ATP Egypt 1 Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Egypt 1 Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt 1 Event Details:

2006-07-24Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt 1 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKarim Maamoun (8) (EGY)Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)5-7 6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFSherif Sabry (3) (EGY)Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFKarim Maamoun (8) (EGY)Benjamin Dracos (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)Massimo Capone (5) (ITA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFSherif Sabry (EGY)Matwe Middelkoop (3) (NLD)6-1 4-6 7-5[H2H]
QFBenjamin Dracos (FRA)Joseph Huber (4) (AUT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (EGY)Bassam Beidas (8) (LBN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)Jakub Cech (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Massimo Capone (ITA)Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (5) (EGY)6-2 4-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Matwe Middelkoop (3) (NLD)Levar Harper-Griffith (Q) (USA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)Filip Zeman (CZE)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Benjamin Dracos (Q) (FRA)Talal Ouahabi (6) (MAR)7-6(8) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Joseph Huber (AUT)Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Bassam Beidas (8) (LBN)Wan Gao (Q) (CHN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)David Brewer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Jakub Cech (CZE)Omar Altmann (DEU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Massimo Capone (ITA)Willem Hornikx (WC) (NLD)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (5) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Matwe Middelkoop (3) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (Q) (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Filip Zeman (CZE)Matias Saenz (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (7) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Talal Ouahabi (6) (MAR)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Benjamin Dracos (FRA)Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Joseph Huber (AUT)Ernest Zurabian (Q) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jordi Marse-Vidri (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Bassam Beidas (8) (LBN)ByeBye[H2H]
R32Wan Gao (CHN)Daniel Muller (DEU)2-6 6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
R32David Brewer ()Laurent Vigne (FRA)6-3 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
7-6(1) 6-3
FJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Bassam Beidas (2) (LBN)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
6-4 6-2
SFJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Daniel Muller (DEU)
Marc Pexa (DEU)
6-4 5-7 7-5
SFShuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
Julien Gely (3) (FRA)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-3 6-3
SFJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Omar Hedayet (3) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-1 6-1
SFBassam Beidas (2) (LBN)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Shuang-Qiang Liang (4) (CHN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
6-4 6-1
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Bassam Beidas (1) (LBN)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
6-3 6-4
QFJordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-3 6-4
QFOmar Hedayet (3) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Daniel Muller (DEU)
Marc Pexa (DEU)
3-6 6-3 7-6(6)
QFDaniel Muller (4) (DEU)
Marc Pexa (DEU)
Mohamed El Sohafy (4) (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-3 6-2
QFJulien Gely (FRA)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
4-6 6-1 6-2
QFShuang-Qiang Liang (4) (CHN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
3-6 6-4 7-6(2)
QFBassam Beidas (2) (LBN)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Jakub Cech (CZE)
Filip Zeman (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFShuang-Qiang Liang (Q) (CHN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (Q) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-3 6-4
R16Jordi Marse-Vidri (1) (ESP)
Matwe Middelkoop (NLD)
Henry So (WC) (HKG)
Danilo Zivanovic (AUS)
6-2 6-1
R16Bassam Beidas (LBN)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Andrea Roscioli (ITA)
Giulio Torroni (ITA)
4-6 6-3 6-3
R16Mohamed El Sohafy (4) (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
Hazem Beltagui (EGY)
Asser Al Nokaly (EGY)
6-2 7-5
R16Daniel Muller (DEU)
Marc Pexa (DEU)
Shereif Hegazy (EGY)
Mina Nasser (EGY)
6-3 6-3
R16Benjamin Dracos (FRA)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)
6-3 6-3
R16Julien Gely (3) (FRA)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Peng Gao (CHN)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN)
6-2 6-3
R16Shuang-Qiang Liang (CHN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
Tarek El Esawy (WC) (EGY)
Zeyad Montasser (EGY)
6-0 6-4
R16Mahmoud-Bahaa Hamed (2) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Dmitry Ivanov (UZB)
Ernest Zurabian (UKR)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Willem Hornikx (10) (NLD)Joseph Huber (1) (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Giulio Torroni (15) (ITA)Andrea Roscioli (2) (ITA)7-5 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q1Laurent Vigne (16) (FRA)Shuang-Qiang Liang (3) (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Daniel Muller (DEU)Dmitry Ivanov (4) (UZB)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jakub Cech (CZE)Massimo Capone (9) (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q1Matias Saenz (14) (ARG)Joshua Crowe (6) (AUS)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Filip Zeman (7) (CZE)Danilo Zivanovic (12) (AUS)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bassam Beidas (8) (LBN)Hao Lu (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (1) (AUT)Edwin Kerkhoven (NLD)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Willem Hornikx (10) (NLD)Ahmed Shebl (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Andrea Roscioli (2) (ITA)Giacomo Pirozzi (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giulio Torroni (15) (ITA)Nodar Itonishvili (GEO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Shuang-Qiang Liang (3) (CHN)Ahmed Ismail (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laurent Vigne (FRA)Piergiorgio Platto (16) (ITA)6-0 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Dmitry Ivanov (4) (UZB)Navinder Pal Singh (IND)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniel Muller (13WC) (DEU)Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jakub Cech (CZE)Aleksandr Agafonov (5) (UKR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Massimo Capone (9) (ITA)Martin Fafl (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Joshua Crowe (6) (AUS)Wan Gao (CHN)6-1 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Matias Saenz (ARG)Peng Gao (14) (CHN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Filip Zeman (7) (CZE)El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Danilo Zivanovic (12) (AUS)Ahmed Hassanein (EGY)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bassam Beidas (8) (LBN)Luke Campbell ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Hao Lu (11) (CHN)Ikaika Jobe (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Joseph Huber (1) (AUT)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Edwin Kerkhoven (NLD)Hassan Hajaj (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Shebl (WC) (EGY)Rashed Abu Aisha (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Willem Hornikx (10) (NLD)Kareem Ghaly (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Roscioli (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY)1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Nodar Itonishvili (WC) (GEO)Asser Al Nokaly (EGY)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giulio Torroni (15) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Shuang-Qiang Liang (3) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Ismail (USA)Didier Lanne (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Laurent Vigne (FRA)Tarek El Esawy (EGY)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Piergiorgio Platto (16) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dmitry Ivanov (4) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Navinder Pal Singh (IND)Tamer Hanna (EGY)7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Vasco Zdravkin (MKD)Zyad Abu-Zied (EGY)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniel Muller (13WC) (DEU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Aleksandr Agafonov (5) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jakub Cech (CZE)Zhi Wei Ko (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martin Fafl (CZE)Zeyad Montasser (EGY)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Massimo Capone (9) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Joshua Crowe (6) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Wan Gao (CHN)Abdulla Al Shammari (QAT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Matias Saenz (ARG)Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Peng Gao (14) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Filip Zeman (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)Shereif Hegazy (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ahmed Hassanein (EGY)Mohammed Al Shammari (QAT)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Danilo Zivanovic (12) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bassam Beidas (8) (LBN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Luke Campbell ()Mina Nasser (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ikaika Jobe (USA)Yi Wei (CHN)6-1 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Hao Lu (11) (CHN)Mohamed Tallat (EGY)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Men's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1David Brewer ()
Luke Campbell ()
Didier Lanne (FRA)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
4-6 6-0 6-1
Q2David Brewer ()
Luke Campbell ()
Ramy Kamal Aita (WC) (EGY)
Tarek El Esawy (EGY)
6-1 6-3
Q2Didier Lanne (FRA)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Peng Gao (WC) (CHN)
Hao Lu (CHN)
6-2 6-4


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt 1 draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Egypt 1?