ATP Egypt 1 Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Egypt 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt 1 Event Details:

2006-07-24Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)5-7 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
FKarim Maamoun (3) (EGY)Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)6-4 2-6 6-3 [H2H]
FMatwe Middelkoop (5) (NED)Mohamed Mamoun (3) (EGY)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
FMohamed Mamoun (3) (EGY)Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (8) (EGY)6-1 6-7(7) 6-0 [H2H]
SFSherif Sabry (7) (EGY)Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)2-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
SFKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFKarim Maamoun (3) (EGY)Talal Ouahabi (8) (MAR)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
SFMohamed Mamoun (3) (EGY)Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)5-7 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
SFMatwe Middelkoop (5) (NED)Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFMohamed Mamoun (3) (EGY)Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)6-3 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
SFAhmed-Shebl Morsy (8) (EGY)Julien Gely (6) (FRA)7-6(7) 7-5 [H2H]
QFMohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)Massimo Capone (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFSherif Sabry (7) (EGY)Matwe Middelkoop (3) (NED)6-1 4-6 7-5 [H2H]
QFBenjamin Dracos (FRA)Joseph Huber (AUT)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Bassam Beidas (8) (LIB)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (6) (EGY)6-3 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (3) (EGY)Bassam Beidas (LIB)1-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFTalal Ouahabi (8) (MAR)Matwe Middelkoop (2) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Julien Gely (6) (FRA)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
QFMohamed Mamoun (3) (EGY)Talal Ouahabi (7) (MAR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)Ernest Zurabian (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
QFMatwe Middelkoop (5) (NED)Sherif Sabry (2) (EGY)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Matwe Middelkoop (5) (NED)7-6(2) 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFMohamed Mamoun (3) (EGY)David Brewer (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
QFJulien Gely (6) (FRA)Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
QFAhmed-Shebl Morsy (8) (EGY)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)7-5 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)Jakub Cech (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Massimo Capone (ITA)Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (5) (EGY)6-2 4-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (3) (NED)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)Filip Zeman (CZE)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Talal Ouahabi (6) (MAR)7-6(8) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Joseph Huber (AUT)Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R16Bassam Beidas (8) (LIB)Wan Gao (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)David Brewer (GBR)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)David Brewer (GBR)4-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)Omar Altmann (WC) (GER)7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)Laurent Vigne (FRA)6-4 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (6) (EGY)Daniel Muller (GER)3-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Bassam Beidas (LIB)Julien Gely (5) (FRA)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (3) (EGY)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Talal Ouahabi (8) (MAR)Ernest Zurabian (UKR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (2) (NED)Massimo Capone (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Julien Gely (6) (FRA)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)6-4 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (3) (EGY)Wan Gao (Q) (CHN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Talal Ouahabi (7) (MAR)Laurent Vigne (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ernest Zurabian (UKR)Joseph Huber (Q) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)Daniel Muller (Q) (GER)7-6(4) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (5) (NED)Omar Altmann (WC) (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (2) (EGY)Bassam Beidas (Q) (LIB)6-7(2) 7-5 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Jakub Cech (Q) (CZE)6-4 7-6(7) [H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (5) (NED)Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (3) (EGY)Filip Zeman (Q) (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16David Brewer (GBR)Talal Ouahabi (7) (MAR)2-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R16Julien Gely (6) (FRA)Daniel Muller (Q) (GER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)Matias Saenz (Q) (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (8) (EGY)Willem Hornikx (Q) (NED)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Sherif Sabry (2) (EGY)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)Bye
R32Jakub Cech (CZE)Omar Altmann (GER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Massimo Capone (ITA)Willem Hornikx (NED)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (5) (EGY)Bye
R32Matwe Middelkoop (3) (NED)Bye
R32Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Filip Zeman (CZE)Matias Saenz (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)Bye
