ATP Egypt F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2003

Click Here To Join The Egypt F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F2 Futures Event Details:

2003-08-11Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FTomas Janci (SVK)Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)7-6(5) 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
SFJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Michal Navratil (CZE)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFTomas Janci (SVK)Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)6-4 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
QFJaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)David Tosas-Ros (Q) (ESP)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichal Navratil (CZE)Yordan Kanev (BUL)2-6 7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
QFTomas Janci (SVK)Simone Bolelli (ITA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Guillermo Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)7-6(3) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Lukas Rosol (LL) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R16David Tosas-Ros (Q) (ESP)Gilles Simon (8) (FRA)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R16Michal Navratil (CZE)Juraj Hasko (4) (SVK)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Yordan Kanev (BUL)Gael Monfils (FRA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)Joseph Huber (LL) (AUT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Tomas Janci (SVK)Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (3) (MAR)7-5 3-6 7-5 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)Branislav Repa (SVK)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Jakub Cech (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jaroslav Pospisil (1) (CZE)Dusan Karol (CZE)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Lukas Rosol (LL) (CZE)Talal Ouahabi (MAR)6-3 2-6 6-2 [H2H]
R32David Tosas-Ros (Q) (ESP)David Kvernadze (LL) (GEO)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Gilles Simon (8) (FRA)Peter Mayer-Tischer (Q) (GER)5-7 6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juraj Hasko (4) (SVK)Mahmoud Rezk (Q) (EGY)5-7 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Michal Navratil (CZE)Martin Schulhauser (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Yordan Kanev (BUL)Rabie Chaki (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Gael Monfils (FRA)Mohamed Mamoun (6) (EGY)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joseph Huber (LL) (AUT)Marwan Zewar (WC) (EGY)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Simone Bolelli (ITA)Motaz Abou El Khair (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Tomas Janci (SVK)Guillaume Bouvier (Q) (FRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (3) (MAR)Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Hormazabal (Q) (CHI)Clement Morel (7) (FRA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Branislav Repa (SVK)Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Jakub Cech (Q) (CZE)Hayato Furukawa (JPN)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Michal Varsanyi (Q) (SVK)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMichal Navratil (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
6-4 6-4
SFMichal Navratil (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
6-0 6-0
SFAtsuo Ogawa (JPN)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
Juraj Hasko (3) (SVK)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
WO
QFMichal Navratil (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Clement Morel (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
3-6 6-2 6-2
QFJalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Guillaume Bouvier (WC) (FRA)
Mahmoud Rezk (EGY)
6-4 3-6 6-4
QFJuraj Hasko (3) (SVK)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
WO
QFAtsuo Ogawa (JPN)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
6-4 6-4
R16Michal Navratil (1) (CZE)
Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Maxim Geraskin (LL) (RUS)
Evgeny Samoylov (RUS)
6-2 6-0
R16Clement Morel (FRA)
Gilles Simon (FRA)
Omar Hedayet (WC) (EGY)
Ahmed-Shebl Morsy (EGY)
6-0 4-6 6-1
R16Jalal Chafai-Alaoui (MAR)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Tomas Janci (4) (SVK)
Michal Varsanyi (SVK)
6-3 6-4
R16Guillaume Bouvier (WC) (FRA)
Mahmoud Rezk (EGY)
Mohamed El Sohafy (WC) (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-1 6-2
