ATP Egypt 2 Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Egypt 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt 2 Event Details:

2002-08-12Clay
Outdoor, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Sasa Tuksar (3) (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
FCristian Villagran (1) (ARG)Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
FCristian Villagran (5SE) (ARG)Andrei Mlendea (Q) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
FKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Cristian Villagran (7Q) (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
SFAndrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Cristian Villagran (1) (ARG)2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFSasa Tuksar (3) (CRO)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFCristian Villagran (1) (ARG)Sasa Tuksar (5) (CRO)7-6(6) 6-3 [H2H]
SFKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Mohamed Mamoun (8) (EGY)6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
SFAndrei Mlendea (Q) (ROU)Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFCristian Villagran (5SE) (ARG)Lauri Kiiski (2) (FIN)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
SFKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Dario Perez (5Q) (ARG)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
SFCristian Villagran (7Q) (ARG)Sasa Tuksar (CRO)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFCristian Villagran (1) (ARG)Nikola Ciric (YUG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFAndrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFSasa Tuksar (3) (CRO)Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFCristian Villagran (1) (ARG)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFSasa Tuksar (5) (CRO)Andrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)6-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMohamed Mamoun (8) (EGY)Christian Persico (ITA)7-6(1) 6-3 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Sasa Tuksar (CRO)2-6 6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
QFAndrei Mlendea (Q) (ROU)Mohamed Mamoun (6) (EGY)6-1 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFCristian Villagran (5SE) (ARG)Marwan Zewar (EGY)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
QFLauri Kiiski (2) (FIN)Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFDario Perez (5Q) (ARG)Christian Persico (ITA)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
QFCristian Villagran (7Q) (ARG)Lauri Kiiski (3) (FIN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFSasa Tuksar (CRO)Flavio Cipolla (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Cristian Villagran (1) (ARG)Ivan Bjelica (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Nikola Ciric (YUG)Mohamed Mamoun (6) (EGY)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Khalid Al Nabhani (OMA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Dusan Karol (CZE)Dario Perez (7) (ARG)6-4 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)Lauri Kiiski (5) (FIN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sasa Tuksar (3) (CRO)Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Cristian Villagran (1) (ARG)Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Flavio Cipolla (7) (ITA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)7-6(8) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sasa Tuksar (5) (CRO)Jakub Cech (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (8) (EGY)Goran Tosic (Q) (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Christian Persico (ITA)Lauri Kiiski (4) (FIN)7-6(7) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dusan Karol (CZE)Dario Perez (6) (ARG)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Enzo Birlangeri (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Scott Eaton (Q) (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (Q) (ROU)Christian Persico (ITA)4-6 7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (6) (EGY)Dusan Karol (Q) (CZE)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Cristian Villagran (5SE) (ARG)Nikola Vidovic (Q) (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marwan Zewar (EGY)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)Jakub Cech (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16Lauri Kiiski (2) (FIN)Ivan Bjelica (Q) (YUG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Mohammed Shaaban (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)Mohamed Mamoun (6) (EGY)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christian Persico (ITA)Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
R16Dario Perez (5Q) (ARG)Nikola Ciric (YUG)6-3 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cristian Villagran (7Q) (ARG)Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Lauri Kiiski (3) (FIN)Khalid Al Nabhani (Q) (OMA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Marwan Zewar (EGY)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Amro Ghoneim (EGY)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (1) (ARG)Bye
R32Ivan Bjelica (YUG)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (YUG)Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (6) (EGY)Bye
R32Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Bye
R32Khalid Al Nabhani (OMA)Marwan Zewar (EGY)5-7 6-4 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (CZE)Jakub Cech (CZE)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dario Perez (7) (ARG)Bye
