ATP Egypt F10 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The Egypt F10 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Egypt F10 Futures Event Details:

2017-03-20Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Egypt F10 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)Marek Gengel (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)Youssef Hossam (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMarek Gengel (CZE)Johan Nikles (SUI)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFKarim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFYoussef Hossam (EGY)Jelle Sels (NLD)3-6 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFJohan Nikles (SUI)Julian Ocleppo (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFMarek Gengel (CZE)Francesco Vilardo (8) (ITA)5-7 7-6(6) 7-5[H2H]
R16Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)Wilfredo Gonzalez ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Denys Molchanov (UKR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Youssef Hossam (EGY)Christopher Heyman (3) (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Jelle Sels (NLD)Ronan Joncour (FRA)7-6(2) 6-0[H2H]
R16Julian Ocleppo (ITA)George Von Massow (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Johan Nikles (SUI)Tomas Papik (4) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Francesco Vilardo (8) (ITA)Gijs Brouwer ()7-6(7) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Marek Gengel (CZE)Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (1) (EGY)Klim Ivanov (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Wilfredo Gonzalez ()Ryan James Storrie (GBR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Denys Molchanov (UKR)Dejan Katic (SRB)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Artem Smirnov (7) (UKR)Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Christopher Heyman (3) (BEL)Yuriy Kovalenko (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Youssef Hossam (EGY)Arturs Lazdins (WC) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Jelle Sels (NLD)Olexiy Kolisnyk (UKR)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ronan Joncour (FRA)Nicolaas Scholtz (6) (RSA)5-7 6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32George Von Massow (GER)Federico Zeballos (5) ()3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julian Ocleppo (ITA)Cesar Testoni (REU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Johan Nikles (SUI)Joshua Luck (WC) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Tomas Papik (4) (CZE)Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Francesco Vilardo (8) (ITA)Petr Hajek ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Gijs Brouwer ()August Holmgren (DEN)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Marek Gengel (CZE)Maxime Mora (FRA)6-2 6-7(1) 7-5[H2H]
R32Vladyslav Manafov (2) (UKR)David Poljak (CZE)7-6(2) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDenys Molchanov (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Gijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
6-1 6-2
SFDenys Molchanov (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Christopher Heyman (BEL)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
7-5 6-0
SFGijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Alexander Merino (3) (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
WO
QFDenys Molchanov (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Vladyslav Manafov (1) (UKR)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
7-5 6-3
QFChristopher Heyman (BEL)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Maxime Mora (FRA)
6-3 3-6 10-3
QFAlexander Merino (3) (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
Marek Gengel (CZE)
Petr Hajek ()
6-7(1) 7-6(3) 10-6
QFGijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Nebojsa Peric (2) (SRB)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
6-1 6-4
R16Vladyslav Manafov (1) (UKR)
Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)
Gregorio Espinosa Muller (WC) (ESP)
Arturs Lazdins ()
6-3 6-2
R16Denys Molchanov (UKR)
Artem Smirnov (UKR)
Karim Hossam (EGY)
Issam Haitham Taweel (SYR)
6-4 6-4
R16Christopher Heyman (BEL)
Francesco Vilardo (ITA)
Tomas Papik (4) (CZE)
David Poljak (CZE)
7-6(2) 7-6(3)
R16Ronan Joncour (FRA)
Maxime Mora (FRA)
Pietro Miki (WC) ()
Milos Nikolic (AUS)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Marek Gengel (CZE)
Petr Hajek ()
Dejan Katic (SRB)
Szymon Walkow (POL)
6-1 6-0
R16Alexander Merino (3) (PER)
Federico Zeballos ()
Michiel de Krom (WC) (NLD)
Bart Stevens (NLD)
6-3 7-5
R16Gijs Brouwer ()
Jelle Sels (NLD)
Wilfredo Gonzalez ()
Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR)
6-4 6-2
R16Nebojsa Peric (2) (SRB)
Juan Carlos Saez (CHL)
Johan Nikles (SUI)
Julian Ocleppo (ITA)
6-2 7-5
