ATP Egypt F11 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Egypt F11 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F11 Futures Event Details:

2009-08-03Clay
OutdoorCairo, Egypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F11 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FSherif Sabry (3WC) (EGY)Florian Reynet (FRA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
SFSherif Sabry (3WC) (EGY)Michal Schmid (Q) (CZE)0-6 7-6(5) 6-3 [H2H]
SFFlorian Reynet (FRA)Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)3-6 7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
QFMichal Schmid (Q) (CZE)Talal Ouahabi (1) (MAR)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFSherif Sabry (3WC) (EGY)Julien Dubail (BEL)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFFlorian Reynet (FRA)Filip Zeman (CZE)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
QFKarim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Bassam Beidas (LIB)6-4 6-7(1) 6-3 [H2H]
R16Talal Ouahabi (1) (MAR)Mahmoud Ezz (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Michal Schmid (Q) (CZE)Mohamed Mamoun (8) (EGY)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Sherif Sabry (3WC) (EGY)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julien Dubail (BEL)Younes Rachidi (7) (MAR)6-1 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Florian Reynet (FRA)Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R16Filip Zeman (CZE)Anas Fattar (4) (MAR)1-6 7-5 6-0 [H2H]
R16Bassam Beidas (LIB)Matt Simpson (NZL)6-3 5-7 6-1 [H2H]
R16Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Hassan Bassel (EGY)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Talal Ouahabi (1) (MAR)Omar Hedayet (EGY)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Mahmoud Ezz (WC) (EGY)Sergei Pershin (Q) (RUS)7-6(6) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Michal Schmid (Q) (CZE)Valerio Carrese (ITA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Mohamed Mamoun (8) (EGY)Tarek El Esawy (EGY)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sherif Sabry (3WC) (EGY)Mohamed Safwat (EGY)3-6 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
R32Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)Adam Novak (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julien Dubail (BEL)Enric Guaita-Pais (Q) (ESP)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Younes Rachidi (7) (MAR)Marcin Domaszewicz (Q) (POL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (WC) (EGY)Yassine Idmbarek (5) (MAR)6-7(6) 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Florian Reynet (FRA)Andrea Alviano (ITA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Filip Zeman (CZE)Mehdi Benhammou (Q) (MAR)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Anas Fattar (4) (MAR)Mohamed Moussa (WC) (EGY)7-6(6) 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Matt Simpson (NZL)Alexandre Penaud (6) (FRA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Bassam Beidas (LIB)Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Hassan Bassel (EGY)Francesco Arciuli (Q) (ITA)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Karim Maamoun (2) (EGY)Ivan Nedelko (Q) (RUS)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FAnas Fattar (3) (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Marcin Domaszewicz (A) (POL)
Sergei Pershin (RUS)
5-7 7-6(3) [10-1]
SFAnas Fattar (3) (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Valerio Carrese (ITA)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
WO
SFMarcin Domaszewicz (A) (POL)
Sergei Pershin (RUS)
Mohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
6-3 7-5
QFValerio Carrese (ITA)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
6-0 6-0
QFAnas Fattar (3) (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)
Mohamed Moussa (EGY)
6-4 1-6 [12-10]
QFMarcin Domaszewicz (A) (POL)
Sergei Pershin (RUS)
Ahmed Ismail (WC) (USA)
Zeyad Montasser (EGY)
6-2 6-1
QFMohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Andrea Alviano (ITA)
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
7-5 6-3