R32Lauri Kiiski (5) (FIN)Bye
R32Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)Christian Persico (ITA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)Nikola Vidovic (YUG)7-6(8) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sasa Tuksar (3) (CRO)Bye
R32Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)Bye
R32Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)Scott Eaton (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Bye
R32Cristian Villagran (1) (ARG)Irakli Ushangishvili (Q) (GEO)3-6 6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)Ivan Bjelica (YUG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Atsuo Ogawa (Q) (JPN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (7) (ITA)Marwan Zewar (EGY)4-6 7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (3) (ROU)Nikola Ciric (YUG)6-7(5) 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)Amro Ghoneim (EGY)WO[H2H]
R32Jakub Cech (CZE)Hayato Furukawa (Q) (JPN)6-1 7-6(12) [H2H]
R32Sasa Tuksar (5) (CRO)Nikola Vidovic (YUG)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (8) (EGY)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (Q) (AND)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (Q) (YUG)Alex Brudermann (Q) (AUT)3-6 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christian Persico (ITA)Scott Eaton (Q) (AUS)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (4) (FIN)Motaz Abou El Khair (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Dario Perez (6) (ARG)Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (CZE)Karim Zaher (WC) (EGY)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Enzo Birlangeri (Q) (ARG)Mohammed Shaaban (WC) (EGY)1-6 7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Khalid Al Nabhani (OMA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Scott Eaton (Q) (AUS)Amro Ghoneim (EGY)6-4 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Hayato Furukawa (7) (JPN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (Q) (ROU)Dario Perez (4SE) (ARG)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Christian Persico (ITA)Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (Q) (ROU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (Q) (CZE)Motaz Abou El Khair (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (6) (EGY)Alex Brudermann (AUT)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (5SE) (ARG)Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)4-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nikola Vidovic (Q) (YUG)Nikola Ciric (YUG)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Goran Tosic (YUG)Irakli Ushangishvili (Q) (GEO)6-1 6-7(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Marwan Zewar (EGY)Jaroslav Pospisil (3) (CZE)6-4 0-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)Karim Zaher (WC) (EGY)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jakub Cech (Q) (CZE)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (Q) (YUG)Mohammed Shaaban (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (2) (FIN)Tomas Matejka (CZE)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Goran Tosic (YUG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mohammed Shaaban (WC) (EGY)Tomas Matejka (CZE)2-6 6-3 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)Ivan Bjelica (Q) (YUG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (6) (EGY)Alex Brudermann (AUT)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (4) (CZE)Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christian Persico (ITA)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (YUG)Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Dario Perez (5Q) (ARG)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (7Q) (ARG)Irakli Ushangishvili (Q) (GEO)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)Mohamed Abdel Moneim (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Khalid Al Nabhani (Q) (OMA)Dusan Karol (Q) (CZE)6-4 1-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (3) (FIN)Enzo Birlangeri (Q) (ARG)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Marwan Zewar (EGY)Hayato Furukawa (8) (JPN)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (ITA)Andrei Mlendea (Q) (ROU)6-4 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Amro Ghoneim (EGY)Mahmoud El Sokkary (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sasa Tuksar (CRO)Vladimir Pavicevic (2) (YUG)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikola Ciric (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-7(6) 6-2 6-4
FDario Perez (4) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
6-1 6-2
FDario Perez (1) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
4-6 7-5 6-2
FNikola Ciric (2) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Dusan Karol (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-2 6-4
SFNikola Ciric (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Dario Perez (3) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
6-7(4) 7-5 6-0
SFDario Perez (4) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Darren Emery (GBR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
5-7 6-4 6-4
SFFlavio Cipolla (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Lauri Kiiski (3) (FIN)
Nikola Vidovic (YUG)
6-2 6-1
SFDario Perez (1) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Darren Emery (GBR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
7-6(3) 6-4
SFDusan Karol (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Nikola Vidovic (YUG)
