ATP Ecuador F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2007

Click Here To Join The Ecuador F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ecuador F3 Futures Event Details:

2007-09-03Clay
OutdoorQuito, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ecuador F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FGiovanni Lapentti (ECU)Carlos Avellan (2) (ECU)7-5 6-4 [H2H]
SFGiovanni Lapentti (ECU)Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)6-7(5) 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
SFCarlos Avellan (2) (ECU)Eduardo Struvay (COL)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
QFJuan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)Jose Statham (5) (NZL)7-6(4) 6-3 [H2H]
QFGiovanni Lapentti (ECU)Matias Silva (7) (PER)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
QFEduardo Struvay (COL)Ivan Endara (6) (ECU)4-6 7-6(2) 7-5 [H2H]
QFCarlos Avellan (2) (ECU)Sat Galan (8) (COL)6-7(5) 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)Patricio Alvarado (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Jose Statham (5) (NZL)Santiago Villegas (Q) (COL)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R16Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Rodrigo Perez (Q) (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R16Matias Silva (7) (PER)Jorge Montoya (Q) (ECU)7-5 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (6) (ECU)Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)7-6(4) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Eduardo Struvay (COL)Ross Wilson (Q) (USA)7-6(9) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Sat Galan (8) (COL)Devin Mullings (BAH)6-3 7-6(3) [H2H]
R16Carlos Avellan (2) (ECU)Mauricio Echazu (Q) (PER)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Sebastian Cabal (1) (COL)Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Patricio Alvarado (WC) (ECU)Patricio Escobar (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
R32Santiago Villegas (Q) (COL)Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)7-6(4) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Jose Statham (5) (NZL)Bryan Koniecko (USA)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Rodrigo Perez (Q) (CHI)Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (4) (BRA)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R32Giovanni Lapentti (ECU)Justin Kronauge (Q) (USA)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
R32Jorge Montoya (Q) (ECU)Francisco Franco (Q) (COL)6-3 7-6(5) [H2H]
R32Matias Silva (7) (PER)Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (6) (ECU)Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (WC) (ECU)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
R32Christoph Palmanshofer (AUT)Cristian Paiz (GUA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ross Wilson (Q) (USA)Dane Fernandez (AUS)7-6(10) 6-4 [H2H]
R32Eduardo Struvay (COL)Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Sat Galan (8) (COL)Justin Diao Natale (USA)7-6(4) 7-5 [H2H]
R32Devin Mullings (BAH)Felipe Sylva (WC) (ECU)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
R32Mauricio Echazu (Q) (PER)Juan Flores (Q) (COL)6-1 7-6(2) [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (2) (ECU)Rafael Arevalo (ESA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FJustin Diao Natale (USA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Borja Malo-Casado (3) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
6-4 4-6 [10-4]
SFBorja Malo-Casado (3) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Philippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
6-7(5) 6-3 [11-9]
SFJustin Diao Natale (USA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Bryan Koniecko (USA)
Justin Kronauge (USA)
7-6(2) 6-4
QFPhilippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
Matias Silva (PER)
WO
QFBorja Malo-Casado (3) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Sergio Rojas (PER)
7-5 6-4
QFJustin Diao Natale (USA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Francisco Franco (4) (COL)
Sat Galan (COL)
6-3 6-4
QFBryan Koniecko (USA)
Justin Kronauge (USA)
Christoph Palmanshofer (2) (AUT)
Jose Statham (NZL)
6-4 6-4
R16Philippe De Bonnevie (1) (FRA)
Dane Fernandez (AUS)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Pablo Pires De Almeida (USA)
6-3 6-7(4) [10-7]
R16Rafael Arevalo (ESA)
Matias Silva (PER)
Nicolas Arrellaga (WC) (PAR)
Juan-Sebastian Vivanco (ECU)
6-4 6-2
R16Borja Malo-Casado (3) (CHI)
Hans Podlipnik-Castillo (CHI)
Gael Gaetjens (HAI)
Devin Mullings (BAH)
6-4 6-4
R16Ivan Endara (ECU)
Sergio Rojas (PER)
Cristian Lopez (COL)
Jorge Montoya (ECU)
7-5 6-2
R16Justin Diao Natale (USA)
