ATP Egypt 2 Draw (Men's) - 2002

Click Here To Join The Egypt 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt 2 Event Details:

2002-08-12Clay
Outdoor, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAndrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Sasa Tuksar (7Q) (CRO)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFAndrei Mlendea (5Q) (ROU)Cristian Villagran (1) (ARG)2-0 Retired[H2H]
SFSasa Tuksar (3) (CRO)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFCristian Villagran (1) (ARG)Nikola Ciric (SRB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAndrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Dusan Karol (5Q) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSasa Tuksar (3) (CRO)Aleksander Vlaski ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristian Villagran (1) (ARG)Ivan Bjelica (WC) (SRB)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Nikola Ciric (SRB)Mohamed Mamoun (6) (EGY)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)Khalid Al Nabhani (OMN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Dusan Karol (CZE)Dario Perez (5Q) (ESP)6-4 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Aleksander Vlaski ()Lauri Kiiski (5) (FIN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Sasa Tuksar (3) (CRO)Mohammad Ghareeb (KWT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Karim Maamoun (EGY)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Cristian Villagran (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Ivan Bjelica (SRB)Atsuo Ogawa (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nikola Ciric (SRB)Enzo Birlangeri (Q) (ARG)7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (6) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Andrei Mlendea (4) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Khalid Al Nabhani (OMN)Marwan Zewar (EGY)5-7 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Dusan Karol (CZE)Jakub Cech (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Dario Perez (5Q) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Lauri Kiiski (5) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Aleksander Vlaski (WC) ()Christian Persico (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Mohammad Ghareeb (KWT)Nikola Vidovic (Q) (SRB)7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
R32Sasa Tuksar (3) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Flavio Cipolla (8) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Irakli Ushangishvili (GEO)Scott Eaton (AUS)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)Goran Tosic (MNE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FNikola Ciric (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-7(6) 6-2 6-4
FNikola Ciric (2) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Dusan Karol (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-2 6-4
SFNikola Ciric (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
6-3 6-2
SFKarim Maamoun (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Dario Perez (3) (ESP)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
6-7(4) 7-5 6-0
SFDusan Karol (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Darren Emery ()
Aleksander Vlaski ()
6-3 7-6(3)
SFNikola Ciric (2) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Flavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
5-7 6-3 6-4
QFNikola Ciric (1) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
6-1 7-5
QFDarren Emery ()
Aleksander Vlaski ()
Dario Perez (1) (ESP)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
4-6 6-3 6-4
QFFlavio Cipolla (4) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Mohammad Ghareeb (4) (KWT)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
6-1 4-6 6-2
QFDusan Karol (4) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Nikola Vidovic (SRB)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
6-4 6-2
QFFlavio Cipolla (3) (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)
Karim Zaher (EGY)
6-1 6-3
QFDario Perez (Q) (ESP)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Scott Eaton (Q) (AUS)
David Secker (GBR)
6-0 6-2
QFKarim Maamoun (WC) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (WC) (AND)
Karim Zaher (EGY)
6-4 6-3
QFNikola Ciric (2) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-3 7-5
R16Dusan Karol (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Mohammed Shaaban (EGY)
6-0 6-0
R16Nikola Ciric (WC) (SRB)
Goran Tosic (MNE)
Darren Emery ()
Aleksander Vlaski ()
6-3 6-4
R16Mohammad Ghareeb (4) (KWT)
Marwan Zewar (EGY)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
6-1 6-7(6) 6-3
R16Flavio Cipolla (ITA)
Christian Persico (ITA)
Khalid Al Nabhani (WC) (OMN)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-2 6-3
R16Scott Eaton (AUS)
David Secker (GBR)
Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (ROU)
Alexandru Pop-Moldovan (ROU)
6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
R16Dario Perez (4) (ESP)
Cristian Villagran (ARG)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU)
Nikola Vidovic (SRB)
6-2 3-6 6-1
R16Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND)
Karim Zaher (EGY)
Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)
Takeshi Itoh (JPN)
6-0 7-6(1)
R16Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Lauri Kiiski (FIN)
Sasa Tuksar (CRO)
3-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Nikola Ciric (SRB)Omar Hedayet (10) (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Dario Perez (1) (ESP)Darren Emery (WC) ()6-1 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cristian Villagran (2) (ARG)Jakub Cech (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Khalid Al Nabhani (OMN)Jose-Ramon Roca-Alguero (14) (ESP)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dusan Karol (4) (CZE)Karim Zaher (16) (EGY)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)Mladen Kekus (9) ()6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivan Bjelica (SRB)Nikola Vidovic (6) (SRB)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Irakli Ushangishvili (7) (GEO)Joseph Huber (11) (AUT)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andrei Mlendea (8) (ROU)Takeshi Itoh (8) (JPN)6-1 6-7(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dario Perez (1) (ESP)David Secker (GBR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Darren Emery ()Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter (ARG)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Cristian Villagran (2) (ARG)Marko Begovic (MNE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jakub Cech (12) (CZE)Robert Bartucca (AUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Khalid Al Nabhani (OMN)Jan Masik (3) (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Jose-Ramon Roca-Alguero (ESP)Christos Papathanasiou (15) (AUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dusan Karol (4) (CZE)Jan Macek ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karim Zaher (14) (EGY)Daniel Boehner (GER)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Enzo Birlangeri (ARG)Radu-Marian Barbu (5) (ROU)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mladen Kekus (16) ()Omar Altmann (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikola Vidovic (6) (SRB)Daniel Ramirez-Lenero (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ivan Bjelica (SRB)Stephen Askey (9) (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Irakli Ushangishvili (7) (GEO)Alexandru Pop-Moldovan (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (AUT)Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (13) (ROU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Andrei Mlendea (8) (ROU)Marwan Morsy (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Takeshi Itoh (11) (JPN)Scott Eaton (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Scott Eaton (2) (AUS)
David Secker (GBR)
Daniel Boehner (1) (GER)
Jan Macek ()
6-4 6-7(4) 6-3
Q1Scott Eaton (WC) (AUS)
David Secker (GBR)
Khalid Al Nabhani (WC) (OMN)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-4 3-6 7-6(6)
Q2Khalid Al Nabhani (WC) (OMN)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
Jakub Cech (1) (CZE)
Tomas Matejka (CZE)
6-3 7-5
Q2Scott Eaton (AUS)
David Secker (GBR)
Ioan-Bogdan Gauzin (2) (ROU)
Alexandru Pop-Moldovan (ROU)
6-2 6-4


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt 2 draw (Men's) 2002?
Who will win Egypt 2?