ATP Ecuador F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2009

Click Here To Join The Ecuador F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ecuador F3 Futures Event Details:

2009-08-17Clay
OutdoorQuito, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ecuador F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FFacundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
SFFacundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Daniel Lopez (7) (PAR)6-2 6-7(6) 6-4 [H2H]
SFMauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFDaniel Lopez (7) (PAR)Carlos Avellan (1) (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
QFFacundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Federico Cavallero (6) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
QFMauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)6-1 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
QFMarcelo Arevalo (ESA)Miguel Cicenia (8) (VEN)1-6 7-5 7-6(10) [H2H]
R16Carlos Avellan (1) (ECU)Duilio Beretta (Q) (PER)6-4 7-6(6) [H2H]
R16Daniel Lopez (7) (PAR)Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R16Federico Cavallero (6) (ARG)Alex Theiler (Q) (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)Cristian Paiz (GUA)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R16Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)6-3 3-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Miguel Cicenia (8) (VEN)Zachary Van Min (Q) (AUS)7-6(6) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (2) (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (1) (ECU)Diego Acosta (WC) (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Duilio Beretta (Q) (PER)Leandro Savelli (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)Aaron Dujovne (Q) (CHI)6-3 7-5 [H2H]
R32Daniel Lopez (7) (PAR)Roberto Quiroz (WC) (ECU)7-6(4) 7-6(7) [H2H]
R32Facundo Bagnis (4) (ARG)Matias Castro (ARG)6-7(6) 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)Franco Scaravilli (Q) (ARG)7-6(2) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Alex Theiler (Q) (CHI)Devin Mullings (BAH)1-6 6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Cavallero (6) (ARG)Christopher Racz (USA)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (5) (ECU)Jose Zunino (Q) (ECU)6-0 5-7 6-4 [H2H]
R32Cristian Paiz (GUA)Francisco Carbajal (PER)3-6 6-2 6-3 [H2H]
R32Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Walter Valarezo (Q) (ECU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Miguel Cicenia (8) (VEN)Hector Sanabria (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
R32Zachary Van Min (Q) (AUS)Michael Leong (SOL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Marcelo Arevalo (ESA)Emilio Gomez (WC) (ECU)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
R32Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (2) (ARG)Rodrigo Sanchez (Q) (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FChristian Guevara (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Marcelo Arevalo (4) (ESA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
6-4 6-4
SFChristian Guevara (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Daniel Lopez (3) (PAR)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
6-7(5) 6-2 [10-6]
SFMarcelo Arevalo (4) (ESA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (ARG)
7-6(7) 7-5
QFChristian Guevara (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Francisco Carbajal (PER)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
6-2 7-6(6)
QFDaniel Lopez (3) (PAR)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
Duilio Beretta (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-4 6-1
QFMarcelo Arevalo (4) (ESA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Jose Zunino (ECU)
7-6(5) 6-7(4) [11-9]
QFFacundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Diego Acosta (WC) (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
7-6(6) 7-6(3)
R16Christian Guevara (USA)
Maciek Sykut (USA)
Mauricio Echazu (1) (PER)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
6-3 6-3
R16Francisco Carbajal (PER)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Roberto Eduardo Ramirez (ARG)
Juan Vazquez-Valenzuela (ARG)
6-3 6-7(5) [10-6]
R16Daniel Lopez (3) (PAR)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
Cristhian Ignacio Benedetti (ARG)
Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
6-3 6-4
R16Duilio Beretta (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Alejo Apud (WC) (ARG)
