Thomas Brechemier (FRA)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFMarek Gengel (CZE)Jelle Sels (NLD)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)Charly Zick ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFThomas Brechemier (FRA)Francesco Vilardo (8) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFJelle Sels (NLD)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMarek Gengel (CZE)Tomas Papik (5) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)Ryan James Storrie (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Charly Zick ()Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Thomas Brechemier (FRA)Claudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Francesco Vilardo (8) (ITA)David Poljak (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Jelle Sels (NLD)Szymon Walkow (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)Romain Barbosa (3) (PRT)3-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Tomas Papik (5) (CZE)Michael Zhu (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Marek Gengel (CZE)Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)7-5 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Ryan James Storrie (GBR)Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Charly Zick ()Andres Ariel Fernandez Lopez (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)Nicolaas Scholtz (6) (RSA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Claudio Fortuna (4) (ITA)Gregorio Cordonnier (WC) (ARG)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Thomas Brechemier (FRA)August Holmgren (DEN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32David Poljak (CZE)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (8) (ITA)Bruno Britez (WC) (_PA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (NLD)Evgeny Tyurnev (7) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Szymon Walkow (POL)Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)2-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)George Von Massow (GER)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Romain Barbosa (3) (PRT)Kacper Zuk (POL)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Papik (5) (CZE)Gijs Brouwer ()6-3 3-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Michael Zhu (USA)Cesar Testoni (REU)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Marek Gengel (CZE)Riccardo Maiga (SUI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)Alexander Lobkov (RUS)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Piotr Matuszewski (4) (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
7-5 6-1
SFPiotr Matuszewski (4) (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Vladyslav Manafov (1) (UKR)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
0-6 6-3 10-8
SFGijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Tomas Papik (3) (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
6-3 7-5
QFVladyslav Manafov (1) (UKR)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
6-2 6-1
QFPiotr Matuszewski (4) (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFTomas Papik (3) (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
Filip Duda (WC) (CZE)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
5-7 6-4 10-4
QFGijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Karol Drzewiecki (2) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-2 7-5
R16Vladyslav Manafov (1) (UKR)
Denis Matsukevitch (RUS)
Maciej Nowak (WC) (POL)
Yann Wojcik ()
6-4 4-6 10-5
R16Thomas Brechemier (FRA)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG)
Franco Feitt (ARG)
7-5 6-3
R16Piotr Matuszewski (4) (POL)
Kacper Zuk (POL)
Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Riccardo Maiga (SUI)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Romain Barbosa (PRT)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
3-6 6-3 10-6
R16Filip Duda (WC) (CZE)
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Alexander Lobkov (RUS)
Evgeny Tyurnev (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Tomas Papik (3) (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
Themi Sitzoukis (WC) (AUS)
Stefan Skadarka (AUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Gijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Mark Fynn (ZWE)
Alexander Merino (PER)
6-2 7-5
R16Karol Drzewiecki (2) (POL)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
Karim Hossam (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michael Zhu (USA)Karim Hossam (1) (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Charly Zick ()Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Daniil Zarichanskyy (3) (UKR)Vladyslav Lobak (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kacper Zuk (4) (POL)Pawel Zawisza (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1August Holmgren (DEN)Nino Portales (FRA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Riccardo Maiga (6) (SUI)Filip Duda (16) (CZE)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Olexiy Kolisnyk (7) (UKR)Ryan James Storrie (WC) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Szymon Walkow (9) (POL)Cesar Testoni (8) (REU)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Karim Hossam (1) (EGY)Maciej Nowak (WC) (POL)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michael Zhu (USA)Jose Daniel Bendeck (13) (COL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ren Nakamura (JPN)Piotr Matuszewski (2) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Charly Zick ()Nebojsa Peric (12) (SRB)4-6 1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Daniil Zarichanskyy (3) (UKR)Philipp Dittmer ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Lobak (UKR)Ivan Krivic ()6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Kacper Zuk (4) (POL)Vadym Zrazhevskyy (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pawel Zawisza (POL)Yann Wojcik (11) ()6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2August Holmgren (DEN)Romain Bauvy (5) (FRA)6-7(7) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nino Portales (FRA)Arnaud Graisse (BEL)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Riccardo Maiga (6) (SUI)Daiki Kato (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Filip Duda (16) (CZE)Yannick Stephan Born ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Olexiy Kolisnyk (7) (UKR)Denislav Gochev ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ryan James Storrie (WC) (GBR)Milos Nikolic (15) (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cesar Testoni (8) (REU)Nathan Lavanchy ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Szymon Walkow (9) (POL)Tomas Charlos ()6-3 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karim Hossam (1) (EGY)Michal Nispon (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maciej Nowak (WC) (POL)Daniel Czepielewski ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Michael Zhu (USA)Mark Fynn (ZWE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jose Daniel Bendeck (13) (COL)Pablo Nunez ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Piotr Matuszewski (2) (POL)Yannick Lenaerts (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (JPN)Klim Ivanov (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Charly Zick ()Hugo Moura ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nebojsa Peric (12) (SRB)Erwin Troebinger (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Daniil Zarichanskyy (3) (UKR)Nick Broekhof (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Philipp Dittmer ()Harsha Mohan Vardhan (IND)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vladyslav Lobak (UKR)Shamirul Shahril MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ivan Krivic ()Franco Feitt (14) (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kacper Zuk (4) (POL)Lance-Pierre DU Toit (RSA)6-7(3) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vadym Zrazhevskyy (UKR)Thomas SCHWENCKE Lindqvist (DEN)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Pawel Zawisza (POL)Joshua Luck (WC) ()2-6 6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Yann Wojcik (11) ()Sergey Korneev (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Romain Bauvy (5) (FRA)Sachin VASANTHA Kumara (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3August Holmgren (DEN)Philip Orno (DNK)5-7 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nino Portales (FRA)Adam Mlazga (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Graisse (BEL)Stefan Skadarka (10) (AUS)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Riccardo Maiga (6) (SUI)Davide Negrotti (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daiki Kato (JPN)Pietro Miki (WC) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yannick Stephan Born ()Themi Sitzoukis (WC) (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Filip Duda (16) (CZE)Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Olexiy Kolisnyk (7) (UKR)Eric Caleguer (BRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Denislav Gochev ()Ruan DU Preez (RSA)6-3 6-7(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ryan James Storrie (WC) (GBR)Marko Pasalic (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Milos Nikolic (15) (AUS)Mykyta Riepkin (UKR)6-4 3-6 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Cesar Testoni (8) (REU)Tom Hoppe (WC) (_GE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nathan Lavanchy ()Garry Tokas (IND)7-6(4) 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tomas Charlos ()Gabriele Moghini ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Szymon Walkow (9) (POL)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]