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Juan Carlos Saez (1) (CHL)Olexiy Kolisnyk (10) (UKR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ryan James Storrie (GBR)Joel Cannell (2) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1George Von Massow (3) (GER)Yann Wojcik (13) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Marek Gengel (4) (CZE)Stefan Skadarka (12) (AUS)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1August Holmgren (DEN)Nino Portales (FRA)3-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cesar Testoni (11) (REU)Karim Hossam (6) (EGY)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Petr Hajek (7) ()Philip Orno (DNK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Wilfredo Gonzalez (8) ()Michael Zhu (USA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Juan Carlos Saez (1) (CHL)Dmitrii Morozov (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olexiy Kolisnyk (10) (UKR)Nick Broekhof (NLD)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joel Cannell (2) (GBR)Isaac Stoute (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ryan James Storrie (GBR)Ivan Krivic ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2George Von Massow (3) (GER)Pablo Nunez ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yann Wojcik (13) ()Bart Stevens (NLD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marek Gengel (4) (CZE)Leonard Von Hindte ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stefan Skadarka (12) (AUS)Maciej Nowak (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nino Portales (FRA)Oleg Khotkov (5) (UKR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2August Holmgren (DEN)Michiel de Krom (15) (NLD)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karim Hossam (6) (EGY)Adam Mlazga (POL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cesar Testoni (11) (REU)Yvo Panak (CZE)6-3 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Petr Hajek (7) ()Milos Nikolic (AUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Philip Orno (DNK)Mirko Cutuli (9) (ITA)1-6 2-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Wilfredo Gonzalez (8) ()Vadym Zrazhevskyy (UKR)2-6 6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Michael Zhu (USA)Iouri SYROMOLOTOV Netrebina (16) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan Carlos Saez (1) (CHL)Marko Pasalic (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dmitrii Morozov (RUS)Muzingaye Dickson Andile Sibanda ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nick Broekhof (NLD)Mykyta Riepkin (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Olexiy Kolisnyk (10) (UKR)Tom Hoppe (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Joel Cannell (2) (GBR)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Isaac Stoute (GBR)Shamirul Shahril MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)6-7(6) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ryan James Storrie (GBR)Lamar Bartley (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ivan Krivic ()Nebojsa Peric (14) (SRB)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3George Von Massow (3) (GER)Charly Zick ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pablo Nunez ()Hugo Moura ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Bart Stevens (NLD)Daiki Kato (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yann Wojcik (13) ()Gabriele Moghini ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Marek Gengel (4) (CZE)Gregorio Espinosa Muller (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Leonard Von Hindte ()Daniel Czepielewski ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maciej Nowak (POL)Alexander Merino (PER)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Stefan Skadarka (12) (AUS)Denys Gevel (UKR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Oleg Khotkov (5) (UKR)Sergey Korneev (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nino Portales (FRA)Alexander Pavlioutchenkov (RUS)7-6(0) 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3August Holmgren (DEN)Dinesh Chandra Suyal (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Michiel de Krom (15) (NLD)Hans Albert Schubert (CHI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Karim Hossam (6) (EGY)Eric Caleguer (BRA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adam Mlazga (POL)Denislav Gochev ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yvo Panak (CZE)Philipp Dittmer ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Cesar Testoni (11) (REU)Pelle Boerma ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Petr Hajek (7) ()Finn Bass (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Milos Nikolic (AUS)Themi Sitzoukis (AUS)7-5 3-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Philip Orno (DNK)Garry Tokas (IND)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mirko Cutuli (9) (ITA)Pierre Louis DODENS (SUI)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Wilfredo Gonzalez (8) ()Josef Kurka (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Vadym Zrazhevskyy (UKR)Mihail Khaldeev (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michael Zhu (USA)Ren Nakamura (JPN)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Iouri SYROMOLOTOV Netrebina (16) (ESP)Pietro Miki ()6-4 6-1[H2H]