R32Talal Ouahabi (6) (MAR)Bye
R32Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-1 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Joseph Huber (AUT)Ernest Zurabian (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)Bye
R32Bassam Beidas (8) (LIB)Bye
R32Wan Gao (CHN)Daniel Muller (GER)2-6 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32David Brewer (GBR)Laurent Vigne (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Bye
R32Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)Filip Zeman (CZE)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Brewer (GBR)Danilo Zivanovic (Q) (AUS)6-7(2) 6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Omar Altmann (WC) (GER)Henry So (Q) (HKG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)Giacomo Pirozzi (Q) (ITA)6-2 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laurent Vigne (FRA)Marc Pexa (Q) (GER)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Daniel Muller (GER)Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (6) (EGY)Wan Gao (Q) (CHN)4-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Julien Gely (5) (FRA)Shuang-Qiang Liang (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Bassam Beidas (LIB)Mohamed El Sohafy (WC) (EGY)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Matias Saenz (ARG)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (3) (EGY)Joseph Huber (AUT)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Talal Ouahabi (8) (MAR)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ernest Zurabian (UKR)Jakub Cech (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Massimo Capone (Q) (ITA)Giulio Torroni (Q) (ITA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (2) (NED)Willem Hornikx (NED)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Ali Abdel Aziz (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)Omar Hedayet (EGY)7-6(4) 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
R32Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julien Gely (6) (FRA)David Brewer (GBR)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (3) (EGY)Henry So (HKG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Wan Gao (Q) (CHN)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Laurent Vigne (Q) (FRA)Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Talal Ouahabi (7) (MAR)Yasser Adel Sayed (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Joseph Huber (Q) (AUT)Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (8) (EGY)2-6 6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Ernest Zurabian (UKR)Marc Pexa (GER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Daniel Muller (Q) (GER)Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (5) (NED)Filip Zeman (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Omar Altmann (WC) (GER)Massimo Capone (Q) (ITA)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Bassam Beidas (Q) (LIB)Jakub Cech (Q) (CZE)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (2) (EGY)Ahmed Ismail (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)Laurent Vigne (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jakub Cech (Q) (CZE)Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)Mahmoud Kamel (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (5) (NED)Andrea Roscioli (LL) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (3) (EGY)Omar Altmann (WC) (GER)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Filip Zeman (Q) (CZE)Bassam Beidas (Q) (LIB)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32David Brewer (GBR)Ernest Zurabian (UKR)6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Talal Ouahabi (7) (MAR)Mohamed Safwat (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Julien Gely (6) (FRA)Giulio Torroni (Q) (ITA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Daniel Muller (Q) (GER)Omar Hedayet (EGY)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R32Matias Saenz (Q) (ARG)Yasser Adel Sayed (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)Joseph Huber (LL) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (8) (EGY)Marc Pexa (GER)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Willem Hornikx (Q) (NED)Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)Henry So (HKG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (2) (EGY)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)2-6 7-5 7-6(3) [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (Q) (CHN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
7-6(1) 6-3
FJulien Gely (3) (FRA)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6-3 6-4
FBassam Beidas (LIB)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Jakub Cech (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
6-3 7-5
FJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Bassam Beidas (2) (LIB)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
6-4 6-2
SFJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Daniel Muller (GER)
Marc Pexa (GER)
6-4 5-7 7-5
SFShuang-Qiang Liang (Q) (CHN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
Julien Gely (3) (FRA)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-3 6-3
SFJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Bassam Beidas (LIB)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
7-5 6-1
SFJulien Gely (3) (FRA)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (2) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-4 6-4
SFJakub Cech (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)
6-3 6-2
SFBassam Beidas (LIB)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-2 6-4
SFJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Omar Hedayet (3) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-1 6-1
SFBassam Beidas (2) (LIB)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (4) (CHN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
6-4 6-1
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Bassam Beidas (LIB)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
6-3 6-4
QFDaniel Muller (GER)
Marc Pexa (GER)
Mohamed El Sohafy (4) (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-3 6-2
QFJulien Gely (3) (FRA)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
4-6 6-1 6-2
QFShuang-Qiang Liang (Q) (CHN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (2) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-3 6-4
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Yasser Adel Sayed (WC) (EGY)
Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)
6-2 6-2
QFBassam Beidas (LIB)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Daniel Muller (GER)
Marc Pexa (GER)
6-1 6-1
QFJulien Gely (3) (FRA)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)
7-5 6-1
QFMahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (2) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Omar Altmann (WC) (GER)
Karim Zaher (EGY)
2-6 7-5 6-0
QFJakub Cech (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
6-3 6-4
QFOmar Hedayet (EGY)
Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)
Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY)
Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)
7-6(6) 6-2
QFMohamed El Sohafy (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
5-7 6-1 2-1 Retired
QFBassam Beidas (LIB)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Omar Altmann (WC) (GER)
Ernest Zurabian (UKR)
6-3 6-1
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-3 6-4
QFOmar Hedayet (3) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Daniel Muller (GER)
Marc Pexa (GER)
3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
QFShuang-Qiang Liang (4) (CHN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
3-6 6-4 7-6(2)
QFBassam Beidas (2) (LIB)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Jakub Cech (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Henry So (HKG)
Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Bassam Beidas (LIB)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Andrea Roscioli (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Mohamed El Sohafy (4) (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
Hazem Beltagui (WC) (EGY)
Asser Al Nokaly (EGY)
6-2 7-5
R16Daniel Muller (GER)
Marc Pexa (GER)
Shereif Hegazy (WC) (EGY)
Mina Nasser (EGY)
6-3 6-3
R16Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)
6-3 6-3
R16Julien Gely (3) (FRA)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Peng Gao (CHN)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Shuang-Qiang Liang (Q) (CHN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
Tarek El Esawy (WC) (EGY)
Zeyad Montasser (EGY)
6-0 6-4
R16Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (2) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)
Ernest Zurabian (UKR)
7-5 6-2
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
6-3 6-2
R16Yasser Adel Sayed (WC) (EGY)
Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)
Andrea Roscioli (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Daniel Muller (GER)
Marc Pexa (GER)
Mohamed El Sohafy (4) (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-7(8) 6-4 6-4
R16Bassam Beidas (LIB)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Henry So (HKG)
Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)
Ernest Zurabian (UKR)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Julien Gely (3) (FRA)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Zeyad Montasser (WC) (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-1 7-5
R16Omar Altmann (WC) (GER)
Karim Zaher (EGY)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
6-0 6-2
R16Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (2) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
David Brewer (Q) (GBR)
Luke Campbell (GBR)
6-2 6-3
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Amir Ghoneim (WC) (EGY)
Tarek Khamis (EGY)
6-1 6-0
R16Jakub Cech (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
Henry So (HKG)
Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY)
Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)
Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (4) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
7-5 6-7(5) 6-1
R16Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)
Daniel Muller (GER)
Marc Pexa (GER)
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
Peng Gao (CHN)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
6-4 6-2
R16Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (3) (CHN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
6-4 6-3
R16Bassam Beidas (LIB)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Ali Ghoneim (WC) (EGY)
Amro Ghoneim (EGY)
6-4 6-3
R16Omar Altmann (WC) (GER)
Ernest Zurabian (UKR)
Julien Gely (2) (FRA)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
WO
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Willem Hornikx (15) (NED)Joseph Huber (1) (AUT)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Giulio Torroni (14) (ITA)Andrea Roscioli (2) (ITA)7-5 7-6(1) [H2H]