7-5 6-3
SFDusan Karol (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Darren Emery (GBR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
6-3 7-6(3)
SFNikola Ciric (2) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Flavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
5-7 6-3 6-4
QFNikola Ciric (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-1 7-5
QFFlavio Cipolla (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Mohammad Ghareeb (4) (KUW)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
6-1 4-6 6-2
QFDario Perez (3) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Scott Eaton (Q) (AUS)
David Secker (GBR)
6-0 6-2
QFKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (WC) (AND)
Karim Zaher (EGY)
6-4 6-3
QFDarren Emery (GBR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-4 4-6 6-3
QFDario Perez (4) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
7-6(8) 6-3
QFLauri Kiiski (3) (FIN)
Nikola Vidovic (YUG)
Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (WC) (AND)
Karim Zaher (EGY)
7-5 6-4
QFFlavio Cipolla (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-3 2-6 6-3
QFDario Perez (1) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (WC) (AND)
Karim Zaher (EGY)
6-2 7-5
QFDarren Emery (GBR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
0-6 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
QFDusan Karol (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Karim Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-3 3-6 6-4
QFAndrei Mlendea (ROU)
Nikola Vidovic (YUG)
Nikola Ciric (2) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(3)
QFDarren Emery (GBR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Dario Perez (1) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFDusan Karol (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Nikola Vidovic (YUG)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
6-4 6-2
QFFlavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)
Karim Zaher (EGY)
6-1 6-3
QFNikola Ciric (2) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-3 7-5
R16Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Mohammed Shaaban (EGY)
6-0 6-0
R16Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Darren Emery (GBR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
6-3 6-4
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (4) (KUW)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
6-1 6-7(6) 6-3
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Khalid Al Nabhani (WC) (OMA)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Scott Eaton (Q) (AUS)
David Secker (GBR)
Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)
Alexandru Pop-Moldovan (ROU)
6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
R16Dario Perez (3) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Nikola Vidovic (YUG)
6-2 3-6 6-1
R16Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (WC) (AND)
Karim Zaher (EGY)
Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)
Takeshi Itoh (JPN)
6-0 7-6(1)
R16Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
R16Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)
Takeshi Itoh (JPN)
6-2 6-2
R16Darren Emery (GBR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Mohammed Shaaban (EGY)
6-1 6-4
R16Dario Perez (4) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Alex Brudermann (AUT)
Christos Papathanasiou (AUS)
6-4 6-4
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Scott Eaton (Q) (AUS)
David Secker (GBR)
6-4 6-1
R16Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (WC) (AND)
Karim Zaher (EGY)
Nikola Ciric (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
4-6 6-3 6-4
R16Lauri Kiiski (3) (FIN)
Nikola Vidovic (YUG)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Jan Macek (GER)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
6-4 3-6 6-1
R16Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Radu-Marian Barbu (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
6-3 6-0
R16Dario Perez (1) (ARG)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Bye
R16Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (WC) (AND)
Karim Zaher (EGY)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Mohammed Shaaban (EGY)
6-1 4-6 6-4
R16Darren Emery (GBR)
Aleksander Vlaski (YUG)
Flavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
6-1 3-6 7-5
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (KUW)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Khalid Al Nabhani (OMA)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-3 6-0
R16Dusan Karol (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
7-5 3-6 6-4
R16Karim Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)
Alexandru Pop-Moldovan (ROU)
6-2 6-2
R16Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Nikola Vidovic (YUG)
Scott Eaton (AUS)
David Secker (GBR)
6-4 6-4
R16Nikola Ciric (2) (YUG)
Goran Tosic (YUG)
Bye