Rodrigo-Antonio Grilli (BRA)
Juan-Sebastian Cabal (COL)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
WO
R16Francisco Franco (4) (COL)
Sat Galan (COL)
Martin Ayala (WC) (ECU)
Felipe Sylva (ECU)
6-0 6-1
R16Bryan Koniecko (USA)
Justin Kronauge (USA)
Leonardo Lapentti (WC) (ECU)
Guillermo Nicol (CHI)
6-3 6-1
R16Christoph Palmanshofer (2) (AUT)
Jose Statham (NZL)
Juan Flores (COL)
Eduardo Struvay (COL)
6-3 6-3
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Francisco Franco (1) (COL)Agustin Rega (URU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)Damian Rossi Pittau (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Rodrigo Perez (CHI)Sergio Rojas (3) (PER)4-6 6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jorge Montoya (4) (ECU)Dominic Ozanne (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Juan Flores (5) (COL)Fabricio Custode (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Santiago Villegas (COL)Cristian Alvarez (ECU)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q1Justin Kronauge (7) (USA)Drew Eberly (USA)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Ross Wilson (USA)Pablo Pires De Almeida (8) (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Francisco Franco (1) (COL)Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Agustin Rega (URU)Raphael Strumlauf (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)Mariano Doldan (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Damian Rossi Pittau (ARG)Nicolas Fenichel (ECU)2-6 6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Rojas (3) (PER)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)6-4 4-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Rodrigo Perez (CHI)Oscar-Luis Pachon (COL)6-1 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Jorge Montoya (4) (ECU)Franco Norambuena-Cox (CHI)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q2Dominic Ozanne (USA)Leonardo Lapentti (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Juan Flores (5) (COL)Jandui Reyes (ECU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Fabricio Custode (WC) (ECU)Naik-Amnon Londono (SUI)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Cristian Alvarez (ECU)Cristian Lopez (6) (COL)6-3 1-6 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Santiago Villegas (COL)Juan-Martin Paredes (ECU)7-6(2) 1-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Justin Kronauge (7) (USA)Martin Ayala (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Drew Eberly (USA)Juan Millanao (CHI)4-6 6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Pablo Pires De Almeida (8) (USA)Francois Castejon (VEN)6-3 3-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Ross Wilson (USA)Gael Gaetjens (9) (HAI)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Franco (1) (COL)Bye
Q3Raul-Isaias Rosas-Zarur (MEX)Nicolas Arrellaga (PAR)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Agustin Rega (URU)Pablo Herrera (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Raphael Strumlauf (USA)Bye
Q3Mauricio Echazu (2) (PER)Bye
Q3Mariano Doldan (ARG)Sebastian Esquetini (ECU)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Fenichel (ECU)Guilherme Ochoa (BRA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Damian Rossi Pittau (ARG)Bye
Q3Sergio Rojas (3) (PER)Bye
Q3Erasmo Vazquez (MEX)Jose Luis Cisneros (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Oscar-Luis Pachon (COL)Fernando Armendaris (ECU)4-6 6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Rodrigo Perez (CHI)Bye
Q3Jorge Montoya (4) (ECU)Bye
Q3Franco Norambuena-Cox (CHI)Ricardo Serrano (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Dominic Ozanne (USA)Matias Valles (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Leonardo Lapentti (ECU)Bye
Q3Juan Flores (5) (COL)Bye
Q3Jandui Reyes (ECU)Bruno Brasil (BRA)7-6(5) 7-5 [H2H]
Q3Fabricio Custode (WC) (ECU)Emilio Serrano (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Naik-Amnon Londono (SUI)Bye
Q3Cristian Lopez (6) (COL)Bye
Q3Cristian Alvarez (ECU)Guillermo Nicol (CHI)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Santiago Villegas (COL)Santiago Trujillo (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Martin Paredes (ECU)Bye
Q3Justin Kronauge (7) (USA)Bye
Q3Martin Ayala (ECU)Bye
Q3Drew Eberly (USA)Bye
Q3Juan Millanao (CHI)Bye
Q3Pablo Pires De Almeida (8) (USA)Bye
Q3Francois Castejon (VEN)Christian Saavedra (COL)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ross Wilson (USA)Alex Strom (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gael Gaetjens (9) (HAI)Bye


What's your opinion on the ATP Ecuador F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2007?
Who will win Ecuador F3 Futures?