ATP Egypt 2 Masters Draw (Men's) - 1993

Click Here To Join The Egypt 2 Masters Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Egypt 2 Masters Event Details:

1993-07-17Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt 2 Masters draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTamer El Sawy (EGY)Joao Zwetsch (Q) (BRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFTamer El Sawy (6) (EGY)Arnaud Casagrande (1) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFJoao Zwetsch (2) (BRA)Colin Beecher (3) ()7-6 6-7 6-4[H2H]
QFArnaud Casagrande (1) (FRA)Karoly Gyorgy (SE) (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFTamer El Sawy (EGY)Jeffrey Hunter (6) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFColin Beecher ()Matthias A. Muller ()6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
QFJoao Zwetsch (2) (BRA)Stefan Leiner (AUT)6-3 7-6[H2H]
R16Arnaud Casagrande (1) (FRA)Jurgen Wagner (GER)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Karoly Gyorgy (SE) (HUN)Hisham Hemeda (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Tamer El Sawy (EGY)Daniel Courcol (4) (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Jeffrey Hunter (Q) (GBR)Udo Plamberger (6) (AUT)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Matthias A. Muller ()Gehad El Deeb (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Colin Beecher (4) ()Tamer Rahmy (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Stefan Leiner (Q) (AUT)Cameron Liggett (8) (AUS)6-1 6-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Joao Zwetsch (2) (BRA)Bassel Rahmy (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Arnaud Casagrande (1) (FRA)Julien Link (GER)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Jurgen Wagner (GER)Patrick Nestler (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Hisham Hemeda (LL) (EGY)Nikolaus Patzak (Q) (AUT)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Karoly Gyorgy (Q) (HUN)Vincenzo Carlone (7) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Courcol (4) (FRA)Christian Gambato (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamer El Sawy (EGY)Claudio Rodilosso (Q) (ITA)6-1 7-6[H2H]
R32Jeffrey Hunter (Q) (GBR)Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Udo Plamberger (6) (AUT)Jason Sher (RSA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Matthias A. Muller (Q) ()Robert Kraus (5) (GER)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Gehad El Deeb (WC) (EGY)Magnus Hesselgren (Q) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamer Rahmy (WC) (EGY)Khaled El Salawy (Q) (EGY)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Colin Beecher (4) ()Paul Hand ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Cameron Liggett (8) (AUS)Vladislav Molenda (BUL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Stefan Leiner (AUT)Roberto Parli (Q) (SUI)7-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Bassel Rahmy (WC) (EGY)Yonathan Rom (RSA)3-6 6-4 7-6[H2H]
R32Joao Zwetsch (2) (BRA)Marco Moretto (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FKhaled El Salawy (WC) (EGY)
Tamer El Sawy (EGY)
Yonathan Rom (RSA)
Jason Sher (RSA)
7-5 6-2
FKhaled El Salawy (1) (EGY)
Tamer El Sawy (EGY)
Jeffrey Hunter (GBR)
Cameron Liggett (AUS)
6-4 6-4
SFKhaled El Salawy (EGY)
Tamer El Sawy (EGY)
Colin Beecher (1) ()
Paul Hand ()
6-2 6-1
SFYonathan Rom (RSA)
Jason Sher (RSA)
Vincenzo Carlone (2) (ITA)
Marco Moretto (ITA)
7-5 6-1
SFKhaled El Salawy (1) (EGY)
Tamer El Sawy (EGY)
Colin Beecher (3) ()
Paul Hand ()
6-2 6-3
SFJeffrey Hunter (GBR)
Cameron Liggett (AUS)
Karoly Gyorgy (2) (HUN)
Robert Kraus (GER)
6-4 6-3
QFKhaled El Salawy (1) (EGY)
Tamer El Sawy (EGY)
Mohammed Eleish (EGY)
Bassel Rahmy (EGY)
6-2 7-6
QFColin Beecher (1) ()
Paul Hand ()
Mohamed Alaa El Wany (1) (EGY)
Patrick Nestler (SWE)
6-4 6-2
QFColin Beecher (3) ()
Paul Hand ()
Vincenzo Carlone (ITA)
Marco Moretto (ITA)
6-4 6-3
QFKhaled El Salawy (3) (EGY)
Tamer El Sawy (EGY)
Jeffrey Hunter (3) (GBR)
Cameron Liggett (AUS)
6-2 6-4
QFJeffrey Hunter (GBR)
Cameron Liggett (AUS)
Matthias A. Muller (4) ()
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
6-4 6-4
QFYonathan Rom (RSA)
Jason Sher (RSA)
Samir Douat M'Bioka (CAF)
Joao Zwetsch (BRA)
6-1 6-1
QFKaroly Gyorgy (2) (HUN)
Robert Kraus (GER)
Yonathan Rom (RSA)
Jason Sher (RSA)
6-2 6-3
QFVincenzo Carlone (ITA)
Marco Moretto (ITA)
Karoly Gyorgy (HUN)
Robert Kraus (GER)
7-5 6-3
R16Colin Beecher (1) ()
Paul Hand ()
Oliver Fuchs (AUT)
Stefan Leiner (AUT)
6-4 7-6
R16Mohamed Alaa El Wany (EGY)
Patrick Nestler (SWE)
Christian Gambato (ITA)
Claudio Rodilosso (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Jeffrey Hunter (3) (GBR)
Cameron Liggett (AUS)
Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)
Jurgen Wagner (GER)
6-2 6-4
R16Khaled El Salawy (EGY)
Tamer El Sawy (EGY)
Daniel Courcol (FRA)
Vladislav Molenda (BUL)
6-7 7-5 6-2
R16Yonathan Rom (RSA)
Jason Sher (RSA)
Matthias A. Muller ()
Udo Plamberger (AUT)
2-6 7-5 6-0
R16Samir Douat M'Bioka (3) (CAF)
Joao Zwetsch (BRA)
Mohammed Eleish (EGY)
Bassel Rahmy (EGY)
6-3 7-5
R16Vincenzo Carlone (ITA)
Marco Moretto (ITA)
Arnaud Casagrande (FRA)
Cedric Raynaud (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Karoly Gyorgy (2) (HUN)
Robert Kraus (GER)
Yari Bernardo (ITA)
Roberto Parli (SUI)
1-6 6-4 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Tamas Gyorgy (HUN)Jason Sher (RSA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paul Hand ()Bassel Rahmy (EGY)5-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Roberto Parli (1) (SUI)Ahmed Youssery (1) (EGY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Claudio Rodilosso (2) (ITA)Victor Ivanchev (2) (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marco Moretto (3) (ITA)Samir Douat M'Bioka (3) (CAF)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Karoly Gyorgy (4) (HUN)Georgy Mitreiter (4) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jeffrey Hunter (5) (GBR)Julien Link (5) (GER)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nikolaus Patzak (6) (AUT)Jorg Wolfel (6) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Magnus Hesselgren (7) (SWE)Yari Bernardo (7) (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gehad El Deeb (8) (EGY)Ivailo Denchev (8) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Stefan Leiner (1) (AUT)Georgy Mitreiter (1) (RUS)6-2 7-6[H2H]
