ATP Egypt F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2016

Click Here To Join The Egypt F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F11 Futures Event Details:

2016-03-28Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Andrea Vavassori (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFJaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Pol Toledo Bague (5) (ESP)2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFAndrea Vavassori (ITA)Tomas Papik (CZE)6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
QFPol Toledo Bague (5) (ESP)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Andre Gaspar Murta (7) (PRT)7-6(4) 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrea Vavassori (ITA)Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFTomas Papik (CZE)Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Tucker Vorster (1) (RSA)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Pol Toledo Bague (5) (ESP)Jonas Merckx (BEL)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Andre Gaspar Murta (7) (PRT)Vasco Mensurado (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Matej Vocel (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tomas Papik (CZE)Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Karol Drzewiecki (POL)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (1) (RSA)Hady Habib (WC) (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Jonas Merckx (BEL)Dmytro Badanov (UKR)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Pol Toledo Bague (5) (ESP)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)Alvaro REGALADO Pedrol (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Mostafa Mohamed Hatem (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasco Mensurado (PRT)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-7(5) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Andre Gaspar Murta (7) (PRT)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Evan Hoyt (8) (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Matej Vocel (CZE)Stefan Skadarka (WC) (AUS)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Andrea Vavassori (ITA)Dylan Gee (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jordan Ubiergo (FRA)Leny Mitjana (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Tomas Papik (CZE)Francesco Vilardo (6) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yannick Vandenbulcke (BEL)Hugo Schott (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Karol Drzewiecki (POL)Quentin Robert (FRA)7-6(7) 6-3[H2H]
R32Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)Julien Cagnina (2) (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FPetr Hajek ()
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Anderson Reed (4) (USA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
7-6(4) 7-5
SFAnderson Reed (4) (USA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Tomas Papik (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFPetr Hajek ()
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
7-5 6-1
QFTomas Papik (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFAnderson Reed (4) (USA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Alok Aradhya (WC) (IND)
Naesar Jewoor (IND)
6-2 6-4
QFPetr Hajek ()
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Evan Hoyt (3) (GBR)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFAdrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Mark Fynn (ZWE)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
7-6(5) 6-7(5) 11-9
R16Tomas Papik (CZE)
Matej Vocel (CZE)
Pol Toledo Bague (1) (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NLD)
6-7(3) 6-4 10-8
R16Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Andrea Vavassori (ITA)
Andre Gaspar Murta (PRT)
Vasco Mensurado (PRT)
6-0 6-1
R16Anderson Reed (4) (USA)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Dmytro Badanov (UKR)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Alok Aradhya (WC) (IND)
Naesar Jewoor (IND)
Nazar Khrustalev (WC) (RUS)
Kristian Lozan (RUS)
7-5 6-3
R16Petr Hajek ()
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Leny Mitjana (FRA)
Hugo Schott (FRA)
6-4 6-2
R16Evan Hoyt (3) (GBR)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Gleb Alekseenko (UKR)
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR)
7-5 7-5
R16Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)
Karol Drzewiecki (POL)
Peter Mick (WC) (SVK)
Jurij Rodionov (AUT)
6-2 3-6 10-2
R16Mark Fynn (ZWE)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Mikael Riondy (FRA)
Quentin Robert (FRA)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tucker Vorster (1) (RSA)Leny Mitjana (10) (FRA)6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Pol Toledo Bague (2) (ESP)Oleg Khotkov (9) (UKR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Quentin Robert (3) (FRA)Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vasco Mensurado (4) (PRT)Kristian Lozan (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q1Hugo Schott (5) (FRA)Ighor HALMENSCHLAGER Reis (BRA)6-7(2) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dylan Gee (GBR)Carlos Gomez Sanchez (ESP)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Adrian Andrzejczuk (7) (POL)Mikael Riondy (12) (FRA)7-6(7) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (13) (ESP)Petr Hajek ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Tucker Vorster (1) (RSA)Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Leny Mitjana (10) (FRA)Daniel Orlita (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pol Toledo Bague (2) (ESP)Florian Broska (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oleg Khotkov (9) (UKR)Naesar Jewoor (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Quentin Robert (3) (FRA)Filip Duda (CZE)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Philipp Dittmer (15) ()4-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vasco Mensurado (4) (PRT)Martim Vilela ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kristian Lozan (RUS)Jurij Rodionov (14) (AUT)6-3 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Hugo Schott (5) (FRA)Oliver Hudson ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ighor HALMENSCHLAGER Reis (BRA)Anatoliy Petrenko (16) (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Dylan Gee (GBR)Peter Bothwell (6) (IRL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Carlos Gomez Sanchez (ESP)Mark Vervoort (11) (NLD)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adrian Andrzejczuk (7) (POL)James Ibrahim (AUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mikael Riondy (12) (FRA)Peter Mick (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Petr Hajek ()Mark Fynn (8) (ZWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (13) (ESP)Nazar Khrustalev (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Tucker Vorster (1) (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)Mykhaylo Radchenko (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Orlita (CZE)Chinmay Pradhan (IND)5-7 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLeny Mitjana (10) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Pol Toledo Bague (2) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Florian Broska (_GE)Vuk Skadarka (AUS)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Naesar Jewoor (IND)Alok Aradhya (IND)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOleg Khotkov (9) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Quentin Robert (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Duda (CZE)Philipp Ziersch ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR)Marco Di Maro (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedPhilipp Dittmer (15) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Vasco Mensurado (4) (PRT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Martim Vilela ()Nikita Gudozhnikov (RUS)7-6(4) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Kristian Lozan (RUS)Urs Thurau ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJurij Rodionov (14) (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Hugo Schott (5) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Oliver Hudson ()Kevin Lynch (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ighor HALMENSCHLAGER Reis (BRA)Hassan Bakkar (AUS)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnatoliy Petrenko (16) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Peter Bothwell (6) (IRL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dylan Gee (GBR)Michal Kominek (POL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carlos Gomez Sanchez (ESP)Muhammad Ragy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMark Vervoort (11) (NLD)Bye[H2H]
Q3Adrian Andrzejczuk (7) (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3James Ibrahim (AUS)Santosh Kumar Mallik (IND)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Peter Mick (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMikael Riondy (12) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mark Fynn (8) (ZWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petr Hajek ()Stefan Vujic (AUS)6-0 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nazar Khrustalev (RUS)Lorenzo Di Maro (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJose Fco. Vidal Azorin (13) (ESP)Bye[H2H]