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dario Perez (1) (ARG)Darren Emery (GBR)6-1 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Cristian Villagran (2) (ARG)Jakub Cech (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Khalid Al Nabhani (OMA)Jose-Ramon Roca-Alguero (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Dusan Karol (4) (CZE)Karim Zaher (EGY)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)Mladen Kekus (YUG)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Bjelica (YUG)Nikola Vidovic (6) (YUG)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Irakli Ushangishvili (7) (GEO)Joseph Huber (AUT)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Mlendea (8) (ROU)Takeshi Itoh (9) (JPN)6-1 6-7(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Irakli Ushangishvili (1) (GEO)David Secker (GBR)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)Khalid Al Nabhani (OMA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ivan Bjelica (YUG)Radu-Marian Barbu (3) (ROU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (5) (ROU)Robert Bartucca (AUS)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jakub Cech (CZE)Takeshi Itoh (6) (JPN)6-0 6-7(5) 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Nikola Vidovic (7) (YUG)Darren Emery (GBR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Scott Eaton (AUS)Daniel Boehner (GER)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Goran Tosic (1) (YUG)Takeshi Itoh (10) (JPN)7-6(0) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Atsuo Ogawa (2) (JPN)Amir-Ahmed Ezz El Din (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Irakli Ushangishvili (3) (GEO)David Secker (15) (GBR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Scott Eaton (4) (AUS)Mladen Kekus (14) (YUG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Enzo Birlangeri (5) (ARG)Joseph Huber (16) (AUT)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Hayato Furukawa (6) (JPN)Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (9) (ROU)5-7 6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alex Brudermann (7) (AUT)Omar Altmann (GER)6-0 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (8) (AND)Darren Emery (11) (GBR)6-3 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Nikola Ciric (YUG)Omar Hedayet (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dario Perez (1) (ARG)David Secker (GBR)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Darren Emery (GBR)Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Villagran (2) (ARG)Marko Begovic (YUG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Cech (CZE)Robert Bartucca (AUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Khalid Al Nabhani (OMA)Jan Masik (3) (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Jose-Ramon Roca-Alguero (ESP)Christos Papathanasiou (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Karol (4) (CZE)Jan Macek (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Karim Zaher (EGY)Daniel Boehner (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)Radu-Marian Barbu (5) (ROU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mladen Kekus (YUG)Omar Altmann (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Vidovic (6) (YUG)Daniel Ramirez-Lenero (ESP)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Bjelica (YUG)Stephen Askey (GBR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Irakli Ushangishvili (7) (GEO)Alexandru Pop-Moldovan (ROU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (AUT)Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (10) (ROU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Mlendea (8) (ROU)Marwan Morsy (EGY)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Takeshi Itoh (9) (JPN)Scott Eaton (AUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Irakli Ushangishvili (1) (GEO)Bye
Q2David Secker (GBR)Stephen Askey (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Karol (2) (CZE)Bye
Q2Khalid Al Nabhani (OMA)Osama Ashour (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Radu-Marian Barbu (3) (ROU)Bye
Q2Ivan Bjelica (YUG)Marko Begovic (YUG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Bye
Q2Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)Alexandru Pop-Moldovan (ROU)6-4 6-7(10) 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (5) (ROU)Bye
Q2Robert Bartucca (AUS)Marwan Morsy (EGY)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Takeshi Itoh (6) (JPN)Jan Macek (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Cech (CZE)Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Vidovic (7) (YUG)Joseph Huber (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Darren Emery (GBR)Mladen Kekus (YUG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Boehner (GER)Omar Altmann (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Scott Eaton (AUS)Christos Papathanasiou (AUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Goran Tosic (1) (YUG)Bye
Q2Takeshi Itoh (10) (JPN)Bye
Q2Atsuo Ogawa (2) (JPN)Bye
Q2Amir-Ahmed Ezz El Din (WC) (EGY)Robert Bartucca (12) (AUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Irakli Ushangishvili (3) (GEO)Bye
Q2David Secker (15) (GBR)Marwan Morsy (EGY)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Scott Eaton (4) (AUS)Bye
Q2Mladen Kekus (14) (YUG)Christos Papathanasiou (AUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enzo Birlangeri (5) (ARG)Bye
Q2Joseph Huber (16) (AUT)Osama Ashour (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hayato Furukawa (6) (JPN)Bye
Q2Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (9) (ROU)Bye
Q2Alex Brudermann (7) (AUT)Bye
Q2Omar Altmann (GER)Daniel Boehner (13) (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (8) (AND)Bye
Q2Darren Emery (11) (GBR)Alexandru Pop-Moldovan (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Nikola Ciric (YUG)Bye
Q2Omar Hedayet (EGY)Mohammed Shaaban (EGY)2-1 Retired[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt 2 draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Egypt 2?