ATP Egypt F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Egypt F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F5 Futures Event Details:

2009-03-30Clay
OutdoorSuiz, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKarim Maamoun (3) (EGY)Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
SFKarim Maamoun (3) (EGY)Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Mikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFTeodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Mohamed Mamoun (PR) (EGY)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (3) (EGY)Dusan Lajovic (Q) (SCG)7-6(0) 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
QFMikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)Michel Meijer (Q) (NED)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
QFCarlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Alexander Somogyi (SVK)6-7(3) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Motaz Abou El Khair (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (PR) (EGY)Patrick Telawetz (Q) (AUT)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (3) (EGY)Pablo Carreno-Busta (LL) (ESP)6-4 3-6 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Dusan Lajovic (Q) (SCG)Aljaz Bedene (Q) (SLO)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Michel Meijer (Q) (NED)Guillaume Rufin (FRA)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R16Mikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)Giulio Torroni (ITA)2-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Alexander Somogyi (SVK)Michal Navratil (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Boy Westerhof (2) (NED)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Teodor-Dacian Craciun (1) (ROU)Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Motaz Abou El Khair (WC) (EGY)Sherif Sabry (EGY)4-6 6-4 5-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (PR) (EGY)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (Q) (GRE)4-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Patrick Telawetz (Q) (AUT)Michal Przysiezny (6) (POL)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (3) (EGY)James Feaver (GBR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Pablo Carreno-Busta (LL) (ESP)Javier Marti (ESP)5-7 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Dusan Lajovic (Q) (SCG)Victor Kozin (Q) (RUS)6-1 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Aljaz Bedene (Q) (SLO)Bogdan-Victor Leonte (5) (ROU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michel Meijer (Q) (NED)Robert Varga (7) (UKR)6-3 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R32Guillaume Rufin (FRA)Mohamed Safwat (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Giulio Torroni (ITA)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mikhail Vasiliev (4) (RUS)Mounir El Aarej (MAR)4-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (CZE)Patrick Taubert (8) (GER)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexander Somogyi (SVK)Mahmoud Ezz (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)Predrag Rusevski (MKD)6-7(3) 6-2 7-5 [H2H]
R32Boy Westerhof (2) (NED)Axel Michon (Q) (FRA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Robert Varga (UKR)
Radu Albot (3) (MDA)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
6-2 6-4
SFRadu Albot (3) (MDA)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
5-7 6-2 [10-7]
SFAndrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Robert Varga (UKR)
Michel Meijer (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
6-1 6-4
QFMohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Michal Navratil (CZE)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
6-2 0-6 [10-5]
QFRadu Albot (3) (MDA)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Mario Eckardt (GER)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
6-3 6-2
QFAndrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Robert Varga (UKR)
Karim Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
WO
QFMichel Meijer (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Mohamed Mamoun (1) (EGY)
Predrag Rusevski (MKD)
Lazare Kukhalashvili (GEO)
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
7-5 7-5
R16Michal Navratil (CZE)
Alexander Somogyi (SVK)
Pablo Carreno-Busta (A) (ESP)
Juan Pablo Ortiz (ARG)
6-2 6-4
R16Radu Albot (3) (MDA)
Teodor-Dacian Craciun (ROU)
Mohamed Kassem (WC) (EGY)
Ahmed Mounir (EGY)
6-1 6-2
R16Mario Eckardt (GER)
Patrick Taubert (GER)
Mahmoud Ezz (WC) (EGY)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
6-3 6-3
R16Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS)
Robert Varga (UKR)
James Feaver (GBR)
Victor Kozin (RUS)
6-4 6-3
R16Karim Maamoun (4) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Javier Marti (ESP)
Sergio Perez-Perez (ESP)
4-6 6-2 [10-5]
R16Michel Meijer (NED)
Boy Westerhof (NED)
Dimitar Grabul (MKD)
Mateusz Kowalczyk (POL)
7-6(6) 7-5
R16Bogdan-Victor Leonte (2) (ROU)