Q1Laurent Vigne (FRA)Shuang-Qiang Liang (3) (CHN)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Muller (12) (GER)Dmitry Ivanov (4) (UZB)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jakub Cech (CZE)Massimo Capone (10) (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q1Matias Saenz (ARG)Joshua Crowe (6) (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Filip Zeman (7) (CZE)Danilo Zivanovic (13) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bassam Beidas (8) (LIB)Hao Lu (16) (CHN)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Joseph Huber (1WC) (AUT)Matias Saenz (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Laurent Vigne (FRA)Andrea Roscioli (2) (ITA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Wan Gao (CHN)Zeyad Montasser (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Jakub Cech (CZE)Joshua Crowe (4) (AUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Filip Zeman (5) (CZE)Danilo Zivanovic (13) (AUS)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Daniel Muller (6) (GER)Willem Hornikx (11) (NED)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Massimo Capone (7) (ITA)Peng Gao (10) (CHN)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Bassam Beidas (12) (LIB)Giulio Torroni (8) (ITA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Levar Harper-Griffith (1) (USA)Shuang-Qiang Liang (10) (CHN)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Wan Gao (2) (CHN)Peng Gao (15) (CHN)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Massimo Capone (3) (ITA)Hao Lu (16) (CHN)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Giulio Torroni (4) (ITA)Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Henry So (5) (HKG)Dmitry Ivanov (9) (UZB)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Marc Pexa (6) (GER)Mahmoud Kamel (14) (EGY)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Danilo Zivanovic (12) (AUS)Yasser Adel Sayed (7) (EGY)6-1 6-7(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)7-6(0) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (1) (AUT)Edwin Kerkhoven (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Willem Hornikx (15) (NED)Ahmed Shebl (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Roscioli (2) (ITA)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Giulio Torroni (14) (ITA)Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Shuang-Qiang Liang (3) (CHN)Ahmed Ismail (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Laurent Vigne (FRA)Piergiorgio Platto (9) (ITA)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Ivanov (4) (UZB)Navinder Pal Singh (IND)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Muller (12) (GER)Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Cech (CZE)Aleksandr Agafonov (5) (UKR)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Capone (10) (ITA)Martin Fafl (CZE)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (6) (AUS)Wan Gao (CHN)6-1 1-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Matias Saenz (ARG)Peng Gao (11) (CHN)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Filip Zeman (7) (CZE)El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Zivanovic (13) (AUS)Ahmed Hassanein (EGY)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bassam Beidas (8) (LIB)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Hao Lu (16) (CHN)Ikaika Jobe (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (1WC) (AUT)Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Matias Saenz (ARG)Hassan Abdel Fatah (WC) (EGY)4-6 6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrea Roscioli (2) (ITA)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q2Laurent Vigne (FRA)Yi Wei (CHN)0-6 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Wan Gao (CHN)Aleksandr Agafonov (3) (UKR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Zeyad Montasser (EGY)Mohammed Al Shammari (QAT)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (4) (AUS)Edwin Kerkhoven (NED)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Cech (CZE)Hao Lu (9) (CHN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Filip Zeman (5) (CZE)Asser Al Nokaly (EGY)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Zivanovic (13) (AUS)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Daniel Muller (6) (GER)Hazem Beltagui (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Willem Hornikx (11) (NED)Ahmed Hassanein (EGY)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Capone (7) (ITA)Ahmed Shebl (EGY)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Peng Gao (10) (CHN)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Giulio Torroni (8) (ITA)Martin Fafl (CZE)7-6(2) 0-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bassam Beidas (12) (LIB)Mahmoud Kamel (EGY)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Levar Harper-Griffith (1) (USA)Zyad Abu-Zied (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Shuang-Qiang Liang (10) (CHN)Luke Campbell (GBR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Wan Gao (2) (CHN)Fahad Al Saad (WC) (KSA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Peng Gao (15) (CHN)Kareem Ghaly (WC) (EGY)7-5 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Massimo Capone (3) (ITA)Rashed Abu Aisha (CAN)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Hao Lu (16) (CHN)Tarek El Esawy (EGY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Giulio Torroni (4) (ITA)Ikaika Jobe (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q2Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)Ali Abdel Aziz (13WC) (EGY)7-5 6-7(8) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Henry So (5) (HKG)Zeyad Montasser (EGY)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Dmitry Ivanov (9) (UZB)Asser Al Nokaly (EGY)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marc Pexa (6) (GER)Edwin Kerkhoven (NED)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Mahmoud Kamel (14) (EGY)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Yasser Adel Sayed (7) (EGY)Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Danilo Zivanovic (12) (AUS)Amir Ghoneim (WC) (EGY)6-0 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Andrea Roscioli (8) (ITA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)Joshua Crowe (11) (AUS)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Huber (1) (AUT)Bye
