ATP Egypt F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The Egypt F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F11 Futures Event Details:

2015-03-23Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)6-7(6) 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
SFJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Christian Trubrig (7) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Lucas Miedler (AUT)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFChristian Trubrig (7) (AUT)Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFLucas Miedler (AUT)Jan Satral (3) (CZE)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Roman Jebavy (8) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Karim Hossam (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Tucker Vorster (5) (RSA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Christian Trubrig (7) (AUT)Vullnet Tashi (SUI)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Lucas Miedler (AUT)Sherif Sabry (6) (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jan Satral (3) (CZE)Robbie Ridout (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Roman Jebavy (8) (CZE)Ilija Vucic (SRB)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)George Von Massow (WC) (GER)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Petar Conkic (SRB)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Karim Hossam (EGY)Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Libor Salaba (CZE)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tucker Vorster (5) (RSA)Leon Schutt (GER)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Danilo Petrovic (4) (SRB)Maciej Smola (POL)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maxim Ratniuk (UKR)Leo Kim Schoerner ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Vullnet Tashi (SUI)Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Christian Trubrig (7) (AUT)Flemming Peters (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (6) (EGY)Milos Sekulic (SWE)6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (AUT)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Robbie Ridout (GBR)Mateusz Terczynski (WC) (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Jan Satral (3) (CZE)Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Roman Jebavy (8) (CZE)Enrico Becuzzi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ilija Vucic (SRB)Karol Drzewiecki (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32George Von Massow (WC) (GER)Timon Reichelt (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (2) (EGY)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)6-7(9) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Libor Salaba (2) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
6-4 6-2
SFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-3 6-3
SFLibor Salaba (2) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Danilo Petrovic (3) (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
1-6 6-3 10-3
QFRoman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
6-3 6-3
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Igor Perunov (RUS)
Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFDanilo Petrovic (3) (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Christian Felline (WC) (ITA)
Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)
6-4 6-2
QFLibor Salaba (2) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Christian Trubrig (AUT)
7-6(3) 2-6 10-6
R16Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)
6-3 7-5
R16Lukas Mugevicius (LAT)
Tucker Vorster (RSA)
Flemming Peters ()
Leon Schutt (GER)
6-4 6-1
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Robbie Ridout (GBR)
Andrew Ruppli (SUI)
6-1 6-2
R16Igor Perunov (RUS)
Ilya Polonskiy (RUS)
Patryk Janik (WC) (POL)
Marek Rehacek (CZE)
6-4 2-6 10-6
R16Christian Felline (WC) (ITA)
Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)
Karim Hossam (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-1 2-6 10-8
R16Danilo Petrovic (3) (SRB)
Ilija Vucic (SRB)
Maxime De Montfalcon ()
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-3 6-4
R16Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Christian Trubrig (AUT)
Timon Reichelt (GER)
George Von Massow (GER)
6-3 1-6 11-9
R16Libor Salaba (2) (CZE)
Jan Satral (CZE)
Maxim Bulat (WC) (MDA)
Kirill Levin (RUS)
6-0 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)Christian Felline (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karim Hossam (2) (EGY)Andrea Guntri (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vullnet Tashi (3) (SUI)Piotr Grynkowski (POL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lucas Miedler (4) (AUT)Moses Michael ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Leo Kim Schoerner ()Goran Markovic (5) (SRB)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Robbie Ridout (6) (GBR)Patryk Janik (10) (POL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Vitaly Kozyukov (7) (RUS)Marek Rehacek (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maciej Smola (9) (POL)Yvo Panak (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Roman Jebavy (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Christian Felline (ITA)Ryslan Chekmarev (RUS)7-5 3-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Karim Hossam (2) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andrea Guntri (ITA)Alessio Giannuzzi (ITA)7-6(6) 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Vullnet Tashi (3) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Piotr Grynkowski (POL)Piotr Pyla (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lucas Miedler (4) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Moses Michael ()Igor Perunov (RUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Goran Markovic (5) (SRB)Maxime De Montfalcon (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leo Kim Schoerner ()Christian Paul ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Robbie Ridout (6) (GBR)Nicolo Turchetti (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Patryk Janik (10) (POL)Sebastian Linda (GER)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Vitaly Kozyukov (7) (RUS)Maxim Bulat (MDA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marek Rehacek (CZE)Lloyd Segal (11) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Yvo Panak (CZE)Andrew Ruppli (8) (SUI)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Maciej Smola (9) (POL)Kirill Levin (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]