ATP Egypt 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1999

Click Here To Join The Egypt 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt 2 Masters Event Details:

1999-11-06Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFrantisek Cermak (8) (CZE)Amro Ghoneim (3) (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFFrantisek Cermak (8) (CZE)Karim Maamoun (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFAmro Ghoneim (EGY)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFFrantisek Cermak (7) (CZE)Radovan Svetlik (1) (CZE)6-2 6-0 Retired[H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (EGY)Christian Kordasz (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFNicolas Devilder (3) (FRA)Stefano Cobolli (6) (ITA)6-0 4-6 7-6[H2H]
QFAmro Ghoneim (7) (EGY)Tapio Nurminen (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Radovan Svetlik (1) (CZE)Sebastian Alizon (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Frantisek Cermak (7) (CZE)Francesco Piccari (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (Q) (EGY)Mounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Christian Kordasz (ARG)Stefan Wauters (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefano Cobolli (6) (ITA)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (Q) (ROU)4-6 7-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Boris Borgula (3) (SVK)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Amro Ghoneim (7) (EGY)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Tapio Nurminen (FIN)Ladislav Svarc (SVK)2-6 7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Radovan Svetlik (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Sebastian Alizon (WC) (FRA)Tomas Janci (SVK)1-6 6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Francesco Piccari (ITA)Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Frantisek Cermak (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Mounir El Aarej (4) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (Q) (EGY)Razvan Iliescu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefan Wauters (BEL)Janne Ojala (FIN)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Christian Kordasz (6) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Stefano Cobolli (6) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Artemon Apostu-Efremov (WC) (ROU)Matteo Colla (ITA)7-5 4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Nicolas Devilder (Q) (FRA)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Boris Borgula (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Amro Ghoneim (7) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)Mathias Frenzel (GER)7-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ladislav Svarc (SVK)Bogdan Ivascu (Q) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tapio Nurminen (2) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
Tapio Nurminen (2) (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
7-6 6-1
FMounir El Aarej (MAR)
Amro Ghoneim (EGY)
Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
6-0 Retired
SFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
6-1 6-4
SFTapio Nurminen (2) (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
Razvan Ilie (4) (ROU)
Bogdan Ivascu (ROU)
6-1 7-5
SFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
6-1 6-4
SFMounir El Aarej (MAR)
Amro Ghoneim (EGY)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
6-1 3-6 6-3
QFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
6-3 7-5
QFFrantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFMelvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
Razvan Ilie (4) (ROU)
Bogdan Ivascu (ROU)
3-6 6-4 6-2
QFMelvyn Op der Heijde (WC) (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
Issam Jellali (WC) (TUN)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
7-6 6-2
QFRazvan Ilie (Q) (ROU)
Bogdan Ivascu (ROU)
Philippe Cassiers (Q) (BEL)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
6-4 6-3
QFKarim Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Boris Borgula (3) (SVK)
Christian Kordasz (ARG)
5-7 6-1 6-4
QFTapio Nurminen (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Amro Ghoneim (EGY)
5-1 Retired
QFMounir El Aarej (MAR)
Amro Ghoneim (EGY)
Tapio Nurminen (2) (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
6-2 6-7 6-4
R16Frantisek Cermak (1) (CZE)
Radovan Svetlik (CZE)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Stefan Vargolici (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Gehad El Deeb (WC) (EGY)
Francesco Piccari (ITA)
6-1 3-6 7-5
R16Issam Jellali (TUN)
Walid Jallali (TUN)
Boris Borgula (3) (SVK)
Christian Kordasz (ARG)
6-3 1-6 6-3
R16Melvyn Op der Heijde (NLD)
Raoul Snijders (NLD)
Stefano Cobolli (ITA)
Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA)
6-3 6-0
R16Philippe Cassiers (Q) (BEL)
Dominique Coene (BEL)
Arne Kreitz (GER)
Markus Krenn (AUT)
6-2 6-4
R16Razvan Ilie (4) (ROU)
Bogdan Ivascu (ROU)
Artemon Apostu-Efremov (ROU)
Andrei Grintescu (ROU)
4-6 6-1 6-4
R16Mounir El Aarej (MAR)
Amro Ghoneim (EGY)
Kristof Vliegen (WC) (BEL)
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
7-5 7-6
R16Tapio Nurminen (2) (FIN)
Janne Ojala (FIN)
