ATP Ecuador F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Ecuador F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ecuador F5 Futures Event Details:

2014-09-01Clay
OutdoorQuito, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ecuador F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFMauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFGonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)Connor Smith (4) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFIvan Endara (5) (ECU)Henrique Cunha (1) (BRA)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFMauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Federico Zeballos ()3-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
QFConnor Smith (4) (USA)Ryusei Makiguchi (7) (JPN)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFGonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (8) (CHL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Henrique Cunha (1) (BRA)Facundo Jofre (ARG)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)Yasin Sama (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Franco Scaravilli (Q) (ARG)6-1 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Federico Zeballos ()Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Ryusei Makiguchi (7) (JPN)Manuel Barros (ARG)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Connor Smith (4) (USA)Marcelo Fortini Murbach (Q) (BRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (8) (CHL)Manuel Sanchez (MEX)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Gonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)Tomas Iriarte (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Henrique Cunha (1) (BRA)Keith-Patrick Crowley (Q) (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Facundo Jofre (ARG)Fabricio Custode (Q) (ECU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Yasin Sama (Q) (ARG)Eduardo Lourido Sanchez (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)Carlos Alejandro Macias Torres (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Andre Miele (BRA)3-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Franco Scaravilli (Q) (ARG)Jorman Gustavo Reyes Plua (WC) (ECU)6-7(3) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)Alan Kohen ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Federico Zeballos ()Caio Silva (6) (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Ryusei Makiguchi (7) (JPN)Vitor Goncalves Lima (Q) (BRA)7-5 4-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Manuel Barros (ARG)Camilo Ponce (WC) (ECU)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Marcelo Fortini Murbach (Q) (BRA)Gabriel Francisco Cucalon Jacques (Q) (ECU)2-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Connor Smith (4) (USA)Ryota Tanuma (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (8) (CHL)Diego Quiroz (ECU)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Manuel Sanchez (MEX)Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tomas Iriarte (ARG)Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (2) (ECU)Giuliano Basile Lobartolo (Q) (ARG)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FMauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)
Ryusei Makiguchi (1) (JPN)
Federico Zeballos ()
5-7 7-6(1) [13-11]
SFRyusei Makiguchi (1) (JPN)
Federico Zeballos ()
Andre Miele (4) (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
6-3 6-4
SFMauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)
Henrique Cunha (3) (BRA)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
5-7 6-3 [10-8]
QFRyusei Makiguchi (1) (JPN)
Federico Zeballos ()
Carlos Alejandro Macias Torres (WC) (ECU)
Camilo Ponce (ECU)
6-4 6-2
QFAndre Miele (4) (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Manuel Barros (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)
WO
QFHenrique Cunha (3) (BRA)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG)
6-2 6-4
QFMauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)
Galo Barrezueta (ECU)
Facundo Jofre (ARG)
6-3 6-4
R16Ryusei Makiguchi (1) (JPN)
Federico Zeballos ()
Alan Kohen ()
Gonzalo Tur (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Carlos Alejandro Macias Torres (WC) (ECU)
Camilo Ponce (ECU)
Giuliano Basile Lobartolo (WC) (ARG)
Alejandro Valarezo Plaza (ECU)
6-4 1-6 [10-8]
R16Andre Miele (4) (BRA)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Diego Quiroz (ECU)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
6-4 7-6(3)
R16Manuel Barros (ARG)
Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)
Tomas Iriarte (ARG)
Agustin Moyano (ARG)
6-2 6-1
R16Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)
Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG)
Gabriel Francisco Cucalon Jacques (ECU)
Jorman Gustavo Reyes Plua (ECU)
6-3 4-6 [10-8]
R16Henrique Cunha (3) (BRA)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Agustin Ozcoidi (WC) (ARG)
Franco Scaravilli (ARG)
6-4 6-4
R16Galo Barrezueta (ECU)
Facundo Jofre (ARG)
Vitor Goncalves Lima (BRA)
Yasin Sama (ARG)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHL)
Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
6-4 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yasin Sama (1) (ARG)Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)Wenceslao Albin Martin (2) (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Gabriel Francisco Cucalon Jacques (3) (ECU)Andres Weisskopf ()6-0 2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q1Vitor Goncalves Lima (4) (BRA)Alejandro Valarezo Plaza (ECU)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marcelo Fortini Murbach (BRA)Agustin Moyano (ARG)4-6 7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Franco Scaravilli (ARG)Galo Barrezueta (ECU)6-1 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Giuliano Basile Lobartolo (ARG)Mateo Francisco Maldonado Rodriguez (ECU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fabricio Custode (WC) (ECU)Juan-Pablo Benalcazar (ECU)4-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yasin Sama (1) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA)Juan Rivas (COL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Wenceslao Albin Martin (2) (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)Mauricio Meza Vargas (ECU)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gabriel Francisco Cucalon Jacques (3) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andres Weisskopf ()Leonardo Xavier Vera Garcia (ECU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vitor Goncalves Lima (4) (BRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alejandro Valarezo Plaza (ECU)Jose Puga (ECU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Agustin Moyano (ARG)Julian Nicolas Baca Guzman (ECU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Marcelo Fortini Murbach (BRA)Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Franco Scaravilli (ARG)Jose Roberto Fabara Nunez (ECU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Galo Barrezueta (ECU)Marcos Felice (ARG)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mateo Francisco Maldonado Rodriguez (ECU)Diego Francisco Ayala Leon (ECU)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Giuliano Basile Lobartolo (ARG)Daniel Guerrero (ECU)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Fabricio Custode (WC) (ECU)Fernando David Iniguez Sanchez (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan-Pablo Benalcazar (ECU)Javier Araque (WC) (ECU)6-4 6-4[H2H]