ATP Ecuador F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The Ecuador F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ecuador F3 Futures Event Details:

2012-08-27Clay
OutdoorQuito, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ecuador F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FMauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Julio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)7-6(3) 7-5 [H2H]
SFJulio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)Marcelo Arevalo (5) (ESA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
SFMauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)Miguel Gallardo-Valles (6) (MEX)3-6 6-4 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFMarcelo Arevalo (5) (ESA)Cesar Ramirez (4) (MEX)6-3 Retired[H2H]
QFMauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Duilio Beretta (3) (PER)6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]
QFGuillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)Sergio Galdos (8) (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
R16Miguel Gallardo-Valles (6) (MEX)Franco Scaravilli (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Cesar Ramirez (4) (MEX)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (5) (ESA)Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (Q) (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Kirill Kasyanov (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Duilio Beretta (3) (PER)Sebastian Serrano (COL)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
R16Sergio Galdos (8) (PER)Lautaro Pane (ARG)5-7 6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R16Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (1) (ECU)Ivan Endara (ECU)6-2 6-7(5) 6-1 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada (WC) (ECU)Eduardo Lourido Sanchez (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Franco Scaravilli (Q) (ARG)German Sciacca (WC) (ARG)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miguel Gallardo-Valles (6) (MEX)Spencer Feldman (USA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (4) (MEX)Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)Andres Cabezas (Q) (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (Q) (ECU)Rodrigo Castro Aravena (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (5) (ESA)Marvin Rolle (BAH)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (7) (PER)Federico Dario Carrillo Calvo (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Kirill Kasyanov (Q) (USA)Jose Hernandez (DOM)7-6(4) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Sebastian Serrano (COL)Joao Riquelme (Q) (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Duilio Beretta (3) (PER)Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Sergio Galdos (8) (PER)Jack Anton (WC) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Lautaro Pane (ARG)Galo Barrezueta (ECU)5-7 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
R32Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (2) (CHI)Vicente Bronstein (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FDuilio Beretta (1) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
6-2 6-1
SFDuilio Beretta (1) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
WO
SFMauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
Marcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
6-3 6-1
QFDuilio Beretta (1) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)
Marvin Rolle (BAH)
6-2 6-1
QFRodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI)
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)
4-6 6-0 [10-4]
QFMarcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG)
Franco Scaravilli (ARG)
6-1 6-4
QFMauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
Enzo Do Porto (ARG)
Lautaro Pane (ARG)
6-4 6-1
R16Duilio Beretta (1) (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)
Joao Riquelme (CHI)
6-2 6-2
R16Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)
Marvin Rolle (BAH)
German Sciacca (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
2-6 6-4 [10-6]
R16Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI)
Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)
Ivan Endara (4) (ECU)
Miguel Gallardo-Valles (MEX)
6-7(4) 7-5 [10-5]
R16Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Sebastian Serrano (COL)
Marcos Felice (ARG)
Tomas Fernandez (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG)
Franco Scaravilli (ARG)
Jack Anton (WC) (USA)
Javier Araque (ECU)
6-4 6-1
R16Marcelo Arevalo (3) (ESA)
Keith-Patrick Crowley (RSA)
Andres Cabezas (ECU)
Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada (ECU)
6-0 6-2
R16Enzo Do Porto (ARG)
Lautaro Pane (ARG)
Gabriel Francisco Cucalon Jacques (WC) (ECU)
Eduardo Lourido Sanchez (ECU)
7-6(3) 6-1
R16Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)
Guillermo Rivera-Aranguiz (CHI)
Galo Barrezueta (WC) (ECU)
Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (ECU)
7-6(7) 7-6(6)
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)Fernando David Iniguez Sanchez (ECU)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q1Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (ECU)Bruno Alejandro Juarez (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Joao Riquelme (CHI)David Vorbeck (ECU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Federico Dario Carrillo Calvo (ARG)Gabriel Francisco Cucalon Jacques (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI)Enzo Do Porto (ARG)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Franco Scaravilli (ARG)Marcos Felice (ARG)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Kirill Kasyanov (USA)Kristopher Brando Avendano Suarez (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Andres Cabezas (ECU)Camilo Vela Montano (COL)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)Javier Araque (ECU)6-2 5-7 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Fernando David Iniguez Sanchez (ECU)Marko Coba (ECU)6-3 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (ECU)Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bruno Alejandro Juarez (ARG)Adrian Alvarez (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2David Vorbeck (ECU)Jonathan Klein (ARG)7-5 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Joao Riquelme (CHI)Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)7-6(6) 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Gabriel Francisco Cucalon Jacques (ECU)Tomas Fernandez (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Federico Dario Carrillo Calvo (ARG)Fabricio Custode (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Enzo Do Porto (ARG)Paolo Edmundo Jacome Cadena (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI)Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)6-1 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Marcos Felice (ARG)Isaac Andres Lojan Cruz (ECU)6-0 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Franco Scaravilli (ARG)Paul Baumgartner (SUI)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kristopher Brando Avendano Suarez (ECU)Estefano Andres Gomez (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Kirill Kasyanov (USA)Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Andres Cabezas (ECU)Luciano Spiazzi (ARG)6-1 4-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Camilo Vela Montano (COL)Cristian Alvarez (ECU)6-4 3-6 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Castro Aravena (CHI)Bye
Q3Javier Araque (ECU)Freddy Sebastian Caceres Arias (ECU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Fernando David Iniguez Sanchez (ECU)Bye
Q3Marko Coba (ECU)Bye
Q3Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG)Bye
Q3Jose Andres Chamba Gomez (ECU)Gino Meschi (CHI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Adrian Alvarez (ECU)Bye
Q3Bruno Alejandro Juarez (ARG)Bye
Q3David Vorbeck (ECU)Bye
Q3Jonathan Klein (ARG)Bye
Q3Joao Riquelme (CHI)Bye
Q3Juan Matias Gonzalez Carrasco (CHI)Bye
Q3Gabriel Francisco Cucalon Jacques (ECU)Bye
Q3Tomas Fernandez (ARG)Bye
Q3Fabricio Custode (WC) (ECU)Bye
Q3Federico Dario Carrillo Calvo (ARG)Bye
Q3Paolo Edmundo Jacome Cadena (ECU)Bye
Q3Enzo Do Porto (ARG)Bye
Q3Jaime Ignacio Galleguillos (CHI)Bye
Q3Christian Barbieri De Peray (PAR)Bye
Q3Marcos Felice (ARG)Bye
Q3Isaac Andres Lojan Cruz (ECU)Bye
Q3Franco Scaravilli (ARG)Bye
Q3Paul Baumgartner (SUI)Bye
Q3Estefano Andres Gomez (ECU)Bye
Q3Kristopher Brando Avendano Suarez (ECU)Bye
Q3Gerardo Cornejo (CHI)Bye
Q3Kirill Kasyanov (USA)Bye
Q3Andres Cabezas (ECU)Bye
Q3Luciano Spiazzi (ARG)Bye
Q3Cristian Alvarez (ECU)Bye
Q3Camilo Vela Montano (COL)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Ecuador F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2012?
Who will win Ecuador F3 Futures?