ATP Ecuador F5 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2011

Click Here To Join The Ecuador F5 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ecuador F5 Futures Event Details:

2011-08-08Hard
OutdoorGuayaquil, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ecuador F5 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMarcel Felder (4) (URU)Ivan Endara (7) (ECU)4-6 7-5 6-1 [H2H]
SFIvan Endara (7) (ECU)Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFMarcel Felder (4) (URU)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (6) (ARG)4-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
QFIvan Endara (7) (ECU)Alejandro Gonzalez (1) (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Roman Recarte (VEN)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
QFMarcel Felder (4) (URU)Guido Andreozzi (5) (ARG)5-7 6-3 Retired[H2H]
QFCristhian Ignacio Benedetti (6) (ARG)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (2) (GUA)1-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (1) (COL)Roberto Quiroz (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (7) (ECU)Emilio Gomez (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Roman Recarte (VEN)Bernardo Casares (Q) (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Guido Andreozzi (5) (ARG)Walter Valarezo (Q) (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Marcel Felder (4) (URU)Luis David Martinez (VEN)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R16Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (6) (ARG)Sebastien Vidal (Q) (GUA)5-7 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (2) (GUA)Daniel Lopez (PAR)6-2 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Alejandro Gonzalez (1) (COL)Felipe Mantilla (Q) (COL)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Quiroz (ECU)Lautaro Pane (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (ECU)Gabriel Dias (BRA)6-1 5-7 6-3 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (7) (ECU)Alejandro Gomez (Q) (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)Alejo Apud (Q) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
R32Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)Ariel Behar (URU)6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Bernardo Casares (Q) (ECU)Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roman Recarte (VEN)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (8) (MEX)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Guido Andreozzi (5) (ARG)Andres Cabezas (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Walter Valarezo (Q) (ECU)Felipe Rios (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (VEN)Diego Galeano (PAR)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Marcel Felder (4) (URU)Javier Munoz (CHI)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (6) (ARG)Eric Nunez (LL) (USA)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sebastien Vidal (Q) (GUA)Juan Sebastian Carvajal Jurado (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lopez (PAR)Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (2) (GUA)Nicolas Barrientos (COL)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
7-6(9) 4-6 [10-8]
SFAlejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Javier Munoz (CHI)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
7-5 6-3
SFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Marcel Felder (2) (URU)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
7-6(6) 1-6 [10-6]
QFJavier Munoz (CHI)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
6-3 1-6 [10-4]
QFAlejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Diego Hidalgo (4) (ECU)
Eric Nunez (USA)
7-5 6-4
QFGuido Andreozzi (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
6-1 6-4
QFMarcel Felder (2) (URU)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
6-0 6-3
R16Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
Diego Galeano (1) (PAR)
Daniel Lopez (PAR)
6-4 7-5
R16Javier Munoz (CHI)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
6-3 6-2
R16Diego Hidalgo (4) (ECU)
Eric Nunez (USA)
Juan Ignacio Londero (ARG)
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
6-3 6-4
R16Alejandro Gonzalez (COL)
Felipe Mantilla (COL)
Luciano Ramazzini (WC) (GUA)
Sebastien Vidal (GUA)
5-7 6-3 [10-6]
R16Guido Andreozzi (ARG)
Ariel Behar (URU)
Gonzalo Lama (CHI)
Felipe Rios (CHI)
WO
R16Ivan Endara (3) (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Gabriel Dias (BRA)
Wilson Leite (BRA)
4-6 7-6(3) [10-8]
R16Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Roman Recarte (VEN)
Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada (WC) (ECU)
Martin Trapero (ECU)
6-1 6-4
R16Marcel Felder (2) (URU)
Luis David Martinez (VEN)
Andres Cabezas (WC) (ECU)
Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (ECU)
6-3 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Walter Valarezo (ECU)Eric Nunez (1) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alejo Apud (ARG)Lucas Daquino (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Sebastien Vidal (GUA)David Orces (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Rios (4) (CHI)Martin Trapero (ECU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Felipe Mantilla (5) (COL)Emilio Preis (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Lautaro Pane (ARG)Sebastian Bustamante (ECU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Gomez (COL)Francisco Arrechea (9) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Bernardo Casares (8) (ECU)Luciano Ramazzini (GUA)6-7(1) 7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Eric Nunez (1) (USA)Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Walter Valarezo (ECU)Laureano Alvarez (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Lucas Daquino (ARG)Andres Ceppo (2) (ARG)0-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Alejo Apud (ARG)Brian Grooms (USA)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sebastien Vidal (GUA)Wilson Leite (3) (BRA)3-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q2David Orces (ECU)Galo Barrezueta (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Rios (4) (CHI)Julio Cesar Rodriguez (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Martin Trapero (ECU)Alejandro Valarezo Plaza (ECU)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Felipe Mantilla (5) (COL)Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Emilio Preis (ECU)Martin Victor Moncayo (ECU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Lautaro Pane (ARG)Steffen Zornosa (6) (COL)2-6 6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q2Sebastian Bustamante (ECU)Gonzalo Quintana (ECU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gomez (COL)Gonzalo Lama (7) (CHI)6-7(8) 6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Arrechea (9) (ARG)Carlos Andres Carrera Hidalgo (ECU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Bernardo Casares (8) (ECU)Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Luciano Ramazzini (GUA)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (10) (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eric Nunez (1) (USA)Bye
Q3Juan Ignacio Araoz (ARG)Roberto Ortiz (ECU)6-3 3-6 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q3Laureano Alvarez (ARG)Paulo Alvarado (ECU)3-6 5-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Walter Valarezo (ECU)Edwing Christopher Acosta Zambrano (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Andres Ceppo (2) (ARG)Bye
Q3Lucas Daquino (ARG)Andre Napolitano (BRA)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Brian Grooms (USA)Juan-Pablo Gutierrez (ECU)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alejo Apud (ARG)Kevin Sosa (ARG)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Wilson Leite (3) (BRA)Bye
Q3Sebastien Vidal (GUA)Leonardo Lapentti (ECU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3David Orces (ECU)Alexander Merino (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Galo Barrezueta (ECU)Bye
Q3Felipe Rios (4) (CHI)Bye
Q3Julio Cesar Rodriguez (ECU)Mario Alberto Noboa Zurita (ECU)5-7 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Valarezo Plaza (ECU)Gabriel Francisco Cucalon Jacques (ECU)1-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Martin Trapero (ECU)Jose Rafael Cobo Gallegos (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Mantilla (5) (COL)Bye
Q3Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)Sebastian Rojas (ECU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Emilio Preis (ECU)Diego Quiroz (ECU)3-6 6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Martin Victor Moncayo (ECU)Flash Hoyos (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Steffen Zornosa (6) (COL)Bye
Q3Lautaro Pane (ARG)Michael Sinha (USA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Quintana (ECU)Leonardo Xavier Vera Garcia (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Bustamante (ECU)Juan Pablo Ordones Aguirre (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Gonzalo Lama (7) (CHI)Bye
Q3Alejandro Gomez (COL)Julian Garcia (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Andres Carrera Hidalgo (ECU)Allan Velasco (ECU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Arrechea (9) (ARG)Bye
Q3Bernardo Casares (8) (ECU)Bye
Q3Jesus Rodriguez (VEN)Mark Belkin (USA)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Luciano Ramazzini (GUA)Pedro Garcia (ECU)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (10) (GRE)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Ecuador F5 Futures draw (Men's) 2011?
Who will win Ecuador F5 Futures?