ATP Egypt 2 Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Egypt 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt 2 Event Details:

2006-09-04Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Boris Conkic (4) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
FKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Sherif Sabry (4) (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
FMohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)Boris Conkic (4) (YUG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
FMohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
SFBoris Conkic (4) (YUG)Matteo Fago (7) (ITA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFSherif Sabry (4) (EGY)Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
SFKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Boris Conkic (3) (YUG)6-4 Retired[H2H]
SFBoris Conkic (4) (YUG)Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
SFMohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Matteo Fago (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFMatteo Fago (7) (ITA)Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFBoris Conkic (4) (YUG)Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFSherif Sabry (3) (EGY)Jacob Melskens (DEN)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Charly Villeneuve (6) (FRA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
QFMohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)Matteo Fago (5) (ITA)6-3 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFSherif Sabry (4) (EGY)Thomas Kromann (7) (DEN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
QFBoris Conkic (3) (YUG)Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Jacob Melskens (8) (DEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Matt Simpson (Q) (NZL)6-2 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
QFBoris Conkic (4) (YUG)Charly Villeneuve (7) (FRA)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
QFSherif Sabry (3) (EGY)Thomas Kromann (Q) (DEN)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFMohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)Laurent Vigne (FRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Jacob Melskens (6) (DEN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFMatteo Fago (ITA)Thomas Kromann (Q) (DEN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFSherif Sabry (3) (EGY)Mohamed Saber (Q) (MAR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFMohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)Charly Villeneuve (7) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matteo Fago (7) (ITA)Omar Hedayet (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Boris Conkic (4) (YUG)Joseph Huber (Q) (AUT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (WC) (EGY)Yoann Villar (Q) (BEL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jacob Melskens (DEN)Thomas Schoeck (GER)2-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)Mohamed El Sohafy (WC) (EGY)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Charly Villeneuve (6) (FRA)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matteo Fago (5) (ITA)Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (4) (EGY)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Thomas Kromann (7) (DEN)Omar Hedayet (EGY)6-3 2-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)Charly Villeneuve (6) (FRA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Boris Conkic (3) (YUG)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jacob Melskens (8) (DEN)Thomas Schoeck (GER)3-6 7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)7-6(3) 5-7 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matt Simpson (Q) (NZL)Omar Hedayet (EGY)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Boris Conkic (4) (YUG)Thomas Schoeck (Q) (GER)3-6 6-1 7-6(8) [H2H]
R16Charly Villeneuve (7) (FRA)Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Thomas Kromann (Q) (DEN)Mohamed Safwat (WC) (EGY)6-2 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)Danilo Zivanovic (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Laurent Vigne (FRA)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)Mahmoud Ezz (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jacob Melskens (6) (DEN)Steeve Noblecourt (Q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Matteo Fago (ITA)Boris Conkic (4) (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Thomas Kromann (Q) (DEN)Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (8) (EGY)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Saber (Q) (MAR)Maxim Geraskin (LL) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)Omar Hedayet (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Charly Villeneuve (7) (FRA)Ali El Alaoui (MAR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)Nodar Itonishvili (Q) (GEO)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)Navdeep Singh (Q) (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)Ali El Alaoui (MAR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Omar Hedayet (EGY)Sasa Stojisavljevic (Q) (YUG)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Matteo Fago (7) (ITA)Matt Simpson (NZL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Boris Conkic (4) (YUG)Laurent Vigne (FRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joseph Huber (Q) (AUT)Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)4-6 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Yoann Villar (Q) (BEL)Ahmed Sharaf (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (WC) (EGY)Thomas Kromann (5) (DEN)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jacob Melskens (DEN)Mohamed Saber (8) (MAR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schoeck (GER)Alexander Bury (Q) (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mohamed El Sohafy (WC) (EGY)Sherif Hamdy (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)Walter Larrea (Q) (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Charly Villeneuve (6) (FRA)Nicolas Frayssinoux (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)Kiryl Harbatsiuk (Q) (BLR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY)6-4 2-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)Bye