Mohamed Ali-Hassan (WC) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-7 6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Janne Ojala (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q1Bogdan Ivascu (ROU)Daniel Lencina-Ribes (LAT)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daniel Lencina-Ribes (1) (LAT)Alexis Rafidison ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)Mathias Frenzel (13) (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Xavier Pujo (12) (FRA)Stefan Wauters (3) (BEL)1-6 7-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sebastian Alizon (FRA)Martin Slanar (11) (AUT)6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Casquero-Herrero (5) (ESP)Carlo Mazzoni (9) (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-6[H2H]
Q1Razvan Iliescu (6) (ROU)Gabor Jaross (10) (HUN)6-4 7-6[H2H]
Q1Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Francesco Piccari (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Paolo Cannova (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Lencina-Ribes (1) (LAT)Petr Langa (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alexis Rafidison ()Alexander Fagiolo (16) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)Kristof Vliegen (BEL)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mathias Frenzel (GER)Stefan Vargolici (15) (ROU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Stefan Wauters (3) (BEL)Radovan Novak (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Xavier Pujo (FRA)Michael Gal (14) (AUT)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Alizon (FRA)Tomas Janci (4) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Martin Slanar (13) (AUT)Mohamed Abdel Moneim (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Daniel Casquero-Herrero (5) (ESP)Yuri Makarov (LVA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carlo Mazzoni (ITA)Ramy Saleh (12) (EGY)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Razvan Iliescu (6) (ROU)Ahmed Helal (EGY)6-0 7-6[H2H]
Q2Gabor Jaross (11) (HUN)Nemanja Lalic ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Bogdan Ivascu (7) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesco Piccari (ITA)Arne Kreitz (9) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Kenji Yamamoto (8) (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Paolo Cannova (10) (ITA)Vladimir Bieganski (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Daniel Lencina-Ribes (1) (LAT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Petr Langa (CZE)Alberto Lommi (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexis Rafidison ()Bernhard Hamet (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alexander Fagiolo (16) (ITA)Mikko Salminvuo (FIN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristof Vliegen (BEL)Federico Verdiani (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mathias Frenzel (GER)Dominique Coene (BEL)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Stefan Vargolici (15) (ROU)Hideaki Sano (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stefan Wauters (3) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Radovan Novak (CZE)Nikolai Dyachok (UKR)WO[H2H]
Q3Xavier Pujo (FRA)Christian Merlato (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Gal (AUT)Maxsim Fomine (14) (CAN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tomas Janci (4) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sebastian Alizon (FRA)Greg Summerfield (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Abdel Moneim (WC) (EGY)Francois Schouckens (BEL)5-7 6-3 7-6[H2H]
Q3Martin Slanar (13) (AUT)Amir-Ahmed Ezz El Din (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Casquero-Herrero (5) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yuri Makarov (LVA)Sean Collins-Mccarthy (IRL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carlo Mazzoni (ITA)Alex Morris (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ramy Saleh (WC) (EGY)Valerio Discalzi (12) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Razvan Iliescu (6) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Helal (EGY)Andrei Grintescu (ROU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nemanja Lalic ()Andrey Ilnytsky (UKR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Gabor Jaross (11) (HUN)Jiri Heinisch (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bogdan Ivascu (7) (ROU)Raoul Snijders (NLD)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Joseph Guluzian (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesco Piccari (ITA)Markus Krenn (AUT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Arne Kreitz (9) (GER)Martin Gattringer (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kenji Yamamoto (8) (JPN)Philippe Cassiers (BEL)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nicolas Devilder (FRA)Andreas Kauntz (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vladimir Bieganski (CZE)Issam Jellali (TUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Paolo Cannova (10) (ITA)Andre Goransson (BRA)5-7 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Arne Kreitz (GER)
Markus Krenn (AUT)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)
Stefan Vargolici (ROU)
4-6 6-1 6-4
Q2Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)
Stefan Vargolici (ROU)
Mohamed Abdel Moneim (EGY)
Ahmed Helal (EGY)
6-4 7-6
Q2Arne Kreitz (A) (GER)
Markus Krenn (AUT)
Sebastian Alizon (A) (FRA)
Xavier Pujo (FRA)
6-4 6-3