Valentin Florez (ARG)
6-3 6-1
R16Emilio Gomez (ECU)
Jose Zunino (ECU)
Christopher Racz (USA)
Zachary Van Min (AUS)
6-4 3-6 [15-13]
R16Marcelo Arevalo (4) (ESA)
Christopher Diaz-Figueroa (GUA)
Matias Castro (ARG)
Leandro Savelli (ARG)
3-6 6-3 [12-10]
R16Diego Acosta (WC) (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
Aaron Dujovne (CHI)
Michael Leong (SOL)
7-5 6-7(8) [10-6]
R16Facundo Bagnis (2) (ARG)
Federico Cavallero (ARG)
Patricio Escobar (WC) (ECU)
Carlos Luna Romero (ECU)
6-1 6-4
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Zachary Van Min (1) (AUS)Valentin Florez (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Aaron Dujovne (2) (CHI)Ruben Paliz (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Sanchez (3) (PER)Bernardo Casares (WC) (ECU)7-6(2) 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Duilio Beretta (4) (PER)Laureano Alvarez (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Walter Valarezo (5) (ECU)Rafael Aita (PER)4-6 6-3 7-5 [H2H]
Q1Jose Zunino (ECU)Ignacio Lehyt (6) (CHI)6-2 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Alex Theiler (CHI)Sergio Galdos (7) (PER)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Franco Scaravilli (ARG)Moises Cardenas (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Zachary Van Min (1) (AUS)Maciek Sykut (USA)6-3 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Valentin Florez (ARG)Luciano Daher (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Aaron Dujovne (2) (CHI)Christian Guevara (USA)6-2 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q2Ruben Paliz (ECU)Alfonso Hidrobo (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Sanchez (3) (PER)Alejo Apud (ARG)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Bernardo Casares (WC) (ECU)Martin Victor Moncayo (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Duilio Beretta (4) (PER)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Laureano Alvarez (ARG)Juan Fernando Calderon (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Walter Valarezo (5) (ECU)Carlos Andres Pico (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Rafael Aita (PER)Santiago Trujillo (ECU)7-5 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Ignacio Lehyt (6) (CHI)Jorge Cavero (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Jose Zunino (ECU)Patricio Escobar (ECU)5-7 7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Galdos (7) (PER)Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Alex Theiler (CHI)Facundo Mena (ARG)6-4 2-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Franco Scaravilli (ARG)Danny Obando (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Moises Cardenas (PER)Pedro Martin Rojas (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Zachary Van Min (1) (AUS)Bye
Q3Maciek Sykut (USA)Bye
Q3Luciano Daher (ARG)Roberto Lau (CHI)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Valentin Florez (ARG)Bye
Q3Aaron Dujovne (2) (CHI)Bye
Q3Christian Guevara (USA)Bye
Q3Ruben Paliz (ECU)Pablo Sgalla (ECU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Alfonso Hidrobo (WC) (ECU)Bye
Q3Rodrigo Sanchez (3) (PER)Bye
Q3Alejo Apud (ARG)Bye
Q3Bernardo Casares (WC) (ECU)Santiago Espinosa (ECU)6-3 1-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Martin Victor Moncayo (ECU)Bye
Q3Duilio Beretta (4) (PER)Bye
Q3Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (ARG)Bye
Q3Laureano Alvarez (ARG)Francisco Arrechea (ARG)7-6(4) 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Fernando Calderon (ECU)Bye
Q3Walter Valarezo (5) (ECU)Bye
Q3Carlos Andres Pico (ECU)Bye
Q3Rafael Aita (PER)Carlos Luna Romero (ECU)6-2 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Trujillo (ECU)Bye
Q3Ignacio Lehyt (6) (CHI)Bye
Q3Jorge Cavero (PER)Bye
Q3Jose Zunino (ECU)Joaquin Carvajal (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Escobar (ECU)Bye
Q3Sergio Galdos (7) (PER)Bye
Q3Federico Clara Figueroa (ARG)Sergio Monges (PER)6-4 7-6(3) [H2H]
Q3Facundo Mena (ARG)Matias Bobadilla (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alex Theiler (CHI)Bye
Q3Danny Obando (ECU)Bye
Q3Franco Scaravilli (ARG)Fabian Valdiviezo (ECU)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Moises Cardenas (PER)Diego Carrion (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Martin Rojas (WC) (ECU)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Ecuador F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2009?
Who will win Ecuador F3 Futures?