R32Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)Ali El Alaoui (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)Mohamed Saber (MAR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matteo Fago (5) (ITA)Bye
R32Sherif Sabry (4) (EGY)Bye
R32Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Omar Hedayet (EGY)Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Thomas Kromann (7) (DEN)Bye
R32Charly Villeneuve (6) (FRA)Bye
R32Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)Matt Simpson (NZL)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)Joseph Huber (AUT)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Boris Conkic (3) (YUG)Bye
R32Jacob Melskens (8) (DEN)Bye
R32Thomas Schoeck (GER)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)Laurent Vigne (FRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Bye
R32Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Matteo Fago (ITA)6-7(3) 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY)Ali Abdel Aziz (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Matt Simpson (Q) (NZL)Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Omar Hedayet (EGY)Jacob Melskens (6) (DEN)3-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Boris Conkic (4) (YUG)Sasa Stojisavljevic (Q) (YUG)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Thomas Schoeck (Q) (GER)Zeyad Montasser (WC) (EGY)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)6-3 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Charly Villeneuve (7) (FRA)Joseph Huber (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Thomas Kromann (Q) (DEN)Navdeep Singh (5) (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Safwat (WC) (EGY)Mohamed Saber (Q) (MAR)1-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Danilo Zivanovic (Q) (AUS)Ali El Alaoui (MAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (Q) (ESP)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (8) (EGY)6-2 4-6 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Laurent Vigne (FRA)Walter Larrea (Q) (ARG)7-6(3) 4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Mahmoud Ezz (WC) (EGY)Arnaud Delgado (FRA)1-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Yasser Adel Sayed (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)Ramy Kamal Aita (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Steeve Noblecourt (Q) (FRA)Arnaud Delgado (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jacob Melskens (6) (DEN)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Boris Conkic (4) (YUG)Tarek El Esawy (WC) (EGY)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Matteo Fago (ITA)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Thomas Kromann (Q) (DEN)Sasa Stojisavljevic (LL) (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (8) (EGY)Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Saber (Q) (MAR)Navdeep Singh (5) (IND)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Maxim Geraskin (LL) (RUS)Thomas Schoeck (Q) (GER)1-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Omar Hedayet (EGY)Joseph Huber (AUT)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (3) (EGY)Rasmus Moller (Q) (DEN)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Charly Villeneuve (7) (FRA)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (Q) (DOM)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ali El Alaoui (MAR)Alexander Bury (Q) (BLR)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nodar Itonishvili (Q) (GEO)Mohamed Kassem (WC) (EGY)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)Marko Baralic (LL) (YUG)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-7(5) 7-5 Retired
FKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
4-6 6-2 6-4
FKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Alexander Bury (3) (BLR)
Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)
4-6 7-5 7-5
FKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Boris Conkic (YUG)
Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)
3-6 6-0 7-5
SFKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Alexander Bury (3) (BLR)
Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)
6-4 6-3
SFMahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Thomas Kromann (2) (DEN)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
7-5 6-4
SFKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Thomas Kromann (3) (DEN)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
6-4 7-6(3)
SFOmar Hedayet (EGY)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
Boris Conkic (A) (YUG)
Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)
WO
SFKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Matteo Fago (4) (ITA)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
7-5 6-4
SFAlexander Bury (3) (BLR)
Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)
Thomas Kromann (DEN)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
6-3 6-3
SFKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Arnaud Delgado (FRA)
Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
6-3 6-1
SFBoris Conkic (YUG)
Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)
Thomas Kromann (DEN)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
6-4 7-5
QFKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Ali Abdel Aziz (WC) (EGY)
Rasmus Moller (DEN)
6-1 6-3
QFAlexander Bury (3) (BLR)
Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)
Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY)
Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)
6-2 6-3
QFMahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Boris Conkic (4) (YUG)
Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)
6-3 6-0
QFThomas Kromann (2) (DEN)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
6-4 6-2
QFKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Joseph Huber (A) (AUT)
Rasmus Moller (DEN)
6-3 4-6 6-4
QFThomas Kromann (3) (DEN)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Mohamed El Sohafy (A) (EGY)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
6-4 6-1
QFBoris Conkic (A) (YUG)
Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)
Alexander Bury (4) (BLR)
Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)
6-2 7-6(5)
QFOmar Hedayet (EGY)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (2) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
7-6(4) 6-1
QFKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (Q) (ESP)
Yoann Villar (BEL)
6-3 6-0
QFMatteo Fago (4) (ITA)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)
Rasmus Moller (DEN)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFAlexander Bury (3) (BLR)
Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)
Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
6-4 4-6 6-1
QFThomas Kromann (DEN)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (2) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-4 6-7(3) 6-4
QFKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
6-2 6-1
QFArnaud Delgado (FRA)
Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-3 2-6 6-3
QFThomas Kromann (DEN)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Matteo Fago (4) (ITA)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
6-3 6-4
QFBoris Conkic (YUG)
Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)
Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)
Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)
6-2 6-4
R16Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)
Yoann Villar (BEL)
WO
R16Ali Abdel Aziz (WC) (EGY)
Rasmus Moller (DEN)
Mahmoud Ezz (WC) (EGY)
Zeyad Montasser (EGY)
6-2 1-6 6-4
R16Alexander Bury (3) (BLR)
Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)
Nicolas Frayssinoux (Q) (FRA)
Nicolas Houard (FRA)
6-2 6-7(4) 6-4
R16Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY)
Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)
Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
2-6 7-5 6-2
R16Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)
Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
1-6 6-1 6-1
R16Boris Conkic (4) (YUG)
Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)
Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)
Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)
6-3 6-1
R16Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
Tarek El Esawy (WC) (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
4-6 6-4 6-1
R16Thomas Kromann (2) (DEN)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Matteo Fago (ITA)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
6-3 6-2
R16Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Zeyad Montasser (WC) (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-2 6-4
R16Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (Q) (ESP)
Yoann Villar (BEL)
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
4-6 6-2 7-6(3)
R16Matteo Fago (4) (ITA)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
Boris Conkic (YUG)
Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)
6-4 7-6(0)
R16Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)
Rasmus Moller (DEN)
Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY)
Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)
6-2 7-6(8)
R16Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
Nicolas Frayssinoux (LL) (FRA)
Nicolas Houard (FRA)
6-4 6-3
R16Alexander Bury (3) (BLR)
Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)
Tarek El Esawy (WC) (EGY)
Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)
6-1 6-2
R16Thomas Kromann (DEN)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-3 6-1
R16Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (2) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Arnaud Delgado (FRA)
Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
6-4 6-1
R16Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Steeve Noblecourt (FRA)
Laurent Vigne (FRA)
6-2 6-2
R16Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Thomas Schoeck (GER)
Yasser Adel Sayed (WC) (EGY)
Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)
6-2 1-6 6-4
R16Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
Alexander Bury (3) (BLR)
Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)
6-4 3-6 6-3
R16Arnaud Delgado (FRA)
Charly Villeneuve (FRA)
Ali El Alaoui (MAR)
Mohamed Saber (MAR)
6-3 6-2
R16Thomas Kromann (DEN)
Jacob Melskens (DEN)
Zeyad Montasser (WC) (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-3 6-3
R16Matteo Fago (4) (ITA)
Miguel Olaso-De La Rica (ESP)
Nicolas Frayssinoux (Q) (FRA)
Nicolas Houard (FRA)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
R16Shahab Hassani-Nafez (IRI)
Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)
El Mehdi Wasfy (WC) (MAR)
El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)
7-5 6-3
R16Boris Conkic (YUG)
