ATP Ecuador F2 Futures 2 Draw (Men's) - 2008

Click Here To Join The Ecuador F2 Futures 2 Discussion!


Share This...


Ecuador F2 Futures 2 Event Details:

2008-08-18Hard
OutdoorGuayaquil, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ecuador F2 Futures 2 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
FCarlos Avellan (2) (ECU)Luigi D'agord (1) (ITA)7-6(3) 7-6(5) [H2H]
SFLuigi D'agord (1) (ITA)Sean Thornley (GBR)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
SFCarlos Avellan (2) (ECU)Federico Delbonis (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
QFLuigi D'agord (1) (ITA)Cesar Ramirez (8) (MEX)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
QFSean Thornley (GBR)Patricio Alvarado (Q) (ECU)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(5) [H2H]
QFFederico Delbonis (ARG)Fabrice Martin (FRA)3-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
QFCarlos Avellan (2) (ECU)Ivan Endara (6) (ECU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
R16Luigi D'agord (1) (ITA)Juan-Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
R16Cesar Ramirez (8) (MEX)Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (Q) (GRE)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R16Patricio Alvarado (Q) (ECU)Roberto Maytin (Q) (VEN)7-5 7-6(2) [H2H]
R16Sean Thornley (GBR)Nima Roshan (5) (USA)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Fabrice Martin (FRA)Shane La Porte (7) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4 [H2H]
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)Emilio Gomez (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R16Ivan Endara (6) (ECU)Luis David Martinez (VEN)6-3 7-6(0) [H2H]
R16Carlos Avellan (2) (ECU)Stanislav Ichkov (Q) (ARG)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Luigi D'agord (1) (ITA)Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (Q) (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Juan-Andres Gomez (WC) (ECU)Matias Silva (PER)4-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
R32Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (Q) (GRE)Antoine Tassart (FRA)3-6 7-5 7-6(4) [H2H]
R32Cesar Ramirez (8) (MEX)Mauricio Echazu (PER)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Roberto Maytin (Q) (VEN)Juan-Pedro Torres (LL) (PER)6-7(5) 6-0 6-2 [H2H]
R32Patricio Alvarado (Q) (ECU)Ryusei Makiguchi (BOL)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
R32Sean Thornley (GBR)Sergio Rojas (PER)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Nima Roshan (5) (USA)Borja Malo-Casado (CHI)7-6(5) 7-6(3) [H2H]
R32Shane La Porte (7) (USA)John Hoyes (Q) (USA)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
R32Fabrice Martin (FRA)Juan-Carlos Spir (COL)7-6(5) 6-2 [H2H]
R32Federico Delbonis (ARG)Leonardo Lapentti (WC) (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
R32Emilio Gomez (WC) (ECU)Renato Chavez (LL) (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (6) (ECU)Jose Zunino (Q) (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Luis David Martinez (VEN)Agustin Velotti (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
R32Stanislav Ichkov (Q) (ARG)Roberto Quiroz (WC) (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Carlos Avellan (2) (ECU)Sebastian Rivera (Q) (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Men's Doubles
FShane La Porte (1) (USA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Luis David Martinez (4) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
7-6(8) 3-6 [10-7]
SFShane La Porte (1) (USA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
6-2 7-5
SFLuis David Martinez (4) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Borja Malo-Casado (2) (CHI)
Matias Silva (PER)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFShane La Porte (1) (USA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
1-6 6-1 [10-6]
QFMauricio Echazu (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Carlos Avellan (3) (ECU)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
2-6 6-3 [13-11]
QFLuis David Martinez (4) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Pedro Ast (VEN)
Luigi D'agord (ITA)
7-6(3) 6-7(2) [12-10]
QFBorja Malo-Casado (2) (CHI)
Matias Silva (PER)
Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Shane La Porte (1) (USA)
Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Juan-Pablo Gutierrez (WC) (ECU)
Leonardo Lapentti (ECU)
6-0 6-2
R16Federico Delbonis (ARG)
Nicolas Pastor (ARG)
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL)
Stanislav Ichkov (ARG)
6-4 6-2
R16Carlos Avellan (3) (ECU)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Diego Hidalgo (WC) (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
4-6 6-4 [10-8]
R16Mauricio Echazu (PER)
Sergio Galdos (PER)
Diego Acosta (WC) (ECU)
Emilio Gomez (ECU)
6-4 3-6 [10-8]
R16Pedro Ast (VEN)
Luigi D'agord (ITA)
Mason Fuller (USA)
Nima Roshan (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Luis David Martinez (4) (VEN)
Roberto Maytin (VEN)
Juan-Andres Gomez (ECU)
Jose Zunino (ECU)
6-4 7-6(2)
R16Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (ARG)
Agustin Velotti (ARG)
Patricio Alvarado (ECU)
Walter Valarezo (ECU)
6-4 7-6(1)
R16Borja Malo-Casado (2) (CHI)
