ATP Ecuador F3 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2006

Click Here To Join The Ecuador F3 Futures Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

Ecuador F3 Futures Event Details:

2006-09-04Clay
OutdoorGuayaquil, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ecuador F3 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)Pablo Gonzalez (2) (COL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)Ivan Miranda (5) (PER)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
SFPablo Gonzalez (2) (COL)Andres Molteni (ARG)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFBrian Dabul (1) (ARG)Carlos Avellan (6) (ECU)5-7 6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFIvan Miranda (5) (PER)Michael Quintero (4) (COL)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAndres Molteni (ARG)Martin Vilarrubi (3) (URY)6-7(8) 5-2 Retired[H2H]
QFPablo Gonzalez (2) (COL)Julio-Cesar Campozano (8) (ECU)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)Jean-Michel Durango (SE) (ECU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Carlos Avellan (6) (ECU)Patricio Alvarado (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Michael Quintero (4) (COL)Miha Gregorc (SVN)7-5 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Ivan Miranda (5) (PER)Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Andres Molteni (ARG)Sergio Ramirez (COL)4-6 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Martin Vilarrubi (3) (URY)Roman Recarte ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (8) (ECU)Matias Silva (PER)6-7(5) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Pablo Gonzalez (2) (COL)Devin Mullings (Q) (BHS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Brian Dabul (1) (ARG)Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Jean-Michel Durango (SE) (ECU)Pierrick Ysern (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Patricio Alvarado (WC) (ECU)Raul Intriago (Q) (ECU)6-4 2-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (6) (ECU)Adam Kennedy (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Michael Quintero (4) (COL)Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)7-5 4-6 1-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Miha Gregorc (SVN)Leonardo Ramirez (Q) (PER)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Juan-Pablo Amado (ARG)Andres Arango (WC) (ECU)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivan Miranda (5) (PER)Jonathan Bernay (Q) (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Andres Molteni (ARG)Levar Harper-Griffith (LL) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Sergio Ramirez (COL)Cristian Paiz (GTM)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Roman Recarte ()Christopher Klingemann (Q) (USA)6-1 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Martin Vilarrubi (3) (URY)Juan-Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (8) (ECU)Bjorn Munroe (Q) (BHS)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Matias Silva (PER)Bryan Koniecko (Q) (USA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Devin Mullings (Q) (BHS)Orlando Superlano (Q) ()6-4 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Pablo Gonzalez (2) (COL)Gonzalo Escobar (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Men's Doubles
FIvan Miranda (2) (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
David Gonzalez (ECU)
Roman Recarte ()
6-2 6-4
SFDavid Gonzalez (ECU)
Roman Recarte ()
Miha Gregorc (SVN)
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
6-3 6-3
SFIvan Miranda (2) (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)
Michael Quintero (COL)
6-1 7-5
QFMiha Gregorc (SVN)
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFDavid Gonzalez (ECU)
Roman Recarte ()
Juan-Andres Gomez (ECU)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
7-6(4) 6-2
QFJulio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Orlando Superlano ()
6-1 6-1
QFIvan Miranda (2) (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Bryan Koniecko (USA)
6-2 7-6(2)
R16Juan-Pablo Amado (1) (ARG)
Brian Dabul (ARG)
Devin Mullings (BHS)
Marvin Rolle (BHS)
6-4 6-4
R16Miha Gregorc (SVN)
Levar Harper-Griffith (USA)
Guillermo Duran (WC) (ARG)
Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)
6-3 6-3
R16Juan-Andres Gomez (ECU)
Andres Molteni (ARG)
Sergio Ramirez (4) (COL)
Ruben-Dario Torres (COL)
WO
R16David Gonzalez (ECU)
Roman Recarte ()
Bjorn Munroe (BHS)
Cristian Paiz (GTM)
6-2 4-6 6-3
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Orlando Superlano ()
Leonardo Ramirez (WC) (PER)
Juan-Pedro Torres (PER)
6-2 6-0
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (3) (ECU)
Michael Quintero (COL)
Juan Bolona (WC) (ECU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
6-3 6-3
R16Christopher Klingemann (USA)
Bryan Koniecko (USA)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Juan-Xavier Ponce (ECU)
6-3 6-4
R16Ivan Miranda (2) (PER)
Matias Silva (PER)
Andres Arango (ECU)
Borja Malo-Casado ()
6-1 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Orlando Superlano (1) ()Juan-Xavier Ponce (ECU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Devin Mullings (BHS)Levar Harper-Griffith (2) (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Raul Intriago (ECU)Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bryan Koniecko (4) (USA)Edgar Rodriguez (VEN)6-7(3) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jonathan Bernay (ARG)Gael Gaetjens (HTI)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Leonardo Ramirez (PER)Guillermo Duran (ARG)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Christopher Klingemann (9) (USA)Israel Morales (7) (GTM)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bjorn Munroe (10) (BHS)Francisco Olivares (CHL)6-7(5) 6-4 3-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Orlando Superlano (1) ()Hector Sanabria (ECU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Juan-Xavier Ponce (ECU)Daniel Valverde (ECU)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Levar Harper-Griffith (2) (USA)Marvin Rolle (BHS)7-5 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Devin Mullings (BHS)Jorge Lituma (PER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Raul Intriago (ECU)David Orces (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Bryan Koniecko (4) (USA)Santiago Trujillo (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Edgar Rodriguez (VEN)H'Cone Thompson (BHS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Gael Gaetjens (HTI)Pedro Ast (5) ()7-5 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jonathan Bernay (ARG)Roberto Lau ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Guillermo Duran (ARG)Borja Malo-Casado (6) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Leonardo Ramirez (PER)Jonathan Schneider (11) (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Israel Morales (7) (GTM)Juan Bolona (ECU)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Christopher Klingemann (9) (USA)Cristian Lopez (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francisco Olivares (CHL)Guillaume Tarralle (8) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bjorn Munroe (10) (BHS)Juan-Pedro Torres (PER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Orlando Superlano (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Hector Sanabria (ECU)Santiago Ordonez (ECU)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Daniel Valverde (ECU)Xavier Ruiz (ECU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Juan-Xavier Ponce (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Levar Harper-Griffith (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Marvin Rolle (BHS)Emilio Gomez (ECU)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Devin Mullings (BHS)Pablo Varas ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jorge Lituma (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mauricio Echazu (3) (PER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Nicolas-Andres Rodriguez (ARG)Jeremiah Fuller (USA)6-1 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3David Orces (ECU)Ronald Bermudez (ECU)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Raul Intriago (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Bryan Koniecko (4) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Santiago Trujillo (WC) (ECU)Sebastian Bustamante (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3H'Cone Thompson (BHS)Joshua Egas (ECU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Edgar Rodriguez (VEN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Pedro Ast (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gael Gaetjens (HTI)Angel De La Cruz (PER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roberto Lau ()Alexander Rubenstein (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Bernay (ARG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Borja Malo-Casado (6) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guillermo Duran (ARG)Patricio Escobar (ECU)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Leonardo Ramirez (PER)David Gonzalez (ECU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jonathan Schneider (11) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Israel Morales (7) (GTM)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Juan Bolona (ECU)Paulo Alvarado (ECU)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Cristian Lopez (COL)Fabricio-Diego Minelli (ECU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Christopher Klingemann (9) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Guillaume Tarralle (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Francisco Olivares (CHL)Jacobo Macias (ECU)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Juan-Pedro Torres (PER)Pablo Arcos ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bjorn Munroe (10) (BHS)ByeBye[H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ecuador F3 Futures draw (Men's) 2006?
Who will win Ecuador F3 Futures?