Sasa Stojisavljevic (YUG)
Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (2) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-2 6-7(5) 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Steeve Noblecourt (1) (FRA)Walter Larrea (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Schoeck (GER)Nicolas Houard (FRA)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (3) (DOM)Nicolas Lenchantin (FRA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alexander Bury (BLR)Marko Baralic (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Kromann (5) (DEN)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mohamed Saber (6) (MAR)Ernest Erkeev (RUS)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Rasmus Moller (DEN)Sasa Stojisavljevic (7) (YUG)3-6 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)6-0 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Sasa Stojisavljevic (1) (YUG)Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Mohamed Saber (2) (MAR)Nicolas Houard (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Matt Simpson (NZL)Tarek El Esawy (EGY)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Kromann (4) (DEN)Saif Ali (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Danilo Zivanovic (5) (AUS)Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Nirmit Shetty (IND)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Walter Larrea (ARG)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Thomas Schoeck (GER)Alexander Bury (BLR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sasa Stojisavljevic (1) (YUG)Marko Baralic (13) (YUG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Yoann Villar (BEL)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)Mahmoud Ezz (3WC) (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA)Zeyad Montasser (14) (EGY)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Walter Larrea (5) (ARG)Rasmus Moller (11) (DEN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Alexander Bury (6) (BLR)Shahab Hassani-Nafez (9) (IRI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joseph Huber (10) (AUT)Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (7) (ESP)7-6(2) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Navdeep Singh (8) (IND)Ali Abdel Aziz (15) (EGY)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Steeve Noblecourt (1) (FRA)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Walter Larrea (ARG)Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Houard (FRA)Laurent Vigne (2) (FRA)6-7(0) 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schoeck (GER)Matt Simpson (NZL)WO[H2H]
Q2Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (3) (DOM)Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Lenchantin (FRA)Johann Van Der Lith (RSA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Bury (BLR)Danilo Zivanovic (4) (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Marko Baralic (YUG)Ahmed Sharaf (EGY)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Kromann (5) (DEN)El Mehdi Wasfy (MAR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Geraskin (RUS)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Saber (6) (MAR)Alessandro Liberatore (ITA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ernest Erkeev (RUS)Nirmit Shetty (IND)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sasa Stojisavljevic (7) (YUG)Sherif Hamdy (EGY)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rasmus Moller (DEN)Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)Zeyad Montasser (EGY)6-0 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sasa Stojisavljevic (1) (YUG)Yoann Villar (BEL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed Saber (2) (MAR)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Houard (FRA)Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Matt Simpson (NZL)Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (3) (DOM)7-5 Default[H2H]
Q2Tarek El Esawy (EGY)Bassel El Guindy (WC) (EGY)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Kromann (4) (DEN)Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Saif Ali (IND)Karsten Windler (GER)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Zivanovic (5) (AUS)Marko Baralic (YUG)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR)Johann Van Der Lith (RSA)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nirmit Shetty (IND)Ahmed Sharaf (EGY)7-6(6) 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)Zyad Abu-Zied (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Walter Larrea (ARG)Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)7-5 5-7 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Thomas Schoeck (GER)Christopher Muckel (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Bury (BLR)Edward Shcherbina (UKR)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sasa Stojisavljevic (1) (YUG)Saif Ali (IND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marko Baralic (13) (YUG)Karsten Windler (GER)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Maxim Geraskin (2) (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Yoann Villar (BEL)Nicolas Houard (16) (FRA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mahmoud Ezz (3WC) (EGY)Christopher Muckel (GER)2-6 6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)Tarek El Esawy (12WC) (EGY)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA)Mohamed Safwat (4) (EGY)3-6 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Zeyad Montasser (14) (EGY)Johann Van Der Lith (RSA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Walter Larrea (5) (ARG)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Rasmus Moller (11) (DEN)Seif El Din El Khayat (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Bury (6) (BLR)Ernest Erkeev (RUS)6-1 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q2Shahab Hassani-Nafez (9) (IRI)Nirmit Shetty (IND)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (7) (ESP)Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (10) (AUT)Tymur Tkachenko (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Navdeep Singh (8) (IND)Edward Shcherbina (UKR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ali Abdel Aziz (15) (EGY)Michael Van Der Merwe (RSA)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Steeve Noblecourt (1) (FRA)Bye