R16Simone Bolelli (ITA)
Yordan Kanev (BUL)
Iouri Barkov (Q) (FIN)
Antti Tuomi (FIN)
6-1 6-0
R16Juraj Hasko (3) (SVK)
Dusan Karol (CZE)
Jakub Cech (CZE)
Lukas Rosol (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Atsuo Ogawa (JPN)
Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (JPN)
Branislav Repa (SVK)
Martin Schulhauser (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)
Mohamed Mamoun (EGY)
Hayato Furukawa (JPN)
Guillermo Hormazabal (CHI)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Peter Mayer-Tischer (1) (GER)Mohamed El Sohafy (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Guillaume Bouvier (FRA)Clinton Thomson (AUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Martin Schulhauser (3) (CZE)Aditya Madkekar (IND)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q1David Tosas-Ros (4) (ESP)Tobias Huelsen (GER)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Guillermo Hormazabal (5) (CHI)Joseph Huber (11) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Michal Varsanyi (SVK)David Kvernadze (12) (GEO)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jakub Cech (7) (CZE)Antti Tuomi (FIN)7-6(8) 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mahmoud Rezk (EGY)Lukas Rosol (8) (CZE)4-6 7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Peter Mayer-Tischer (1) (GER)Jindrich Chaloupka (CZE)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Mohamed El Sohafy (WC) (EGY)Karim Hegazy (EGY)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Clinton Thomson (AUS)Atsuo Ogawa (2) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Guillaume Bouvier (FRA)Alexander Spassov (BUL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Martin Schulhauser (3) (CZE)Markus Krimmer (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Aditya Madkekar (IND)Gregory Howe (GBR)7-5 5-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2David Tosas-Ros (4) (ESP)Dominic Metzger (GER)6-3 1-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Tobias Huelsen (GER)Chris Letcher (AUS)7-6(3) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Guillermo Hormazabal (5) (CHI)Ryo Sekiguchi (JPN)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Joseph Huber (11) (AUT)Arindam Datta (IND)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Michal Varsanyi (SVK)Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (6) (JPN)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2David Kvernadze (12) (GEO)Anthony Law (GBR)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jakub Cech (7) (CZE)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Antti Tuomi (FIN)Ali El Alaoui (10) (MAR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Lukas Rosol (8) (CZE)Dennis Biggemann (GER)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mahmoud Rezk (EGY)Iouri Barkov (9) (FIN)7-6(6) 2-6 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Peter Mayer-Tischer (1) (GER)Bye
Q3Jindrich Chaloupka (CZE)Abraham Ibrahim (SYR)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed El Sohafy (WC) (EGY)El Mehdi Zidine (MAR)3-6 6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Karim Hegazy (EGY)Bye
Q3Atsuo Ogawa (2) (JPN)Bye
Q3Clinton Thomson (AUS)Bye
Q3Alexander Spassov (BUL)Juan-Jose Hamdan (MEX)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Guillaume Bouvier (FRA)Bye
Q3Martin Schulhauser (3) (CZE)Bye
Q3Markus Krimmer (GER)Bye
Q3Aditya Madkekar (IND)Evgeny Samoylov (RUS)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Gregory Howe (GBR)Bye
Q3David Tosas-Ros (4) (ESP)Bye
Q3Dominic Metzger (GER)Bye
Q3Tobias Huelsen (GER)Gero Kretschmer (GER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Chris Letcher (AUS)Bye
Q3Guillermo Hormazabal (5) (CHI)Bye
Q3Ryo Sekiguchi (JPN)Bye
Q3Arindam Datta (IND)Marwan Morsy (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Joseph Huber (11) (AUT)Bye
Q3Tetsuhiro Yamamoto (6) (JPN)Bye
Q3Michal Varsanyi (SVK)Bye
Q3Anthony Law (GBR)Maxim Geraskin (RUS)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3David Kvernadze (12) (GEO)Bye
Q3Jakub Cech (7) (CZE)Bye
Q3Takahiro Ittogi (JPN)Bye
Q3Antti Tuomi (FIN)Maximilian Schmuck (GER)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Ali El Alaoui (10) (MAR)Bye
Q3Lukas Rosol (8) (CZE)Bye
Q3Dennis Biggemann (GER)Bye
Q3Mahmoud Rezk (EGY)Omar El Laban (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Iouri Barkov (9) (FIN)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2003?
Who will win Egypt F2 Futures?