R16Karim Maamoun (1) (EGY)
Sherif Sabry (EGY)
Mehdi Benhammou (MAR)
Yassine Idmbarek (MAR)
7-5 6-4
R16Valerio Carrese (ITA)
Matt Simpson (NZL)
Mohamed Safwat (EGY)
Sherif Zaher (EGY)
6-3 6-3
R16Anas Fattar (3) (MAR)
Younes Rachidi (MAR)
Ettore Capello (ITA)
Simone Golia (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Ramy Kamal Aita (EGY)
Mohamed Moussa (EGY)
Karim Kadry (WC) (EGY)
Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)
6-0 6-4
R16Ahmed Ismail (WC) (USA)
Zeyad Montasser (EGY)
Beka Komakhidze (RUS)
Ivan Nedelko (RUS)
3-6 7-6(4) [10-5]
R16Marcin Domaszewicz (A) (POL)
Sergei Pershin (RUS)
Tarek El Esawy (WC) (EGY)
Joseph Huber (AUT)
6-0 7-6(2)
R16Andrea Alviano (ITA)
Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA)
Alexandre Penaud (FRA)
Florian Reynet (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Mohamed Mamoun (2) (EGY)
Talal Ouahabi (MAR)
Mahmoud Ezz (EGY)
Omar Hedayet (EGY)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)Zeyad Montasser (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Sergei Pershin (2) (RUS)Petr Dostal (CZE)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Enric Guaita-Pais (3) (ESP)Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Michal Schmid (CZE)Fredrik Ask (4) (NOR)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Mehdi Benhammou (MAR)Ahmed Ismail (USA)4-6 7-6(5) 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Adam Novak (CZE)Jan Satral (CZE)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Francesco Arciuli (ITA)Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Marcin Domaszewicz (POL)Omar Altmann (GER)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)Alex Watt (GBR)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Zeyad Montasser (WC) (EGY)Simone Golia (ITA)4-6 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergei Pershin (2) (RUS)Ettore Capello (ITA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Petr Dostal (CZE)Mehdi Bdiri (TUN)4-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Enric Guaita-Pais (3) (ESP)Mohamed Mounir (WC) (EGY)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)Ibrahem Shams (WC) (EGY)WO[H2H]
Q2Fredrik Ask (4) (NOR)Evan Meltzer (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Michal Schmid (CZE)Tarek Ahmed El Khateeb (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ahmed Ismail (USA)Yasser Adel Sayed (5WC) (EGY)7-6(5) 1-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mehdi Benhammou (MAR)Joseph Huber (AUT)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Jan Satral (CZE)Karim Kadry (EGY)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Adam Novak (CZE)Ahmed Nazir (EGY)4-6 7-5 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Francesco Arciuli (ITA)Omar Nokrashy (WC) (EGY)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)Zaki Al Abdullah (KSA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Omar Altmann (GER)Yuri Matyychuk (RUS)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Marcin Domaszewicz (POL)Beka Komakhidze (RUS)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Ivan Nedelko (1) (RUS)Bye
Q3Alex Watt (GBR)Bye
Q3Simone Golia (ITA)Bye
Q3Zeyad Montasser (WC) (EGY)Bye
Q3Sergei Pershin (2) (RUS)Bye
Q3Ettore Capello (ITA)Bye
Q3Mehdi Bdiri (TUN)Bye
Q3Petr Dostal (CZE)Bye
Q3Enric Guaita-Pais (3) (ESP)Bye
Q3Mohamed Mounir (WC) (EGY)Bye
Q3Ibrahem Shams (WC) (EGY)Bye
Q3Dmitri Marfinsky (RUS)Bye
Q3Fredrik Ask (4) (NOR)Bye
Q3Evan Meltzer (USA)Bye
Q3Michal Schmid (CZE)Bye
Q3Tarek Ahmed El Khateeb (WC) (EGY)Bye
Q3Yasser Adel Sayed (5WC) (EGY)Bye
Q3Ahmed Ismail (USA)Bye
Q3Joseph Huber (AUT)Bye
Q3Mehdi Benhammou (MAR)Bye
Q3Karim Kadry (EGY)Sherif Hamdy (WC) (EGY)WO[H2H]
Q3Jan Satral (CZE)Bye
Q3Adam Novak (CZE)Bye
Q3Ahmed Nazir (EGY)Bye
Q3Francesco Arciuli (ITA)Bye
Q3Omar Nokrashy (WC) (EGY)Bye
Q3Ruslan Chomaev (RUS)Bye
Q3Zaki Al Abdullah (KSA)Bye
Q3Omar Altmann (GER)Bye
Q3Yuri Matyychuk (RUS)Bye
Q3Marcin Domaszewicz (POL)Bye
Q3Beka Komakhidze (RUS)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Egypt F11 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Egypt F11 Futures?