ATP Egypt F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The Egypt F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F10 Futures Event Details:

2018-03-19Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FRoman Safiullin (5) (RUS)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
SFJaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Lucas Miedler (4) (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFRoman Safiullin (5) (RUS)Benjamin Lock (7) (ZWE)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
QFRoman Safiullin (5) (RUS)Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFLucas Miedler (4) (AUT)Anton Zaitcev (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFBenjamin Lock (7) (ZWE)Aidan Mchugh (q) (GBR)3-6 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Vladyslav Manafov (6) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Roman Safiullin (5) (RUS)Hady Habib (q) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anton Zaitcev (RUS)Alexander Erler (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Vladyslav Manafov (6) (UKR)Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Lucas Miedler (4) (AUT)Giovani Samaha (q) ()6-1 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R16Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Dejan Katic (SRB)2-6 6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Benjamin Lock (7) (ZWE)Ryan Nijboer (q) (NLD)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Aidan Mchugh (q) (GBR)Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (q) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Benjamin Lock (7) (ZWE)Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Aidan Mchugh (q) (GBR)Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)Teimuraz Gabashvili (2) ()7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Francesco Vilardo (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Hady Habib (q) (USA)Mats Rosenkranz ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
R32Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (q) (ESP)Markus Eriksson (1) (SWE)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (6) (UKR)Michiel de Krom (NLD)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Anton Zaitcev (RUS)Oleg Khotkov (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexander Erler (AUT)Kristian Lozan (8) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Dejan Katic (SRB)Bekkhan Atlangeriev (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Roman Safiullin (5) (RUS)Ighor HALMENSCHLAGER Reis (WC) (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Giovani Samaha (q) ()Fermin Tenti (WC) (ARG)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucas Miedler (4) (AUT)Arturs Lazdins (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ryan Nijboer (q) (NLD)Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Alessandro Bega (3) (ITA)Johann Willems (q) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FVladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Petr Hajek ()
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
6-0 6-2
SFPetr Hajek ()
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
7-5 6-2
SFVladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Alexander Erler (AUT)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
7-6(4) 6-3
QFVladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-1 6-2
QFAlessandro Bega (ITA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
6-4 6-7(5) 10-5
QFPetr Hajek ()
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
6-4 2-6 13-11
QFAlexander Erler (AUT)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Hady Habib (USA)
Giovani Samaha ()
w/o
R16Vladyslav Manafov (UKR)
Lucas Miedler (AUT)
Alessandro Coppini (ITA)
Teimuraz Gabashvili ()
7-5 6-7(5) 10-2
R16Oleg Khotkov (UKR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Michiel de Krom (NLD)
Ryan Nijboer (NLD)
7-6(2) 7-5
R16Alexander Erler (AUT)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Kristian Lozan (RUS)
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP)
6-4 6-0
R16Hady Habib (USA)
Giovani Samaha ()
Klim Ivanov (KAZ)
Dejan Katic (SRB)
6-2 6-3
R16Petr Hajek ()
Igor Ribeiro Marcondes (BRA)
Ren Nakamura (JPN)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN)
6-2 6-4
R16Markus Eriksson (SWE)
Milos Sekulic (SWE)
Francesco Forti (ITA)
Mattia Frinzi (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Roman Safiullin (RUS)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Dustin Goldenberg (USA)
David Hopkins (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Alessandro Bega (ITA)
Benjamin Lock (ZWE)
Oleksandr Bielinskyi (UKR)
Anton Chekhov (RUS)
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (q) (ESP)Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ryan Nijboer (q) (NLD)Milos Sekulic (SWE)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Giovani Samaha (q) ()Petr Hajek ()3-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Aidan Mchugh (q) (GBR)Hugo Largo (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hady Habib (q) (USA)Christian Felline (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Johann Willems (q) ()Luca Tomasetto (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Michel Vernier (q) (CHL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hugo Largo (ESP)Alan Bzarov (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giovani Samaha (q) ()Philipp Schroll (AUT)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Milos Sekulic (SWE)Ondrej Styler (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)Kyle Johnson ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Petr Hajek ()Alessandro Coppini (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ryan Nijboer (q) (NLD)Mattia Frinzi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (q) (ESP)Neil Oberleitner (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aidan Mchugh (q) (GBR)Francesco Forti (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hady Habib (q) (USA)Ramazan Nureev (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Bruno Britez (_PA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michel Vernier (q) (CHL)Ren Nakamura (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Luca Tomasetto (ITA)Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johann Willems (q) ()Fakih Najib (LIB)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)Martin Trefny (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)Louis Lechevretel (FRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christian Felline (ITA)Antonio PRUNER Neto (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alessandro Coppini (ITA)Dustin Goldenberg (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Philipp Schroll (AUT)Mustafa Faisal ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hugo Largo (ESP)Marco Corino ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alan Bzarov (RUS)Ilco VAN Buuren (NLD)4-6 7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aidan Mchugh (q) (GBR)Matthew Beecher ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesco Forti (ITA)Till Wegner ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mattia Frinzi (ITA)Adel Mustafa ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alejandro Ortega Palacios (ESP)Luca Castelnuovo ()7-6(6) 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Kyle Johnson ()David Hopkins (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giovani Samaha (q) ()Dominik Podsednik ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Petr Hajek ()Joao Giannella ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Milos Sekulic (SWE)Garry Tokas (IND)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ondrej Styler (CZE)Koonwar Gupta (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Neil Oberleitner (AUT)Ali Jasim ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hady Habib (q) (USA)Klim Ivanov (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ramazan Nureev (RUS)Mohammad Khaled Abou Khamis ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bruno Britez (_PA)Iancu-Lustinian Ghinda (CAN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ren Nakamura (JPN)Michal Lusovsky (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Michel Vernier (q) (CHL)Kevin Portmann (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Luca Tomasetto (ITA)Bharath-Srinivasan Parthasarathy (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Joseph W. Van Meter (USA)Alexandros Dinopoulos ()6-3 4-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Fakih Najib (LIB)Sergey Ksenzov (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Johann Willems (q) ()Alexey Baryshev (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jorge Blanco Guadalupe (ESP)Siphosothando Montsi (RSA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Martin Trefny (CZE)Melik Feler (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Louis Lechevretel (FRA)Jackson Varney (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Federico Iannaccone (q) (ITA)Taine Bernhard ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Antonio PRUNER Neto (BRA)Arjun Mahadevan (IND)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christian Felline (ITA)Philipp Dittmer ()1-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kazuki Nishiwaki (q) (JPN)Anton Chekhov (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]