Matias Silva (PER)
Renato Chavez (PER)
Antoine Tassart (FRA)
6-3 6-7(8) [10-3]
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Roberto Maytin (1) (VEN)Ricardo Martin (COL)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Patricio Alvarado (2) (ECU)Carlton Fiorentino (USA)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Jose Zunino (3) (ECU)Mason Fuller (USA)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (4) (ARG)Juan-Pedro Torres (11) (PER)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q1John Hoyes (10) (USA)Nicolas Pastor (5) (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Renato Chavez (6) (PER)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Sebastian Rivera (7) (ECU)Diego Hidalgo (ECU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Stanislav Ichkov (8) (ARG)Sergio Galdos (12) (PER)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Maytin (1) (VEN)Maximiliano Gurmandi (ARG)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Ricardo Martin (COL)Steffen Zornosa (COL)6-4 4-6 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Patricio Alvarado (2) (ECU)Walter Valarezo (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Juan Bolona (ECU)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Jose Zunino (3) (ECU)Giorgio Alessandrini (PER)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Mason Fuller (USA)Enrique Ordonez (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (4) (ARG)Juan Flores (COL)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Juan-Pedro Torres (11) (PER)David Munoz (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Nicolas Pastor (5) (ARG)Francisco Carbajal (PER)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2John Hoyes (10) (USA)Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Renato Chavez (6) (PER)Carlos Luna Romero (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Pedro Ast (13) (VEN)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Sebastian Rivera (7) (ECU)Christopher Racz (USA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Henri Landes (USA)7-6(4) 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q2Stanislav Ichkov (8) (ARG)Juan-Pablo Gutierrez (ECU)6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Sergio Galdos (12) (PER)Federico Garcia (ARG)6-3 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Maytin (1) (VEN)Bye
Q3Maximiliano Gurmandi (ARG)Fabian Valdiviezo (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Steffen Zornosa (COL)Pedro-Xavier Munoz (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ricardo Martin (COL)Jose Luque (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Patricio Alvarado (2) (ECU)Bye
Q3Walter Valarezo (ECU)Roberth Gomez (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Carlton Fiorentino (USA)Carlos Manuel Carrera De La Garza (ECU)6-0 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Bolona (ECU)Daniel Valverde (WC) (ECU)6-2 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Jose Zunino (3) (ECU)Bye
Q3Giorgio Alessandrini (PER)Bruno Faidutti (ECU)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Enrique Ordonez (ECU)Santiago Ordonez (WC) (ECU)6-1 7-6(5) [H2H]
Q3Mason Fuller (USA)Juan Pablo Munoz Constantine (ECU)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Manuel Romanazzi (4) (ARG)Martin Ayala (ECU)3-6 6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan Flores (COL)Eduardo Luque (ECU)7-6(5) 6-0 [H2H]
Q3David Munoz (ECU)Andre Bafume (BRA)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pedro Torres (11) (PER)Nicholas Laheney (USA)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Nicolas Pastor (5) (ARG)Diego Acosta (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Francisco Carbajal (PER)Cristian Alvarez (ECU)7-6(4) 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Ignacio Lehyt (CHI)Patricio Alegre (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3John Hoyes (10) (USA)Moises Cardenas (PER)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Renato Chavez (6) (PER)Danilo Javier Garcia Olivo (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Carlos Luna Romero (ECU)Rommel Bucheli (ECU)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)Oscar Gamarra (ECU)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Pedro Ast (13) (VEN)Juan Perez (ECU)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Sebastian Rivera (7) (ECU)Austin Karosi (USA)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Christopher Racz (USA)Elliot Keyser (AUS)6-1 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Diego Hidalgo (ECU)Juan Pablo Bruckner (ECU)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Henri Landes (USA)Jose Daniel Bendeck (9) (COL)6-7(5) 7-6(3) 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Stanislav Ichkov (8) (ARG)Sebastian Bustamante (ECU)6-4 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Juan-Pablo Gutierrez (ECU)Hector Sanabria (ECU)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Garcia (ARG)David Orces (ECU)3-6 5-5 Retired[H2H]
Q3Sergio Galdos (12) (PER)Sydney Jim (USA)5-7 6-2 7-6(8) [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ecuador F2 Futures 2 draw (Men's) 2008?
Who will win Ecuador F2 Futures 2?