Q1Marco Moretto (ITA)Yari Bernardo (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vladislav Molenda (BUL)Karim Afifi (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Mohamed Alaa El Wany (EGY)Julien Link (GER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jurgen Wagner (GER)Mostafa Naim Dalam (EGY)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Patrick Nestler (6) (SWE)Karim El Tawil (6) (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Courcol (FRA)Vincenzo Carlone (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Arnaud Casagrande (16) (FRA)Yonathan Rom (RSA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Roberto Parli (1) (SUI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ahmed Youssery (EGY)Youssef Siraji (15) (MAR)0-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Claudio Rodilosso (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Victor Ivanchev (16) (BUL)Khaled El Sawy (EGY)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marco Moretto (3) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Samir Douat M'Bioka (13) (CAF)Karim Mahmoud (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karoly Gyorgy (4) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Georgy Mitreiter (14) (RUS)Karim Maamoun (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jeffrey Hunter (5) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julien Link (11) (GER)Alexander Sobkin (RUS)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jorg Wolfel (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Nikolaus Patzak (12) (AUT)Mohamed Hassan (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Magnus Hesselgren (7) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yari Bernardo (9) (ITA)Arthur Mamedov (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ivailo Denchev (8) (BUL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gehad El Deeb (EGY)Mostafa Naim Dalam (10) (EGY)WO[H2H]
Q2Stefan Leiner (1) (AUT)Gehad El Deeb (1) (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Georgy Mitreiter (RUS)Ahmed Youssery (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yari Bernardo (2) (ITA)Samir Douat M'Bioka (2) (CAF)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marco Moretto (ITA)Cristiano Franzato (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vladislav Molenda (3) (BUL)Sadek Halawa (3) (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karim Afifi (EGY)Karim Maamoun (EGY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Julien Link (4) (GER)Amr El Bedewy (4) (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mohamed Alaa El Wany (EGY)Tarek Moussa (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Mostafa Naim Dalam (5) (EGY)Adly El Shafei (5) (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jurgen Wagner (GER)Youssef Nada (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Patrick Nestler (6) (SWE)Bernd Haberleitner (6) (AUT)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Karim El Tawil (EGY)Hussein El Aroussy (EGY)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Daniel Courcol (7) (FRA)Karim-Ahmed El Sharkawy (7) (EGY)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vincenzo Carlone (ITA)Victor Ivanchev (BUL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yonathan Rom (8) (RSA)Mohamed Hammam (8) (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arnaud Casagrande (FRA)Patrick Seidel ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stefan Leiner (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gehad El Deeb (EGY)Youssef Siraji (MAR)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Georgy Mitreiter (RUS)Karim Mahmoud (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Youssery (15) (EGY)Mohamed Hassan (EGY)6-4 2-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Samir Douat M'Bioka (2) (CAF)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yari Bernardo (ITA)Arthur Mamedov (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marco Moretto (ITA)Mowafak Al Amin (SYR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Cristiano Franzato (ITA)Omar Haggag (16) (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sadek Halawa (3) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Vladislav Molenda (BUL)Alexander Sobkin (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karim Afifi (EGY)Magnus Hesselgren (SWE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Karim Maamoun (EGY)Krish Prakash (13) (IND)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Amr El Bedewy (4) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Julien Link (GER)Sayed Karim (EGY)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Alaa El Wany (EGY)Aziz El Attar (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tarek Moussa (EGY)Tamer Zaghloul (14) (EGY)6-3 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Adly El Shafei (5) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mostafa Naim Dalam (EGY)Ivailo Denchev (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jurgen Wagner (GER)Jorg Wolfel ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Youssef Nada (12) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patrick Nestler (6) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bernd Haberleitner (AUT)Luca Barbarito (ITA)WO[H2H]
Q3Hussein El Aroussy (EGY)Mohamed El Deeb (EGY)1-6 7-6 7-6[H2H]
Q3Karim El Tawil (11) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karim-Ahmed El Sharkawy (7) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Daniel Courcol (FRA)Khairy Wasfy (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victor Ivanchev (BUL)Tamer Rahmy (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vincenzo Carlone (10) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mohamed Hammam (8) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yonathan Rom (RSA)Hisham Hemeda (EGY)7-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Patrick Seidel ()Khaled El Sawy (EGY)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arnaud Casagrande (9) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt 2 Masters draw (Men's) 1993?
Who will win Egypt 2 Masters?