ATP Egypt F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Egypt F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F11 Futures Event Details:

2013-06-10Clay
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarc Rath (4) (AUT)Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)5-0 Retired[H2H]
SFJeroen Vanneste (BEL)Joris De Loore (3) (BEL)6-3 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFMarc Rath (4) (AUT)Andre Miele (2) (BRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFJeroen Vanneste (BEL)Aslan Karatsev (5) (RUS)6-1 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
QFJoris De Loore (3) (BEL)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (8) (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMarc Rath (4) (AUT)Karim Hossam (EGY)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
QFAndre Miele (2) (BRA)Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)6-3 1-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (5) (RUS)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Joris De Loore (3) (BEL)Ramy Kamal Aita (Q) (EGY)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (8) (EGY)Gianmarco Cacace (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Karim Hossam (EGY)Andrey Saveliev (Q) (RUS)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Rath (4) (AUT)Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)Richard Muzaev (7) (RUS)4-6 Retired[H2H]
R16Andre Miele (2) (BRA)Pawel Cias (POL)7-6(3) 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Mohamed Shabib (Q) (DEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)Mousa Shanan Zayed (WC) (QAT)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)Evgeny Elistratov (Q) (RUS)6-4 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (5) (RUS)Marc Abdelnour (SYR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (3) (BEL)Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ramy Kamal Aita (Q) (EGY)Hector Garcia Oliveda (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Gianmarco Cacace (Q) (ITA)Lucas Zweili (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (8) (EGY)Ivan Anikanov (UKR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karim Hossam (EGY)Joao Pedro Sorgi (6) (BRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R32Andrey Saveliev (Q) (RUS)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Peter Goldsteiner (AUT)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Rath (4) (AUT)Allan Gomes Oliveira (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Richard Muzaev (7) (RUS)Vladyslav Yanchenko (Q) (UKR)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)Piotr Stefaniak (Q) (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Pawel Cias (POL)Jakub Hadrava (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (2) (BRA)Mubarak Al Harrasi (WC) (QAT)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
Andrey Saveliev (RUS)
6-3 6-3
SFAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Joris De Loore (3) (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
6-3 6-4
SFEvgeny Elistratov (RUS)
Andrey Saveliev (RUS)
Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
6-3 6-7(3) [14-12]
QFAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Karim Hossam (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
6-1 6-1
QFJoris De Loore (3) (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Mohamed Shabib (DEN)
7-5 3-6 [10-7]
QFIvan Anikanov (UKR)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
Marc Abdelnour (4) (SYR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-1 6-7(5) [10-8]
QFEvgeny Elistratov (RUS)
Andrey Saveliev (RUS)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (2) (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
WO
R16Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Jakub Hadrava (CZE)
Vladimir Polyakov (RUS)
6-4 6-1
R16Karim Hossam (EGY)
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)
Zeke Hindle (WC) (USA)
Daniel Walsh (AUS)
7-6(4) 6-1
R16Joris De Loore (3) (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Pawel Cias (POL)
Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Marc Rath (AUT)
Mohamed Shabib (DEN)
Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)
Ryoma Sloane (NZL)
6-3 6-2
R16Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
Gianmarco Cacace (ITA)
Ercole Di Ianni (ITA)
6-7(6) 7-6(5) [11-9]
R16Marc Abdelnour (4) (SYR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Adam Majchrowicz (WC) (POL)
Piotr Stefaniak (POL)
6-4 6-1
R16Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
Andrey Saveliev (RUS)
Maciej Nowak (POL)
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)
6-3 6-7(1) [10-6]
R16Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (2) (RUS)
Richard Muzaev (RUS)
Mubarak Al Harrasi (WC) (QAT)
Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT)
6-2 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgeny Elistratov (1) (RUS)Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q1Piotr Stefaniak (POL)Egor Kovalev (2) (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vladyslav Yanchenko (UKR)Mohamed Nazim Khan (3) (MAS)6-4 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mohamed Shabib (DEN)Tobias Simon (4) (GER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Allan Gomes Oliveira (5) (BRA)Ahmed Nazir (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)Faizan Khuram (PAK)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Gianmarco Cacace (7) (ITA)Oystein Steiro (NOR)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Andrey Saveliev (RUS)Ercole Di Ianni (8) (ITA)7-6(4) 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Evgeny Elistratov (1) (RUS)Alessandro Fuzio (ITA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)Adam Majchrowicz (POL)6-2 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Egor Kovalev (2) (RUS)Jacob Scott (AUS)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Piotr Stefaniak (POL)Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Nazim Khan (3) (MAS)Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vladyslav Yanchenko (UKR)Zeke Hindle (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-2 Played and abandoned[H2H]
Q2Tobias Simon (4) (GER)Amir El-Bayoumy (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Shabib (DEN)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Allan Gomes Oliveira (5) (BRA)Youssef Sherif (EGY)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ahmed Nazir (EGY)Arya Saba (USA)WO[H2H]
Q2Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)Umberto Prezioso (6) (ITA)6-1 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Faizan Khuram (PAK)Marcel Betak (SVK)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Gianmarco Cacace (7) (ITA)Ryoma Sloane (NZL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Oystein Steiro (NOR)Claudio Subissi (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q2Ercole Di Ianni (8) (ITA)Matheus Nodiri (BRA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrey Saveliev (RUS)Ricky Robertson (AUS)6-4 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Evgeny Elistratov (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alessandro Fuzio (ITA)Bye
Q3Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)Bye
Q3Adam Majchrowicz (POL)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Egor Kovalev (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Jacob Scott (AUS)Bye
Q3Piotr Stefaniak (POL)Bye
Q3Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR)Brunno Barbosa (BRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Nazim Khan (3) (MAS)Bye
Q3Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)Bye
Q3Vladyslav Yanchenko (UKR)Bye
Q3Zeke Hindle (USA)Maciej Nowak (POL)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Tobias Simon (4) (GER)Bye
Q3Amir El-Bayoumy (EGY)Bye
Q3Mohamed Shabib (DEN)Daniel Walsh (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP)Bye
Q3Allan Gomes Oliveira (5) (BRA)Bye
Q3Youssef Sherif (EGY)Bye
Q3Arya Saba (USA)Bye
Q3Ahmed Nazir (EGY)George Darko (GHA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Umberto Prezioso (6) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)Bassem Mekawi (EGY)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Faizan Khuram (PAK)Bye
Q3Marcel Betak (SVK)Bye
Q3Gianmarco Cacace (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ryoma Sloane (NZL)Petr Arkhipov (RUS)3-6 6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Oystein Steiro (NOR)Bye
Q3Claudio Subissi (ITA)Bye
Q3Ercole Di Ianni (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Matheus Nodiri (BRA)Bye
Q3Andrey Saveliev (RUS)Bye
Q3Ricky Robertson (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Egypt F11 Futures?