Q3Edwin Kerkhoven (NED)Hassan Hajaj (EGY)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ahmed Shebl (EGY)Rashed Abu Aisha (CAN)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Willem Hornikx (15) (NED)Kareem Ghaly (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andrea Roscioli (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)Asser Al Nokaly (EGY)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Giulio Torroni (14) (ITA)Bye
Q3Shuang-Qiang Liang (3) (CHN)Bye
Q3Ahmed Ismail (USA)Didier Lanne (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Vigne (FRA)Tarek El Esawy (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Piergiorgio Platto (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Dmitry Ivanov (4) (UZB)Bye
Q3Navinder Pal Singh (IND)Tamer Hanna (EGY)7-6(7) 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)Zyad Abu-Zied (EGY)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Muller (12) (GER)Bye
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (5) (UKR)Bye
Q3Jakub Cech (CZE)Zhi Wei Ko (CAN)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Martin Fafl (CZE)Zeyad Montasser (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Massimo Capone (10) (ITA)Bye
Q3Joshua Crowe (6) (AUS)Bye
Q3Wan Gao (CHN)Abdulla Al Shammari (QAT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Matias Saenz (ARG)Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Peng Gao (11) (CHN)Bye
Q3Filip Zeman (7) (CZE)Bye
Q3El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)Shereif Hegazy (EGY)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ahmed Hassanein (EGY)Mohammed Al Shammari (QAT)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (13) (AUS)Bye
Q3Bassam Beidas (8) (LIB)Bye
Q3Luke Campbell (GBR)Mina Nasser (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ikaika Jobe (USA)Yi Wei (CHN)6-1 7-6(0) [H2H]
Q3Hao Lu (16) (CHN)Mohamed Tallat (EGY)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Huber (1WC) (AUT)Bye
Q3Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)Abdulla Al Shammari (QAT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hassan Abdel Fatah (WC) (EGY)Bye
Q3Matias Saenz (ARG)Bye
Q3Andrea Roscioli (2) (ITA)Bye
Q3Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Tarek El Esawy (EGY)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Laurent Vigne (FRA)Rashed Abu Aisha (CAN)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yi Wei (CHN)Bye
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (3) (UKR)Bye
Q3Wan Gao (CHN)Ikaika Jobe (USA)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Mohammed Al Shammari (QAT)Zyad Abu-Zied (EGY)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Zeyad Montasser (EGY)Bye
Q3Joshua Crowe (4) (AUS)Bye
Q3Edwin Kerkhoven (NED)Bye
Q3Jakub Cech (CZE)Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hao Lu (9) (CHN)Bye
Q3Filip Zeman (5) (CZE)Bye
Q3Asser Al Nokaly (EGY)Loay Salama (WC) (EGY)WO[H2H]
Q3Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Tamer Hanna (EGY)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (13) (AUS)Bye
Q3Daniel Muller (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Hazem Beltagui (WC) (EGY)Bye
Q3Ahmed Hassanein (EGY)Shereif Hegazy (EGY)6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Willem Hornikx (11) (NED)Bye
Q3Massimo Capone (7) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ahmed Shebl (EGY)Abdulla Hagahi (WC) (QAT)6-7(7) 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Luke Campbell (GBR)Mina Nasser (EGY)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Peng Gao (10) (CHN)Bye
Q3Giulio Torroni (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Martin Fafl (CZE)Fahad Al Saad (WC) (KSA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mahmoud Kamel (EGY)El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Bassam Beidas (12) (LIB)Bye
Q3Levar Harper-Griffith (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Zyad Abu-Zied (EGY)Bye
Q3Luke Campbell (GBR)Tarek Khamis (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Shuang-Qiang Liang (10) (CHN)Bye
Q3Wan Gao (2) (CHN)Bye
Q3Fahad Al Saad (WC) (KSA)Bye
Q3Kareem Ghaly (WC) (EGY)Bye
Q3Peng Gao (15) (CHN)Bye
Q3Massimo Capone (3) (ITA)Bye
Q3Rashed Abu Aisha (CAN)Bye
Q3Tarek El Esawy (EGY)Bye
Q3Hao Lu (16) (CHN)Bye
Q3Giulio Torroni (4) (ITA)Bye
Q3Ikaika Jobe (USA)Bye
Q3Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)Bye
Q3Ali Abdel Aziz (13WC) (EGY)Bye
Q3Henry So (5) (HKG)Bye
Q3Zeyad Montasser (EGY)Bye
Q3Asser Al Nokaly (EGY)Bye
Q3Dmitry Ivanov (9) (UZB)Bye
Q3Marc Pexa (6) (GER)Bye
Q3Edwin Kerkhoven (NED)Bye
Q3Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)Bye
Q3Mahmoud Kamel (14) (EGY)Bye
Q3Yasser Adel Sayed (7) (EGY)Bye
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR)Bye
Q3Amir Ghoneim (WC) (EGY)Bye
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (12) (AUS)Bye
Q3Andrea Roscioli (8) (ITA)Bye
Q3Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Bye
Q3Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)Bye
Q3Joshua Crowe (11) (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt 1 draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Egypt 1?