ATP Egypt F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Egypt F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F2 Futures Event Details:

2008-03-24Clay
OutdoorGiza, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FVictor Crivoi (2SE) (ROU)Karim Maamoun (EGY)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFKarim Maamoun (EGY)Marek Semjan (SVK)6-4 6-7(7) 6-3 [H2H]
SFVictor Crivoi (2SE) (ROU)Sherif Sabry (EGY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFMarek Semjan (SVK)Leandro Migani (8) (ARG)6-2 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (EGY)Conor Niland (3) (IRL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
QFSherif Sabry (EGY)Dieter Kindlmann (4) (GER)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFVictor Crivoi (2SE) (ROU)Vladimir Voltchkov (7) (BLR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R16Marek Semjan (SVK)Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Leandro Migani (8) (ARG)Tarek El Esawy (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R16Conor Niland (3) (IRL)Simeon Ivanov (Q) (BUL)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (EGY)Alejandro Fabbri (6) (ARG)7-6(10) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (EGY)Alexandre Sidorenko (5) (FRA)7-6(4) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Dieter Kindlmann (4) (GER)Mahmoud Ezz (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Vladimir Voltchkov (7) (BLR)Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Victor Crivoi (2SE) (ROU)Nicolas Beuque (Q) (FRA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Juan-Martin Aranguren (1) (ARG)Alessandro Da Col (ITA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marek Semjan (SVK)Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Tarek El Esawy (WC) (EGY)Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)7-6(4) 5-7 7-5 [H2H]
R32Leandro Migani (8) (ARG)Karan Rastogi (IND)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
R32Conor Niland (3) (IRL)Pavel Katliarov (Q) (BLR)0-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Simeon Ivanov (Q) (BUL)Mohamed El Sohafy (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (EGY)Pietro Fanucci (Q) (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Fabbri (6) (ARG)Bertram Steinberger (AUT)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alexandre Sidorenko (5) (FRA)Alexei Filenkov (Q) (RUS)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (EGY)Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Mahmoud Ezz (WC) (EGY)Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Dieter Kindlmann (4) (GER)Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vladimir Voltchkov (7) (BLR)Alexander Somogyi (SVK)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alexey Kedryuk (KAZ)Marco Bella (Q) (ITA)4-6 6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Nicolas Beuque (Q) (FRA)Valentin Dimov (Q) (BUL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Victor Crivoi (2SE) (ROU)Andrei Karatchenia (Q) (BLR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMahmoud Ezz (EGY)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Leandro Migani (ARG)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
WO
SFMahmoud Ezz (EGY)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Alexander Bury (BLR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
6-2 6-3
SFLeandro Migani (ARG)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
6-1 6-2
QFMahmoud Ezz (EGY)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFAlexander Bury (BLR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Vladislav Bondarenko (3) (UKR)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFSimeon Ivanov (BUL)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
6-4 6-4
QFLeandro Migani (ARG)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
6-2 6-3
R16Alexey Kedryuk (1) (KAZ)
Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA)
Hassan Hajaj (WC) (EGY)
Abdullah Qassim (KUW)
6-1 6-0
R16Mahmoud Ezz (EGY)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
Pavel Katliarov (BLR)
Dzmitry Zhyrmont (BLR)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Vladislav Bondarenko (3) (UKR)
Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
Motaz Abou El Khair (EGY)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN)
6-1 5-7 [10-6]
R16Alexander Bury (BLR)
Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
Alexei Filenkov (RUS)
Karan Rastogi (IND)
6-1 6-1
