ATP Ecuador F2 Futures Draw (Men's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The Ecuador F2 Futures Discussion!


Share This...


Ecuador F2 Futures Event Details:

2014-08-11Hard
OutdoorGuayaquil, Ecuador
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007  2006  2005  2004  2003    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the Ecuador F2 Futures draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Men's Singles
R16Ivan Endara (6) (ECU)Diego Hidalgo (WC) (ECU)[H2H]
R32Daniel Elahi Galan Riveros (COL)Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (1) (ARG)[H2H]
R32Diego Quiroz (WC) (ECU)Alejandro Gomez (Q) (COL)[H2H]
R32Diego Hidalgo (WC) (ECU)Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (BRA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
R32Ivan Endara (6) (ECU)Sergio Monges (PER)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
R32Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada (WC) (ECU)Jean-Yves Aubone (4) (USA)[H2H]
R32Alan Kohen (Q) (ARG)Carl Eguez (USA)[H2H]
R32Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)Gregorio Cordonnier (Q) (ARG)[H2H]
R32Caio Silva (8) (BRA)Gabriel Francisco Cucalon Jacques (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
R32Roberto Cid (Q) (DOM)Bastian Malla (7) (CHI)[H2H]
R32Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)Tomas Iriarte (ARG)6-4 6-4 [H2H]
R32Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)Juan Ignacio Iliev (Q) (ARG)[H2H]
R32Gonzalo Escobar (3) (ECU)Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)[H2H]
R32Wenceslao Albin Martin (Q) (ARG)Roberto Quiroz (5) (ECU)[H2H]
R32Pedro Bernardi (BRA)Yasin Sama (Q) (ARG)[H2H]
R32Michael Grant (USA)Miguel Alda (Q) (USA)[H2H]
R32Connor Smith (2) (USA)Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)[H2H]
Men's Doubles
QFSergio Monges (PER)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Jean-Yves Aubone (1) (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
QFGabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (2) (ARG)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Roberto Cid (DOM)
Bastian Malla (CHI)
R16Jean-Yves Aubone (1) (USA)
Connor Smith (USA)
Yuri Andrade (BRA)
Juan Ignacio Iliev (ARG)
6-0 7-5
R16Sergio Monges (PER)
Rodrigo Sanchez (PER)
Julian Busch (ARG)
Karim Alejandro Mignani (ARG)
7-6(1) 6-0
R16Enzo Do Porto (WC) (ARG)
Alejandro Jose Gomez Estrada (ECU)
Diego Hidalgo (3) (ECU)
Roberto Quiroz (ECU)
R16Julio-Cesar Campozano (ECU)
Diego Quiroz (ECU)
Tomas Iriarte (ARG)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
R16Andres Andrade (WC) (ECU)
Gonzalo Escobar (ECU)
Pedro Bernardi (BRA)
Carlos Alberto Longhi Neto (BRA)
6-0 6-2
R16Carl Eguez (4) (USA)
Ivan Endara (ECU)
Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG)
Benjamin Ugarte (CHI)
R16Roberto Cid (DOM)
Bastian Malla (CHI)
Alan Kohen (ARG)
Ryota Tanuma (JPN)
4-6 7-6(5) [10-7]
R16Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo (2) (ARG)
Caio Silva (BRA)
Simon Alfredo Bustamante Duenas (WC) (ECU)
Gabriel Francisco Cucalon Jacques (ECU)
7-5 6-2
Men's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Miguel Alda (WC) (USA)Federico Moreno (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Wenceslao Albin Martin (ARG)Yuri Andrade (2) (BRA)6-4 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q1Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Andres Andrade (ECU)6-7(3) 6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q1Alan Kohen (4) (ARG)Galo Barrezueta (WC) (ECU)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q1Yasin Sama (11) (ARG)Karim Alejandro Mignani (5) (ARG)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q1Alejandro Gomez (COL)Jorman Gustavo Reyes Plua (ECU)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q1Juan Ignacio Iliev (7) (ARG)Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (10) (BOL)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q1Roberto Cid (9) (DOM)Federico Nicolas Bertucci (8) (ARG)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Moreno (ARG)Ryota Tanuma (1) (JPN)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Miguel Alda (WC) (USA)Eduardo Lourido Sanchez (ECU)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Yuri Andrade (2) (BRA)Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA)6-3 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Wenceslao