Q3Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Tarek Moussa (EGY)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA)Bye
Q3Walter Larrea (ARG)Mahmoud Ezz (EGY)6-7(4) 7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Laurent Vigne (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Houard (FRA)Karim Hegazy (EGY)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matt Simpson (NZL)Bye
Q3Thomas Schoeck (GER)Khaled Nagy (EGY)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (3) (DOM)Bye
Q3Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR)Michael Van Der Merwe (RSA)WO[H2H]
Q3Johann Van Der Lith (RSA)Bye
Q3Nicolas Lenchantin (FRA)Tymur Tkachenko (UKR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Alexander Bury (BLR)Edward Shcherbina (UKR)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Marko Baralic (YUG)Marc Abdelnour (SYR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ahmed Sharaf (EGY)Karim Maamoun (EGY)6-3 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Thomas Kromann (5) (DEN)Bye
Q3El Mehdi Wasfy (MAR)Ali Abdel Aziz (EGY)7-6(4) 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Maxim Geraskin (RUS)Bye
Q3Yoann Villar (BEL)Mubashir Afridi (PAK)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Saber (6) (MAR)Bye
Q3Alessandro Liberatore (ITA)Mostafa Zeineldin (EGY)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ernest Erkeev (RUS)Bye
Q3Nirmit Shetty (IND)Zyad Abu-Zied (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sasa Stojisavljevic (7) (YUG)Bye
Q3Sherif Hamdy (EGY)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)Harrison Keyser (AUS)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Rasmus Moller (DEN)El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Christopher Muckel (GER)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)Saif Ali (IND)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)Asser Al Nokaly (EGY)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Zeyad Montasser (EGY)Karsten Windler (GER)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Sasa Stojisavljevic (1) (YUG)Bye
Q3Yoann Villar (BEL)Rasmus Moller (DEN)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)Bye
Q3Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)Bye
Q3Mohamed Saber (2) (MAR)Bye
Q3Maxim Geraskin (RUS)Sherif Hamdy (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)Bye
Q3Nicolas Houard (FRA)Bye
Q3Michael-Ray Pallares-Gonzalez (3) (DOM)Bye
Q3Matt Simpson (NZL)Michael Van Der Merwe (RSA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Bassel El Guindy (WC) (EGY)Bye
Q3Tarek El Esawy (EGY)Bye
Q3Thomas Kromann (4) (DEN)Bye
Q3Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA)Tymur Tkachenko (UKR)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karsten Windler (GER)Bye
Q3Saif Ali (IND)Bye
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (5) (AUS)Bye
Q3Marko Baralic (YUG)Mohamed-Gamal Hedayet (WC) (EGY)WO[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR)Bye
Q3Johann Van Der Lith (RSA)Bye
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (ESP)Bye
Q3Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Bye
Q3Ahmed Sharaf (EGY)Bye
Q3Nirmit Shetty (IND)Alessandro Liberatore (ITA)6-3 5-7 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)Bye
Q3Zyad Abu-Zied (EGY)Bye
Q3Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)Tarek Moussa (EGY)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Walter Larrea (ARG)Ernest Erkeev (RUS)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Muckel (GER)Bye
Q3Thomas Schoeck (GER)Mubashir Afridi (PAK)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Edward Shcherbina (UKR)Bye
Q3Alexander Bury (BLR)Karim Hegazy (EGY)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q3Sasa Stojisavljevic (1) (YUG)Bye
Q3Saif Ali (IND)Tarek Moussa (EGY)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Karsten Windler (GER)Bye
Q3Marko Baralic (13) (YUG)Bye
Q3Maxim Geraskin (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)Bye
Q3Yoann Villar (BEL)Bye
Q3Nicolas Houard (16) (FRA)Bye
Q3Mahmoud Ezz (3WC) (EGY)Bye
Q3Christopher Muckel (GER)Bye
Q3Kiryl Harbatsiuk (BLR)Bye
Q3Tarek El Esawy (12WC) (EGY)Bye
Q3Mohamed Safwat (4) (EGY)Bye
Q3Nicolas Frayssinoux (FRA)Bye
Q3Johann Van Der Lith (RSA)Bye
Q3Zeyad Montasser (14) (EGY)Bye
Q3Walter Larrea (5) (ARG)Bye
Q3Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)Alessandro Liberatore (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Seif El Din El Khayat (WC) (EGY)Bye
Q3Rasmus Moller (11) (DEN)Bye
Q3Alexander Bury (6) (BLR)Bye
Q3Ernest Erkeev (RUS)Bye
Q3Nirmit Shetty (IND)Bye
Q3Shahab Hassani-Nafez (9) (IRI)Bye
Q3Roberto Rodriguez-Alonso (7) (ESP)Bye
Q3Ahmed Abdrabuh (SYR)Bye
Q3Tymur Tkachenko (UKR)Bye
Q3Joseph Huber (10) (AUT)Bye
Q3Navdeep Singh (8) (IND)Bye
Q3Edward Shcherbina (UKR)Bye
Q3Michael Van Der Merwe (RSA)Bye
Q3Ali Abdel Aziz (15) (EGY)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt 2 draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Egypt 2?