R16Simeon Ivanov (BUL)
Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
Tarek El Esawy (WC) (EGY)
Mohamed El Sohafy (EGY)
6-3 6-4
R16Valentin Dimov (BUL)
Bertram Steinberger (AUT)
Phillippe Brand (A) (NED)
Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Leandro Migani (ARG)
Maxime Teixeira (FRA)
Karim Maamoun (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
7-5 4-6 [10-8]
R16Juan-Martin Aranguren (2) (ARG)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Tarek Ahmed El Khateeb (WC) (EGY)
Karim Hatem (EGY)
6-0 6-1
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marco Bella (9) (ITA)Todor Enev (1) (BUL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Valentin Dimov (12) (BUL)Nikolai Parkhomenko (RUS)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Andrei Karatchenia (3) (BLR)Gregory Howe (11) (GBR)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Simeon Ivanov (4) (BUL)Dzmitry Zhyrmont (10) (BLR)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Alexei Filenkov (5) (RUS)Navid Johannigmann (16) (GER)6-0 2-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Pavel Katliarov (6) (BLR)Alexander Bury (14) (BLR)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Pietro Fanucci (15) (ITA)Maxime Teixeira (7) (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Nicolas Beuque (FRA)Phillippe Brand (13) (NED)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Marco Bella (9) (ITA)Kirill Lapushkin (RUS)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Nikolai Parkhomenko (RUS)Marc Auradou (2) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Dimov (12) (BUL)Abdullah Qassim (KUW)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Andrei Karatchenia (3) (BLR)Yasser Adel Sayed (WC) (EGY)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Gregory Howe (11) (GBR)Ahmed Borai (EGY)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Simeon Ivanov (4) (BUL)Ilia Ogarkov (RUS)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Dzmitry Zhyrmont (10) (BLR)Nikolas Riefkohl (MEX)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexei Filenkov (5) (RUS)Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Navid Johannigmann (16) (GER)Zyad Abu-Zied (EGY)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Pavel Katliarov (6) (BLR)Marco Stancati (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Alexander Bury (14) (BLR)Mark Mourice (EGY)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Maxime Teixeira (7) (FRA)Sherif Hamdy (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pietro Fanucci (15) (ITA)Tarek Ahmed El Khateeb (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Beuque (FRA)Dejan Katic (8) (YUG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Phillippe Brand (13) (NED)Willi Peter (GER)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Todor Enev (1) (BUL)Bye
Q3Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)Matias Howells (ARG)7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Kirill Lapushkin (RUS)Hassan Hajaj (EGY)6-3 6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marco Bella (9) (ITA)Bye
Q3Marc Auradou (2) (FRA)Bye
Q3Nikolai Parkhomenko (RUS)Eldar Artemiev (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Abdullah Qassim (KUW)Janis Balz-Herrmann (GER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Dimov (12) (BUL)Bye
Q3Andrei Karatchenia (3) (BLR)Bye
Q3Yasser Adel Sayed (WC) (EGY)Igor Rud (RUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ahmed Borai (EGY)Bye
Q3Gregory Howe (11) (GBR)Bye
Q3Simeon Ivanov (4) (BUL)Bye
Q3Ilia Ogarkov (RUS)Mohamed Moussa (WC) (EGY)WO[H2H]
Q3Nikolas Riefkohl (MEX)Bye
Q3Dzmitry Zhyrmont (10) (BLR)Bye
Q3Alexei Filenkov (5) (RUS)Bye
Q3Geoffrey Gehrke (USA)Marawan Wanis (WC) (BEL)7-5 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Zyad Abu-Zied (EGY)Bye
Q3Navid Johannigmann (16) (GER)Bye
Q3Pavel Katliarov (6) (BLR)Bye
Q3Marco Stancati (ITA)Ali Mokhtar Ashraf (EGY)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Mark Mourice (EGY)Bye
Q3Alexander Bury (14) (BLR)Bye
Q3Maxime Teixeira (7) (FRA)Bye
Q3Sherif Hamdy (WC) (EGY)Karim Hatem (EGY)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Tarek Ahmed El Khateeb (EGY)Bye
Q3Pietro Fanucci (15) (ITA)Bye
Q3Dejan Katic (8) (YUG)Bye
Q3Nicolas Beuque (FRA)Kristian Marquart (GER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Willi Peter (GER)Bye
Q3Phillippe Brand (13) (NED)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Egypt F2 Futures?