ATP Egypt F12 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The Egypt F12 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F12 Futures Event Details:

2013-06-17Clay
OutdoorSharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F12 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FAslan Karatsev (1) (RUS)Karim Hossam (4) (EGY)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
SFAslan Karatsev (1) (RUS)Ivan Anikanov (8) (UKR)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
SFKarim Hossam (4) (EGY)Joao Pedro Sorgi (5) (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
QFAslan Karatsev (1) (RUS)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (6) (EGY)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
QFIvan Anikanov (8) (UKR)Andre Miele (3) (BRA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
QFKarim Hossam (4) (EGY)Peter Goldsteiner (7) (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFJoao Pedro Sorgi (5) (BRA)Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)1-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R16Aslan Karatsev (1) (RUS)Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)7-6(1) 6-2 [H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (6) (EGY)Ryoma Sloane (WC) (NZL)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R16Andre Miele (3) (BRA)Srikar Alla (Q) (IND)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Anikanov (8) (UKR)Loic Perret (SUI)7-5 1-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Peter Goldsteiner (7) (AUT)Lucas Zweili (SUI)7-6(2) 6-0 [H2H]
R16Karim Hossam (4) (EGY)Stanislav Korshunov (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Joao Pedro Sorgi (5) (BRA)Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R16Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)Ramy Kamal Aita (Q) (EGY)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Aslan Karatsev (1) (RUS)William Kallberg (Q) (SWE)6-4 6-7(10) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)Phenyo Matong (LL) (BOT)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ryoma Sloane (WC) (NZL)Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)6-3 6-7(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (6) (EGY)Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Andre Miele (3) (BRA)Zeke Hindle (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Srikar Alla (Q) (IND)Mousa Shanan Zayed (WC) (QAT)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Loic Perret (SUI)Hector Garcia Oliveda (Q) (ESP)6-1 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Ivan Anikanov (8) (UKR)Anru Fourie (RSA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Peter Goldsteiner (7) (AUT)Vitaly Kozyukov (Q) (RUS)6-7(4) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Lucas Zweili (SUI)Cedric Stalder (Q) (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Korshunov (Q) (RUS)Efthimios Efthimiadis (AUS)6-2 4-6 7-6(1) [H2H]
R32Karim Hossam (4) (EGY)Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Joao Pedro Sorgi (5) (BRA)Mubarak Al Harrasi (WC) (QAT)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R32Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)Mohamed Nazim Khan (MAS)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ramy Kamal Aita (Q) (EGY)Jessy Kalambay (SUI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Nedelko (2) (RUS)Georges Wakim (Q) (EGY)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Ryoma Sloane (NZL)
Oystein Steiro (NOR)
6-4 6-4
SFAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)
Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)
6-2 7-5
SFRyoma Sloane (NZL)
Oystein Steiro (NOR)
Jonathan Wawrinka (3) (SUI)
Lucas Zweili (SUI)
6-4 6-4
QFAndre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
6-2 6-4
QFVitaly Kozyukov (RUS)
Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)
Petr Arkhipov (RUS)
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
3-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFJonathan Wawrinka (3) (SUI)
Lucas Zweili (SUI)
Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)
6-2 6-1
QFRyoma Sloane (NZL)
Oystein Steiro (NOR)
Karim Kadry (WC) (EGY)
William Kallberg (SWE)
6-4 6-2
R16Andre Miele (1) (BRA)
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA)
