ATP Egypt F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Egypt F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F10 Futures Event Details:

2013-06-03Clay
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Marc Rath (5) (AUT)6-2 6-7(3) 6-3 [H2H]
SFMohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Joris De Loore (4) (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMarc Rath (5) (AUT)Andre Miele (2) (BRA)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFMohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Pawel Cias (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJoris De Loore (4) (BEL)Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (7) (AUT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarc Rath (5) (AUT)Sherif Sabry (3WC) (EGY)7-6(5) 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFAndre Miele (2) (BRA)Thomas Statzberger (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Liam Broady (GBR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Pawel Cias (POL)Ramy Kamal Aita (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joris De Loore (4) (BEL)Mohamed Shabib (Q) (DEN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (7) (AUT)Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marc Rath (5) (AUT)Marc Abdelnour (SYR)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (3WC) (EGY)Kevin Kaczynski (WC) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Joao Pedro Sorgi (6) (BRA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (2) (BRA)Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (1) (EGY)Lynn Max Kempen (Q) (GER)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Liam Broady (GBR)Ferdinando Bonuccelli (Q) (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ramy Kamal Aita (WC) (EGY)Bernd Kossler (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Pawel Cias (POL)Jeroen Vanneste (8) (BEL)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Joris De Loore (4) (BEL)Christian Trubrig (AUT)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mohamed Shabib (Q) (DEN)Markus Kerner (EST)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mikolaj Jedruszczak (POL)Tobias Simon (GER)5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (7) (AUT)Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marc Rath (5) (AUT)Julian Turosienski (Q) (POL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marc Abdelnour (SYR)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Kevin Kaczynski (WC) (GER)Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (3WC) (EGY)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (6) (BRA)Lukas Malik (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Thomas Statzberger (AUT)Fabio Mercuri (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)Adrian Andrzejczuk (Q) (POL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (2) (BRA)Ercole Di Ianni (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJoris De Loore (3) (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
6-4 6-4
SFAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Pawel Cias (POL)
Julian Turosienski (POL)
6-1 6-4
SFJoris De Loore (3) (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Thomas Statzberger (2) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
6-0 6-2
QFAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Giovani Samaha (LIB)
Vladyslav Yanchenko (UKR)
6-0 6-2
QFPawel Cias (POL)
Julian Turosienski (POL)
Mikolaj Jedruszczak (4) (POL)
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)
7-6(5) 4-6 [10-7]
QFJoris De Loore (3) (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Marc Rath (AUT)
Tobias Simon (GER)
2-6 6-2 [10-4]
QFThomas Statzberger (2) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)
Ahmed Nazir (EGY)
6-2 6-4
R16Giovani Samaha (LIB)
Vladyslav Yanchenko (UKR)
Alessandro Fuzio (ITA)
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)
6-3 7-6(5)
R16Mikolaj Jedruszczak (4) (POL)
Arkadiusz Kocyla (POL)
Claudio Subissi (WC) (ITA)
Giacomo Vianello (ITA)
6-4 4-6 [10-6]
R16Pawel Cias (POL)
Julian Turosienski (POL)
Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)
Fabio Mercuri (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Marc Rath (AUT)
Tobias Simon (GER)
Bernd Kossler (WC) (AUT)
Mohamed Shabib (DEN)
7-6(7) 6-2
R16Joris De Loore (3) (BEL)
Jeroen Vanneste (BEL)
Liam Broady (GBR)
Joshua Ward-Hibbert (GBR)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
R16Marc Abdelnour (SYR)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
Egor Kovalev (RUS)
4-6 6-3 [10-5]
R16Thomas Statzberger (2) (AUT)
Tristan-Samuel Weissborn (AUT)
Pol Gonzalez Gil (WC) (ESP)
Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)
6-3 6-0
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Mohamed Shabib (DEN)Egor Kovalev (1) (RUS)7-6(4) 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Ercole Di Ianni (2) (ITA)Timofey Skripkin (RUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)Bassem Mekawi (EGY)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Lukas Malik (CZE)Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP)7-6(5) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lynn Max Kempen (GER)Ahmed Nazir (EGY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)Jakub Hadrava (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Julian Turosienski (POL)Alexander Pichler (AUT)4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Bernd Kossler (AUT)Giacomo Vianello (ITA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Egor Kovalev (1) (RUS)Bye
Q2Mohamed Shabib (DEN)Daniel Walsh (AUS)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ercole Di Ianni (2) (ITA)Vladyslav Yanchenko (UKR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Timofey Skripkin (RUS)Stanislav Nikulchikov (KAZ)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ferdinando Bonuccelli (ITA)Claudio Subissi (ITA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bassem Mekawi (EGY)Giovani Samaha (LIB)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Malik (CZE)Zeke Hindle (USA)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Pol Gonzalez Gil (ESP)Francesco Carenza (ITA)1-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ahmed Nazir (EGY)Marcel Betak (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Lynn Max Kempen (GER)Maciej Nowak (POL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Adrian Andrzejczuk (POL)George Darko (GHA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Hadrava (CZE)Piotr Stefaniak (POL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Julian Turosienski (POL)Adam Majchrowicz (POL)4-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Pichler (AUT)Alessandro Fuzio (ITA)6-2 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bernd Kossler (AUT)David Pamminger (AUT)WO[H2H]
Q2Giacomo Vianello (ITA)Kirill Komarov (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F10 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Egypt F10 Futures?