Albin Martin (ARG)Giuliano Basile Lobartolo (ARG)7-5 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Facundo Jofre (3) (ARG)6-7(2) 6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q2Andres Andrade (ECU)Julian Nicolas Baca Guzman (WC) (ECU)6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q2Alan Kohen (4) (ARG)Felipe Garces (CHI)6-1 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Galo Barrezueta (WC) (ECU)Victor Hugo Nunez Mendoza (WC) (ECU)6-4 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Karim Alejandro Mignani (5) (ARG)Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Yasin Sama (11) (ARG)Myrohn Miranda (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Alejandro Gomez (COL)Julian Busch (6) (ARG)6-2 7-6(7) [H2H]
Q2Jorman Gustavo Reyes Plua (ECU)Tomas Fernandez (ARG)6-4 7-5 [H2H]
Q2Juan Ignacio Iliev (7) (ARG)Ruben Alcivar (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q2Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (10) (BOL)Edmundo Ulloa (WC) (PER)7-5 3-6 6-2 [H2H]
Q2Federico Nicolas Bertucci (8) (ARG)Alejandro Valarezo Plaza (ECU)6-3 4-6 6-0 [H2H]
Q2Roberto Cid (9) (DOM)Juan Pablo Ferretti (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Ryota Tanuma (1) (JPN)Lukas Sanchez (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Federico Moreno (ARG)Emilio Jose Saenz Delfini (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Miguel Alda (WC) (USA)Cristopher Kohl (CHI)3-6 6-1 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Eduardo Lourido Sanchez (ECU)Cristian Fabian Jesus Maldonado Maturana (CHI)1-6 6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Yuri Andrade (2) (BRA)William Conigliaro (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Gabriel Carneiro Torres Goncalves (BRA)Hayden Drury (USA)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Wenceslao Albin Martin (ARG)Federico Dario Carrillo Calvo (ARG)4-6 6-3 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Giuliano Basile Lobartolo (ARG)Hernan Ariza Vargas (COL)6-2 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Facundo Jofre (3) (ARG)Agustin Ozcoidi (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG)Santiago Nicolas Gonzalez Martinez (ARG)6-0 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julian Nicolas Baca Guzman (WC) (ECU)Daniel Merker (ECU)6-4 7-6(2) [H2H]
Q3Andres Andrade (ECU)Allan Kamal Mella (CHI)6-1 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Alan Kohen (4) (ARG)Javier Nunez (COL)6-2 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Felipe Garces (CHI)Ivan Olichowski (ARG)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Victor Hugo Nunez Mendoza (WC) (ECU)Ariel Ilarslan Russo (PAN)6-3 7-6(4) [H2H]
Q3Galo Barrezueta (WC) (ECU)Santiago Andres Suarez Estrada (WC) (ECU)6-0 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Karim Alejandro Mignani (5) (ARG)Franco Scaravilli (ARG)7-5 4-6 7-6(6) [H2H]
Q3Oscar Matias Leiva Biason (CHI)Francisco Perafan (COL)3-6 6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Myrohn Miranda (CHI)Jorge Mateo Espinoza Arroba (ECU)2-6 6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Yasin Sama (11) (ARG)Enzo Do Porto (ARG)7-5 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Julian Busch (6) (ARG)Claudio Ignacio Elgueta (CHI)6-3 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Gomez (COL)Alberto Daniel Rodriguez Alava (ECU)6-1 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Jorman Gustavo Reyes Plua (ECU)Benjamin Valenzuela (CHI)6-2 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Tomas Fernandez (ARG)Andre Ku Meza (12) (PER)6-4 4-6 6-4 [H2H]
Q3Juan Ignacio Iliev (7) (ARG)Gustavo Gomez Buyatti (ARG)6-4 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Ruben Alcivar (ECU)Nicolas Caputo (WC) (ARG)6-3 6-1 [H2H]
Q3Edmundo Ulloa (WC) (PER)Luis Geovanny Cevallos Mieles (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco (10) (BOL)Agustin Moyano (ARG)6-4 6-2 [H2H]
Q3Federico Nicolas Bertucci (8) (ARG)David Poole (AUS)6-2 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Alejandro Valarezo Plaza (ECU)Lautaro Hardoy (ARG)7-5 6-3 [H2H]
Q3Juan Pablo Ferretti (WC) (ECU)Kevin Alejandro Pinoargote (ECU)6-0 6-0 [H2H]
Q3Roberto Cid (9) (DOM)Cesar Salazar (CHI)6-0 6-0 [H2H]


What's your opinion on the ATP Ecuador F2 Futures draw (Men's) 2014?
Who will win Ecuador F2 Futures?