Vitaliy Kachanovskiy (RUS)
Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)
6-2 6-3
R16Ivan Anikanov (UKR)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
Brunno Barbosa (WC) (BRA)
Matheus Nodiri (BRA)
6-0 6-0
R16Petr Arkhipov (RUS)
Evgeny Elistratov (RUS)
Mubarak Al Harrasi (QAT)
Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT)
6-4 7-5
R16Vitaly Kozyukov (RUS)
Alexey Nikiforov (RUS)
Ricky Robertson (WC) (AUS)
Jacob Scott (AUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)
Allan Gomes Oliveira (BRA)
Zeke Hindle (USA)
Antoine Richard (CAN)
6-4 4-6 [10-7]
R16Jonathan Wawrinka (3) (SUI)
Lucas Zweili (SUI)
Anru Fourie (RSA)
Phenyo Matong (BOT)
6-2 6-0
R16Karim Kadry (WC) (EGY)
William Kallberg (SWE)
Jessy Kalambay (SUI)
Loic Perret (SUI)
6-4 6-4
R16Ryoma Sloane (NZL)
Oystein Steiro (NOR)
Andrey Saveliev (2) (RUS)
Yahor Yatsyk (BLR)
7-6(6) 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vitaly Kozyukov (1) (RUS)Oystein Steiro (NOR)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)Phenyo Matong (2) (BOT)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Srikar Alla (WC) (IND)Andrew Ruppli (SUI)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1William Kallberg (SWE)Tarun Nath Surath (IND)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)Petr Arkhipov (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)Karim Kadry (EGY)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Cedric Stalder (SUI)Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)1-6 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Georges Wakim (EGY)Ricky Robertson (AUS)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Vitaly Kozyukov (1) (RUS)Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Oystein Steiro (NOR)Mohamed Shabib (DEN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Phenyo Matong (2) (BOT)Aman Agarwal (WC) (IND)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)Faizan Khuram (PAK)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Andrew Ruppli (SUI)Matheus Nodiri (BRA)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Srikar Alla (WC) (IND)Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2William Kallberg (SWE)Ilya Chkoniya (RUS)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Tarun Nath Surath (IND)Youssef Sherif (EGY)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Petr Arkhipov (RUS)Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)Andrey Saveliev (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karim Kadry (EGY)Jacob Scott (AUS)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)Killian Davanzo (SUI)6-4 3-6 4-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Cedric Stalder (SUI)Arya Saba (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)Jakub Hadrava (CZE)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Georges Wakim (EGY)Brunno Barbosa (BRA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Ricky Robertson (AUS)Daniel Walsh (AUS)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Vitaly Kozyukov (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ross-Tiree Wilson (GBR)Yehia Elsallali (EGY)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Mohamed Shabib (DEN)Bye
Q3Oystein Steiro (NOR)Bye
Q3Phenyo Matong (2) (BOT)Bye
Q3Aman Agarwal (WC) (IND)Bye
Q3Stanislav Korshunov (RUS)Omar Naguib (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Faizan Khuram (PAK)Bye
Q3Matheus Nodiri (BRA)Bye
Q3Andrew Ruppli (SUI)Bye
Q3Srikar Alla (WC) (IND)Bye
Q3Roberto Affonso Neto (ITA)Bye
Q3Ilya Chkoniya (RUS)Bye
Q3William Kallberg (SWE)Bye
Q3Youssef Sherif (EGY)Bye
Q3Tarun Nath Surath (IND)Bye
Q3Petr Arkhipov (RUS)Bye
Q3Georgy Shashkanov (RUS)Alexander Kunin (RUS)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)Bye
Q3Andrey Saveliev (RUS)Bye
Q3Jacob Scott (AUS)Bye
Q3Karim Kadry (EGY)Bye
Q3Killian Davanzo (SUI)Bye
Q3Hector Garcia Oliveda (ESP)Bye
Q3Arya Saba (USA)Bye
Q3Cedric Stalder (SUI)Bye
Q3Jonathan Wawrinka (SUI)Bye
Q3Jakub Hadrava (CZE)Bye
Q3Brunno Barbosa (BRA)Bye
Q3Georges Wakim (EGY)Thibaud Fuchs (SUI)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Daniel Walsh (AUS)Bye
Q3Ricky Robertson (AUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F12 Futures draw (Men's) 2013?
Who will win Egypt F12 Futures?