Mikhail Vasiliev (RUS)
Carlos Calderon-Rodriguez (ESP)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
6-2 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dusan Lajovic (9) (SCG)Radu Albot (1) (MDA)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (10) (GRE)Lazare Kukhalashvili (2) (GEO)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Victor Kozin (RUS)Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Patrick Telawetz (4) (AUT)Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)5-7 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q1Axel Michon (5) (FRA)Maxim Kanakov (12) (RUS)6-1 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Grammare (FRA)Martin Nilsson (SWE)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michel Meijer (13) (NED)Younes Rachidi (7) (MAR)6-2 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Dimitar Grabul (8) (MKD)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dusan Lajovic (9) (SCG)Andraz Bedene (SLO)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lazare Kukhalashvili (2) (GEO)Ahmed Nazir (EGY)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (10) (GRE)Hossam Meligy (EGY)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)Andriej Kapas (3) (POL)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Victor Kozin (RUS)Mohamed Kassem (EGY)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patrick Telawetz (4) (AUT)Omar Erramy (MAR)7-6(1) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Juan Pablo Ortiz (16) (ARG)6-2 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Axel Michon (5) (FRA)Nikola Cacic (SCG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Maxim Kanakov (12) (RUS)Guillaume Crasson (BEL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Martin Nilsson (SWE)Artemon Apostu-Efremov (6) (ROU)4-6 Retired[H2H]
Q2Nicolas Grammare (FRA)Pascal Brunner (15) (AUT)6-4 3-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Younes Rachidi (7) (MAR)Nikki Roenn (GBR)5-7 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Michel Meijer (13) (NED)Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Dimitar Grabul (8) (MKD)Jens Heyndrickx (BEL)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Gabriel Wanderley (14) (BRA)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Radu Albot (1) (MDA)Bye
Q3Ignacio Morente-Gemas (ESP)Ahmed Mounir (EGY)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Andraz Bedene (SLO)Georgy Burtsev (RUS)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dusan Lajovic (9) (SCG)Ahmed Abu-Zekry (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Lazare Kukhalashvili (2) (GEO)Bye
Q3Ahmed Nazir (EGY)David Pantovic (YUG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Hossam Meligy (EGY)Stanislav Shvetsov (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (10) (GRE)Mario Eckardt (GER)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Andriej Kapas (3) (POL)Bye
Q3Pablo Carreno-Busta (ESP)Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Kassem (EGY)Karim Hossam (EGY)4-6 6-2 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Victor Kozin (RUS)Stepan Khotulev (11) (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Patrick Telawetz (4) (AUT)Bye
Q3Omar Erramy (MAR)Yuri Matyychuk (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (ESP)Tarek El Esawy (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Ortiz (16) (ARG)Omar Said (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Axel Michon (5) (FRA)Bye
Q3Nikola Cacic (SCG)Yasser Adel Sayed (EGY)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Crasson (BEL)Mohamed Moussa (WC) (EGY)6-3 1-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Maxim Kanakov (12) (RUS)Adrian Vodislav (ROU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Artemon Apostu-Efremov (6) (ROU)Soren Wedege (DEN)4-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Martin Nilsson (SWE)Andreu Boluda (ESP)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Grammare (FRA)Joel Akerberg (SWE)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Pascal Brunner (15) (AUT)Beka Buchukuri (GEO)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Younes Rachidi (7) (MAR)Tarek Ahmed El Khateeb (EGY)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Nikki Roenn (GBR)Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)6-0 2-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)Laerte Di Falco (ITA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Michel Meijer (13) (NED)Zaki Al Abdullah (KSA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Dimitar Grabul (8) (MKD)Adam Kos (CZE)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Jens Heyndrickx (BEL)Daniel Vidal (ESP)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Aljaz Bedene (SLO)Alexander Pfann (AUT)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Wanderley (14) (BRA)Nikolai Fidirko (BLR)7-5 6-1 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Egypt F5 Futures?